Kami Seya, Japan - Commanding Officers from 1952-1995
Photos were donated to the
Cryptologic Command Display by unknown personnel

Please scroll-down. Click-on each photo to enlarge.


KAMI SEYA, JAPAN COMMANDING OFFICERS

CDR T. R. MACKIE JUNE 1952 - JUNE 1953
CAPT P. H. CURRIER JUNE 1953 - JENU 1954
CDR G. CHILES JUNE 1954 - DECEMBER 1955
CDR W. C. WHITE DECEMBER 1955 - JULY 1957
CDR W. L. THOMAS JULY 1957 - DECEMBER 1957
CDR G. P. TAYLOR DECEMBER 1957 - FEBRUARY 1958
CDR C. M. SMITH FEBRUARY 1958 - JANUARY 1960
CAPT E. W. KNEPPER JANUARY 1960 - AUGUST 1962
CAPT C. M. SMITH AUGUST 1962 - JULY 1965
CAPT J. W. PEARSON JULY 1965 - JUNE 1968
CAPTAIN J. K. EVERSON JUNE 1968 - JULY 1970
CAPTAIN G. P. MARCH JULY 1970 - JUNE 1971
LCDR H. S. FASSETT JUNE 1971 - AUGUST 1973
LCDR P. E. CHRISTENSEN AUGUST 1973 - OCTOBER 1973
CAPT W. A. DESHLER OCTOBER 1973 - JULY 1977
CDR K.R. BERNET JULY 1977 - SEPTEMBER 1981
CDR D.K. WILLIS, JR. SEPTEMBER 1981 - JULY 1984
CDR J. H. BARNETT JULY 1984 - SEPTEMBER 1986
CDR J.E. WALTON SEPTEMBER 1986 - JULY 1989
CAPT G. S. BARTHOLOMEW JULY 1989 - JULY 1992
CAPT R. G. DiMUZIO JULY 1992 -







Back

Home

NCVA