Updates & Additions

A NEW BROWSER WINDOW WILL OPEN WHEN YOU CLICK-ON THE LINK(S) LISTED BELOW.
PLEASE CLOSE THAT NEW BROWSER WINDOW TO RETURN TO THIS UPDATE WINDOW.



December 31, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Clyde Dale McDonald , CDR USN Retired, age 80, of Bowie, MD., passed-away on August 19, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Philip C. Garlington CDR ~1933-Unk (R.I.P. September 12, 2006)
    • Clyde Dale McDonald LCDR ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. August 19, 2010)
    • Pierre Norman Sands CAPT 1939-1973 (R.I.P. May 26, 2004)
    • Joseph J. Stengel CDR ~1938-Unk (R.I.P. March 7, 2004)
    • John Milton Wolfe LT 1940-1966 (R.I.P. May 17, 2004)


  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Jim Lee Corn CTOC(SW/AW) 1998-2000

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Michael Hare CYNSN 1967-1969


December 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • V. Ben Rosado CTACM 1969-1990


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Robert Carr Beverly LT 1936-1966 (R.I.P. September 20, 2004)
    • Ralph Meredith Paul LT 1942-1970 (R.I.P. March 25, 2008)
    • Alfred G. Steer Jr CAPT 1941-1946 (R.I.P. May 31, 2003)


  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Ben Rosado CTACS 1985-1986

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Ron Sylvester CTR2 1966-1968


December 29, 2010

  • TAPS :
    William Roosevelt McNutt Jr , CTR3 USN (1950's), age 82, of Fort Payne, AL., passed-away on November 14, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Steven Gammon CTR1(SW) 1984-1993
    • Scott Miller CTI2 1975-1979
    • Michael G. Schwader CT1 1962-1969
    • John Craig Waymire CT2 1958-1962


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • William Roosevelt McNutt Jr CTR3 1950's (R.I.P. November 14, 2010)



December 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • John R. Ayers CTA2 1959-1963
    • Patrick Crocker CTR3 1990-1993
    • Warren W. Graves III CTR3 1969-1973
    • William J. Wickley LT 1963-1967 (No-Email)


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Dale Leonard Thurman CDR 1942-1974 (R.I.P. September 1, 2005)


  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Stephen F. Blackburn CTI2 1976-1979


December 27, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Billy Charles Burns , CTRCM USN Retired (1956-1985), age 71, of Goldthwaite, TX., passed-away on December 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Alfred Tyree Allen CWO2 ~1940-1967 (R.I.P. June 19, 2005)
    • LaRoy Busby CWO2 ~1940-1962 (R.I.P. November 22, 2004)
    • Billy Charles Burns CTRCM 1956-1985 (R.I.P. December 25, 2010)
    • Robert V. Parker CWO2 ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. April 5, 2003)


  • Added  Imperial Beach CTR Basic Class 4C-60(R) October 1959  Class photo from Mike Mooney.


December 26, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Edwin E. Bartush , CTA1 USN Retired (~1950-~1970), age 80, of Avoca, PA., passed-away on December 4, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Adrian Carl Farmer Jr , LTJG USNR Retired (1943-1967), age 84, of Las Cruces, NM., passed-away on June 14, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • William Abshire CTR2 1980-1986
    • Floyd S. Harris LCDR 1955-1979
    • Ed Malinowsky CTR3 1969-1972


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Edwin E. Bartush CTA1 ~1950-~1970 (R.I.P. December 4, 2010)
    • Tamra Lynn Dean Carney CTA3 1976-1978 (R.I.P. May 18, 1981)
    • Donno L. Cawthon Jr CWO2 1941-1961 (R.I.P. February 1, 2009)
    • Gordon Lee Dawber LCDR 1942-1968 (R.I.P. October 29, 2001)
    • Joseph Myron Devonchik LCDR 1941-1967 (R.I.P. February 2, 2008)
    • Adrian Carl Farmer Jr LTJG 1943-1967 (R.I.P. June 14, 2010)
    • Gerald A. Grove CT2 ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. April 20, 2006)
    • Joseph William Maguire LCDR ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2004)


  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Richard A. Martel CTR3 1968-1969


December 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Robert J. Altimari CTT2 1970-1974
    • Randy Didier CTA2 1972-1976


  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Victor Mellow CTR2 1970-1974

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Victor Mellow CTRC 1977-1981


December 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Byron Scott Atkinson CTR3 1965-1971
    • Darren Hebert CTR3 1985-1990
    • Randy Richardson CTR2 1974-1979
    • Michael Travis Winburn CTO3 1973-1977 (No-Email)



December 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Clifford H. Kraft CTM1 1960-1965
    • Eric Mosely CTRSN/YN2 1969-1975



December 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Michael Thomas Ahrens , LT USNR (1990-1994), age 42, of Cheraw, SC., passed-away on December 16, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Thomas Henry Keifer , LCDR USN (1938-1966), age 93, of Venice, FL., passed-away on December 14, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Harry P. Jones CTMC 1947-1967
    • John G. Kennedy CPL(USMC) 1963-1967
    • Dennis Winter CTR1 1964-1976


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Michael Thomas Ahrens LT 1990-1994 (R.I.P. December 16, 2010)
    • John J. Bollinger CT3 ~1936-Unk (R.I.P. June 3, 1999)
    • Davis Eugene Boster CDR ~1938-Unk (R.I.P. July 7, 2005)
    • Thomas Henry Keifer LCDR 1938-1966 (R.I.P. December 14, 2010)
    • John J. Waters LT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. May 20, 2007)
    • Albert Franklin Workman CT3 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. September 12, 1999)



December 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Roger Dale Gordon CTRC 1959-1979
    • Michael J. Hogan CTR3 1987-1991
    • David Lowell Reynolds CTR3 1970-1974



December 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • George Warren Donovan Jr LCDR 1943-1946 (R.I.P. February 25, 2004)
    • Vincent Jerome Kohoutek CDR ~1932-Unk (R.I.P. May 21, 2005)
    • Walter H. Kreamer CAPT 1934-1968 (R.I.P. September 23, 2003)
    • George Wilbur Morse III CT3 ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. August 17, 2001)
    • Francis Xavier Overath CWO4 ~1931-Unk (R.I.P. September 25, 1997)



December 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Thomas Maurice Leahy Jr, LCDR USN (1942-1967), age 85, of Virginia Beach, VA., passed-away on May 24, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Thomas J. Andrus CTTC 1963-1988


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Walter H. Burns LCDR 1943-1973 (R.I.P. August 29, 2005)
    • James R. Dost CTM2 ~1974-1980 (R.I.P. June 29, 1980)
    • Duane Lorrance Fluaitt LT ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. September 20, 2007)
    • Donald P. Heydendahl LT ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. September 21, 2005)
    • Thomas Maurice Leahy Jr LCDR 1942-1967 (R.I.P. May 24, 2010)



December 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Robert E. Witmer CTTC 1963-1985


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Frank Joseph Bertalan Jr CDR ~1933-Unk (R.I.P. November 28, 2007)
    • Howard H. Bower LCDR 1942-1964 (R.I.P. September 12, 2003)
    • Walter C. Huening Jr LCDR ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. August 29, 2009)
    • Wilbur J. Zullo LT ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. June 27, 2004)



December 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Mitchell Newton Burks CT2 1955-1959
    • Todd J. Granger CTMC 1987-2009
    • Michael Lazur CTRC(SW) 1977-1997
    • George Phillip Zimmerman CTI2 1980-1986


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • William Anthony Ellis CAPT 1936-1967 (R.I.P. September 1, 2002)


  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Mitchell N. Burks CTR2 1958-1959


December 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Vernon J. Deroco, LCDR USN (~1933-Unk), age 94, of Port Ludlow, WA., passed-away on July 17, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    John Cameron Ramsen, LCDR USNR (1942-1946), age 94, of Springfield, VA., passed-away on April 1, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Maurice T. Brunner LCDR 1943-1965 (R.I.P. September 23, 2005)
    • Ralph Joseph Clement CWO4 1938-1968 (R.I.P. January 20, 1991)
    • Vernon J. Deroco LCDR ~1933-Unk (R.I.P. July 17, 2010)
    • Clifford E. Dupont CTC ~1938-Unk (R.I.P. February 17, 2004)
    • Harlan B. Griswold Jr CT3 ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. January 11, 2005)
    • William L. Hinz LCDR ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. March 26, 2008)
    • Laburton W. Hulbert LCDR 1942-1954 (R.I.P. December 16, 2003)
    • Roy Russell Lamb LT 1942-1959 (R.I.P. October 25, 2002)
    • Charles Keith Lindahl LCDR 1942-Unk (R.I.P. July 12, 2003)
    • James Evan MacWhirter LCDR ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2009)
    • John Cameron Ramsen LCDR 1942-1946 (R.I.P. April 1, 2010)
    • Gilbert Leon Trowbridge II CTR3 ~1973-~1985 (R.I.P. November 12, 2009)
    • Monte R. Wethington CTCM 1942-1968 (R.I.P. April 11, 1968)
    • Theodore Henry Woggon LT ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. April 21, 2002)



December 14, 2010

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Bronson N. Robinson CTR3 1959-1960


December 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Jack R. Wright CDR 1956-1982


  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Lester Hudson CTM2 1971-1975


December 12, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Philip Gerard Pesez, CT3 USN (1963-1967), age 69, of Clifton Park, NY., passed-away on December 8, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Edward Francis Gilligan Sr, LT USNR (WWII and Korea), age 91, of Glen Ellyn, IL., passed-away on October 10, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Stewart Samuel Sheckells, LT USNR (WWII), age 88, of Sykesville, MD., passed-away on August 16, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • William H. Stoner Jr CTOCS 1952-1976


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Charles Thomas Roach Adams LCDR 1942-1963 (R.I.P. March 2, 2002)
    • David S. Bilowit LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. January 3, 2009)
    • Thomas J. Carnevale CWO3 1943-1954 (R.I.P. November 16, 2002)
    • John T. Daley LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 29, 2001)
    • Rebecca Adams Dietrich LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 28, 2006)
    • Joseph N. Frame LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 27, 2007)
    • Edward Francis Gilligan Sr LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 10, 2010)
    • Forrest D. Grogan LT ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. April 14, 2003)
    • Robert Stuart Hummel LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 16, 2007)
    • Harold J. Kenneway Jr LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 13, 2004)
    • William Jay McCracken CWO3 1935-1968 (R.I.P. November 30, 2008)
    • Robert Wesley McHenry LTJG 1944-1953 (R.I.P. March 7, 2008)
    • Richard G. Miller SPQ3 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. August 26, 2009)
    • Frederick C. Perry Jr LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 2, 2003)
    • Philip G. Pesez CT 1963-1967 (R.I.P. December 8, 2010)
    • Emmett R. Quady LCDR 1942-1946 (R.I.P. December 16, 2003)
    • Robert Arthur Schutt LCDR 1942-1953 (R.I.P. March 22, 2008)
    • Stewart Samuel Sheckells LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. August 16, 2010)
    • William Albert Webb LCDR 1942-1945 (R.I.P. September 28, 2007)
    • Charles Porter Weikel LCDR 1942-1945 (R.I.P. March 28, 2004)



December 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Beryl Charles Miller, LCDR USN Retired (1948-1974), age 80, of Pensacola, FL., passed-away on December 8, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert S. Weimer, CTTC USN Retired (1955-1975), age 74, of Reno, NV. and East Flat Rock, NC., passed-away on November 16, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Harold Marvin Mitchell CTR2 1965-1971 (R.I.P. February 13, 1998)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Beryl Charles Miller LCDR 1948-1974 (R.I.P. December 8, 2010)
    • Robert S. Weimer CTTC 1955-1975 (R.I.P. November 16, 2010)


  • Added  Corry Field CTR Basic Class 02-66(R) October 1965  Class photos from Ed Frees, CTT1, USN Retired.

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Advanced Class 02-66(R) December 1965  Class photo from Ed Frees, CTT1, USN Retired.


December 10, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Richard Adam Santackas, CTO3 USN (1971-1977), age 61, of Ashland, VA., passed-away on November 29, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Vereal Alten Barton CTOC 1950-1969
    • Michael G. Griggs CTT1(AW/NAC) 1988-2010
    • Erin Kay (Marlow) Wegznek CDR(1610) 1976-2004


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Richard Adam Santackas CTO3 1971-1977 (R.I.P. November 29, 2010)


  • Added  Imperial Beach CTO School Class 20A and 20B-56(O) - June 1956  Class photo from V. A. Barton, CTOC, USN Retired.


December 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    William Henry Sheehan Jr, CAPT USNR Ret (1945-1975), age 82, of South Chatham, MA., passed-away on December 5, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Edward J. Hardiman, LT USNR Ret (1942-1965), age 90, of Bristow, VA., passed-away on October 18, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Harold S. Freeman, CTICM(A/C) USN Ret (1943-1975), age 85, of Glen Burnie, MD., passed-away on September 17, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • George Leoni Chesnut Jr LT ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. April 20, 2007)
    • Francis L. Cummings CDR 1932-1974 (R.I.P. June 7, 2005)
    • Edward J. Hardiman LT 1942-1965 (R.I.P. October 18, 2010)
    • William Henry Sheehan Jr CAPT 1945-1975 (R.I.P. December 5, 2010)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Harold S. Freeman CTICM(A/C) 1943-1975 (R.I.P. September 17, 2010)



December 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • John Stuart Doyle LT 1944-1951 (R.I.P. June 9, 2003)
    • Eugene S. Fergusson LT 1941-1946 (R.I.P. June 8, 2003)
    • Robert P. Gatewood LTJG 1943-1950 (R.I.P. May 29, 2006)
    • Mary Sears Herring LT 1943-1965 (R.I.P. August 14, 2007)
    • Laurance Long Mackallor CDR 1940-1952 (R.I.P. October 15, 2009)
    • Dorothy E. Newmarker LT 1943-1969 (R.I.P. June 2, 2006)
    • Howard Tompkins Stump Jr LT ~1941-~1946 (R.I.P. March 22, 2007)
    • Leonard R. Tanner Jr LT 1943-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 2007)



December 7, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Calvin Duane Spencer, CTO1 USN Ret (1958-1977), age 68, of Greenacres, WA., passed-away on July 5, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Joseph Howard Morris, CTI1/LTJG USN Ret (1945-1965), age 82, of Mason, OH., passed-away on February 11, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Joseph Howard Morris LTJG 1945-1965 (R.I.P. February 11, 2010)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Calvin Duane Spencer CTO1 1958-1977 (R.I.P. July 5, 2010)



December 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Mike Brown CTM2 1967-1974
    • Timothy Fuller CTM1(SW) 1982-2003
    • Colin L. Kendall LT 1968-1989


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Howard Hogun Nathan CT1 1945-1953 (R.I.P. March 4, 2009)
    • Anthony A. Strow CT1 1942-1963 (R.I.P. February 8, 1996)
    • John Searles Woodbury LCDR 1957-1987 (R.I.P. March 21, 2007)



December 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Charles Richard McIntyre, LT USN Ret (1948-1969), age 80, of Glen Burnie, MD., passed-away on November 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • William E. Bellock CTA1 1947-1966 (R.I.P. October 13, 2009)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Charles Richard McIntyre LT 1948-1969 (R.I.P. November 30, 2010)



December 4, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Lawrence Martin Pochurek, CTCM USN Ret (1947-1973), age 81, of Pensacola, FL., passed-away on November 26, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Lawrence Martin Pochurek CTCM 1947-1973 (R.I.P. November 26, 2010)



December 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Ronnie J. Green CTTC 1961-1988


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Ronald Harvey Slape CTR1 ~1964-Unk (R.I.P. August 7, 2001)
    • Richard Arthur Walsh CT2 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. November 1, 2002)



December 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Charles E. Turner Jr CTRC 1965-1994


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Adeline B. Sullivan SP(Q)1 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 7, 2001)
    • Ronald L. Twaits CTR1 ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. June 29, 1986)


  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Andrew Ogden CTR1 1987-1990 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Andrew Ogden CTT3 1985-1987 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Keith Grove CTRSN 1984-1986


December 1, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Rick Allen Lebo, CTTCS USN Ret (1966-1988), age 62, of The Villages, FL., passed-away on November 22, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Fred William Weiler Jr, CTIC USN Ret (~1954-~1980), age 74, of Pensacola, FL., passed-away on September 30, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert J. Zasada, CTT USN (~1966-Unk), age 62, of Lincoln Park, MI., passed-away on August 24, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    George Gary Creer, CT3 USN (~1951-Unk), age 76, of St. George, UT., passed-away on March 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Thomas M. Groome III CTIC 1965-1989


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • George Gary Creer CT3 ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. March 20, 2010)
    • Rick Allen Lebo CTTCS 1966-1988 (R.I.P. November 22, 2010)
    • Fred William Weiler Jr CTIC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. September 30, 2010)
    • Robert J. Zasada CT ~1966-Unk (R.I.P. August 24, 2010)


  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Al Lyon CTR2 1966-1968

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Joe Wagner CT2 1966-1968


November 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Betty C. Bevan CTT2 1970-1974



November 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Neil Johnson CTO2 1977-1981
    • William Starr LCDR 1979-2001


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Clara Mae Kramer SP(Q)3 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 18, 2002)



November 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Donald W. Draude CTO1 ~1971-1995 (R.I.P. October 30, 1996)



November 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Clifford Snook CTR2 1964-1968 (No-Email)


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Arthur Albert Wood CT2 ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. December 23, 2000)


  • Added to the Midway Email Roster :
    Robert Ericson CTR2 1967-1968

November 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Joyce Ann Lilly CTO3 1994-1998


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • John Edward Schaefer Jr CTM1 ~1960-~1980 (R.I.P. January 9, 2009)


  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Joyce Ann Lilly CTO3 1994-1995
    Gregory Plante RMSN 1977-1979


November 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Maurice B. Goldstein CTA3 1956-1962


  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Richard Klonowski CTRSN 1968-1969


November 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Ronald L. Carder LCDR 1971-1994
    • Tuan Nguyen LT 1998-2009 (No-Email)



November 23, 2010

  • TAPS :
    John Robert Gurley, CTRCS USN Ret (1956-1975), age 73, of Plano, TX., passed-away on November 17, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Arthur L. Chapman CTR2 1962-1966
    • Stephen Thompson CTRC 1969-1989
    • Walter A. Warren III CTR3 1986-1992


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • John Robert Gurley CTRCS 1956-1975 (R.I.P. November 17, 2010)


  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Steve A. Morris CTR2 1965-1967


November 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Tom Bachus CTA2 1969-1981
    • Steve A. Morris CTR1(AC) 1964-1972
    • William L. Wise Jr CTR2 1971-1977


  • Added to the Diego Garcia Email Roster :
    Andrew Woodson CTOSN 1983-1984

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Michael W. Meyer CTIC/CTOC 1992-1999

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Andrew Woodson CTO1(SW) 1999-2002

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Andrew Woodson CTO3 1984-1986


November 21, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Ronald L. Collier CTR3 1978-1985
    • John Venezia CTO2 1974-1980


  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Howard I. Throngard CTIC 1974-1979


November 20, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James Mathew Swanhart, CTR3 USN (1955-1957), age 73, of Frederick, MD., passed-away on November 15, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Travis Cagle CTI2(NAC) 1976-1980
    • Sondra (Hawkins) Fielder CTR1 1980-1991


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • James M. Swanhart CTR 1954-1958 (R.I.P. November 15, 2010)


  • Added a LINK to "The Shellback Day - 4 Aug 64" to the  USS Georgetown AGTR-2   collection. Webpage is at Steve Tepper's website.

  • Added a LINK to a "Company F, TUSLOG Det 28" photo - to the  Karamursel, Turkey   collection. Webpage is at Steve Tepper's website.

  • Added a LINK to a set of four "Company F, TUSLOG Det 28" photos - to the  Karamursel, Turkey   collection. Webpage is at Steve Tepper's website.

  • Added a LINK to a DOC file entitled "Winds of War" to the  Stories, Poems, and other photos   collection. DOC file with the Op Ed is written by and submitted by David Sherman.


November 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Arthur Michael Gross, CTACM USN Ret (1950-1969), age 79, of Bowie, MD., passed-away on November 17, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Richard Pryce CTT2 1962-1966
    • William H. Small CTCM 1936-1968 (No-Email)
    • Brian Craig Winn CTM2 1992-1997


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Arthur Michael Gross CTACM 1950-1969 (R.I.P. November 17, 2010)


  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Ernest P. Eldredge CTT3 1975-1976


November 17, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Richard Carlson Tucker, SP(Q) WWII, age 82, of Pittsfield, ME., passed-away on October 13, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Ernest P. Eldredge CTTC/LCDR(USNR) 1974-1976
    • Jay Hardan CTM1 1981-1995
    • Jeffrey A. Lupo CTR3 1966-1969
    • Marvin G. Platner CTO1 1960-1967
    • William P. Starnes CT3 1961-1965


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Eugene Dominic Petrocelli LT 1966-1978 (R.I.P. July 30, 1980)
    • Richard Carlson Tucker SP(Q) ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. October 13, 2010)
    • Larry Lee Wright CTMC ~1967-1983 (R.I.P. September 24, 1983)


  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Raymond L. Gregory CTTSN 1974-1975

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    John L. Wallace CAPT 1985-1989

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    William C. Culmer CTO1 1982-1985


November 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Daniel Flanagan CTR2 1969-1973
    • Daniel Shirley CTR2 1970-1972
    • Jarrell J. Strempel CTTC 1995-present
    • Al Zahn CTO2 1968-1972



November 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Harold Eugene Cain, CTTCS USN Ret (1955-1975), age 75, of Hurricane, UT., passed-away on October 28, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Henry Gardner CTT2 1958-1964


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Harold Eugene Cain CTTCS 1955-1975 (R.I.P. October 28, 2010)
    • Donny Mac Douglass CTAC 1957-1985 (R.I.P. September 24, 2001)
    • Floyd Herman Heindl LCDR 1943-1969 (R.I.P. August 17, 1981)


  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    David Joseph Sheehan CTO3 1967-1968


November 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Wat Tyler Cluverius IV, LCDR USNR 1957-1962, age 75, of Beachwood, OH., passed-away on February 14, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Wat Tyler Cluverius IV LCDR 1957-1962 (R.I.P. February 14, 2010)


  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Michael G. Howard CTO3 1983-1987


November 13, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Anna Mae Koval, SP(Q) WWII, age 89, of Biloxi, MS., passed-away on November 10, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Darrel T. Bishop LCDR 1983-2008 (No-Email)
    • Jerry W. Jones CTO3 1970-1974
    • Nason Graham CTI2 1976-1980


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Anna Mae Koval SP(Q) ~1940-~1948 (R.I.P. November 10, 2010)



November 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Michael Horton CTT3 1969-1973
    • Michael G. Howard CTO3 1982-1987 (No-Email)
    • Mark J. Severson CTTSN 1974-1975


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Wade Hamilton Finneyfrock CTMCM ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. November 13, 1993)



November 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Jackie Roland Shellhart, CTRCS USN Retired (1952-1972), age 78, of Cole Camp, MO., passed-away on November 9, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Diane Robins Cooper NC1 1982-1993 (No-Email)
    • Robert Mitchell CTI2 1965-1969
    • Mark J. Nirider CTA3 1969-1973


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Thomas S. Barrett CTOC 1955-1970 (R.I.P. September 25, 1970)
    • George Edward Chaney CT3 ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. May 10, 2003)
    • Ernest N. Eads CTR1 1942-1955 (R.I.P. February 9, 1985)
    • Theron J. French CTIC 1955-1975 (R.I.P. November 21, 2000)
    • Billy Joe Mayo CTR1 ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. June 18, 2000)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Jackie Roland Shellhart CTRCS 1952-1972 (R.I.P. November 9, 2010)


  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Robert Mitchell CTI3 1967-1968

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Russell Sevigny CTM1 1966-1970

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Mark Nirider CTA3 1972-1973

  • Added a collection of photos (circa 1943-1944) to the  Belem, Brazil   collection. Photos from Charles Rumsey's collection.

  • Added a collection of photos (circa 1943-1944) to the  Recife, Brazil   collection. Photos from Charles Rumsey's collection.


November 9, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Michael R. Straw SGT(USMC) 1966-1970
    • Tammie Cotham Tranovich CTTC(SW) 1984-2004


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Wayne A. Banks CT 1970-1986 (R.I.P. May 28, 1996)
    • Richard Steven Frank CTR3 ~1964-~1968 (R.I.P. September 28, 1987)
    • Arthur Donald Groff CRM ~1936-Unk (R.I.P. October 31, 1999)
    • James E. Morgan LCDR 1952-1977 (R.I.P. October 20, 1995)
    • Jason Michael Phillips CT3 1990-1993 (R.I.P. April 18, 1993)


  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Raymond L. Gregory CTRCS(SW) 1991-1992


November 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • George Bailey SGT(USMC) 1962-1966
    • John Gartner CTM2 1968-1974
    • Raymond L. Gregory CTRCS(SW) 1973-1993



November 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Philip Beckman CTRCS 1964-1991
    • Leo B. McDowell CTIC(AW) 1978-1995


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Darrell R. Buckley CWO3 1960-1980 (R.I.P. July 23, 2004)
    • Jerry G. Cobb CTC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. March 27, 2004)
    • Basil M. Creath CT2 ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. November 25, 2002)
    • Harry O. Fullmer Jr CTO1 1956-1983 (R.I.P. November 15, 2004)
    • Lynden Dale Levitt RM1 1942-1946 (R.I.P. December 15, 2003)
    • Otto Louis Lienhart Sr RM1 1942-1946 (R.I.P. July 25, 2004)
    • Thomas A. Reglein CDR ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 2003)
    • Wallace L. Scruggs Sr CTI1 ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. October 1, 2002)
    • Virginia Campbell Williford SP(Q)3 ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. January 29, 2004)


  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Thomas L. Jackson CTR2 1971-1973

  • Added 14 color photos (circa 1998) to the  Guam   collection. Photos from Richard Leslie CTT1 USN Retired.


November 6, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Mary Elizabeth (Ollis) Hendrickson, SP(I)3 USNR (1944-1946), age 87, of Denver, CO., passed-away on October 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Erminnie H. Bartelmez LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 29, 2004)
    • Philip F. Dur LCDR 1932-1962 (R.I.P. October 5, 2005)
    • Mary Elizabeth (Ollis) Hendrickson SP(I)3 1944-1946 (R.I.P. October 30, 2010)
    • Oswald Jacoby LCDR 1943-1952 (R.I.P. June 27, 1984)
    • Vance Wood Middlesworth LCDR 1941-Unk (R.I.P. February 13, 2008)
    • Louis A. Palmer LT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. October 13, 1998)
    • Frederic Theriault LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. September 10, 2004)
    • Robert Madison Westfall LCDR 1941-1962 (R.I.P. August 30, 2008)
    • Whiting Wicker LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 19, 2005)
    • Vernon Newell Williams LT 1928-1971 (R.I.P. September 24, 2004)



November 5, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Anthony L. Brown CTRC 1970-2002
    • John A. Harkness Jr CTR1(SW) 1983-1994
    • Wayne Everett Locklar CTO3 1970-1974



November 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Leonard W. Schneider LT 1948-1969


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Alexander Borodenco CTC 1942-1968 (R.I.P. September 23, 1981)
    • Joseph V. Bradt LT 1942-1953 (R.I.P. October 25, 1998)
    • Charles Fred Concannon LT 1940-1961 (R.I.P. February 12, 2005)
    • Charles Paul McIntosh LT ~1934-Unk (R.I.P. December 7, 2002)
    • Delmer Francis Quackenbush Jr CDR 1932-1956 (R.I.P. December 21, 2002)
    • Walter L. Talbot Jr LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. July 10, 2010)


  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Bronson N. Robinson CT3 1957-1959
    Henry Van Gemert CT3 1965-1967

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    William J. Beck CTI1 1969-1971/1974-1978

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Vincent McLaughlin RM2 1956-1958

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Arthur Lucas RM3 1962-1964



November 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Thomas Grey Baisey Jr CT ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 2006)
    • Evelyn Barbara Urich Einfeldt SP(Q)C 1943-1949 (R.I.P. April 24 2006)
    • Thilman E. Halvorson CTRCS 1942-1972 (R.I.P. March 30, 2005)
    • James A. Hoffman CT2 ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. January 16, 2007)
    • Bessie Lee McMahon Jacobsen SP(Q)1 1942-1945 (R.I.P. June 23, 2007)
    • Eleanor E. Johnson SP(Q)3 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 4, 2007)
    • Charles J. Judge CTMC 1949-1985 (R.I.P. January 25, 2005)
    • Willard Kennedy Jr CT1 1943-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 2005)
    • Kirby A. Lewis Jr CTI2 1999-2007 (R.I.P. November 5, 2007)
    • William David Maher CT ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. June 23, 2005)
    • Eugene D. Mahoney CT 1951-1955 (R.I.P. April 5, 2006)
    • Michael A. Shearouse CT3 ~1985-Unk (R.I.P. August 15, 2007)



October 31, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Andrew L. Kaetz Jr CTO2-LN1 1974-1982


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Henry Richard Brantman CTC 1941-1961 (R.I.P. April 5, 2003)
    • Harry A. Panzarella CTC 1936-1965 (R.I.P. May 28, 1996)
    • Richard Ruck CTA3 1971-1975 (R.I.P. August 20, 2009)


  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Andrew L. Kaetz Jr CTOSN 1975-1976

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Andrew L. Kaetz Jr YN2 1976-1979



October 30, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Henry Howard Hulbert, CT3 USN (1953-1957), age 77, of Reston, VA., passed-away on September 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Norman Leroy Brantley CTT3 1983-1987
    • Bill Bryant CTM1 1974-1980
    • Phillip D. Gray CTO2 1975-1995
    • Carl E. Sargent CTRCS 1987-2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Celeste M. Arnold CTA1 1981-1994 (R.I.P. March 30, 1994)
    • John Miller Atkinson CTA2 1968-Unk (R.I.P. November 7, 1992)
    • Donald E. Callaway CT2 1950-Unk (R.I.P. May 10, 1996)
    • David W. Chidsey CTO1 1939-Unk (R.I.P. September 1981)
    • Doris Mae Dunlea RM3 1943-1945 (R.I.P. April 21, 2000)
    • Henry Howard Hulbert CT3 1953-1957 (R.I.P. September 25, 2010)
    • Jacqueline Blanche Jenkins-Nye LT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. March 30, 2000)
    • Dolores M. Harvey Jones SP(Q)1 1939-Unk (R.I.P. May 7, 1997)
    • James R. Mandigo RMC 1954-1974 (R.I.P. June 17, 2003)
    • Mark K. Marcott CTACS 1970-1990 (R.I.P. September 30, 2000)
    • Bruce H. McNutt CTCM 1962-1986 (R.I.P. May 26, 1996)
    • John Henry Morris Jr CT1 1943-1964 (R.I.P. May 22, 1997)
    • Neil A. Peterson CT1 1949-Unk (R.I.P. September 10, 1996)
    • Ralph M. Riddle Jr CT2 1951-1955 (R.I.P. January 15, 1991)
    • Mary Jane Smart CTC 1944-1979 (R.I.P. May 10, 1980)
    • Julian K. Stevens Jr CTICS 1946-1970 (R.I.P. June 9, 1999)
    • Louis William Tordella CAPT 1942-Unk (R.I.P. January 10, 1996)
    • David P. Wentworth CTC 1963-1989 (R.I.P. May 5, 1999)



October 29, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Charles F. Reske, CTR3 USNR (1966-1972), age 61, of Traverse City, MI., passed-away on October 13, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Seth James Frias, CTR2 USN (2002-2010), age 28, of San Diego, CA., passed-away on October 16, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Albert Stebbins CTA3 1966-1972
    • John E. Melhorn CTRCS 1938-1962

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Seth James Frias CTR2 2002-2010 (R.I.P. October 16, 2010)
    • John Wladyka CTC 1938-1961 (R.I.P. June 5, 2010)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Charles F. Reske CTR3 1966-1972 (R.I.P. October 13, 2010)



October 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Richard Frank Allison CTA2 1968-1972
    • Nancy Lynne Carter CTR3 1977-1982
    • James L. Goeppner CTMC 1950-1989
    • Arlen Lyon CTR2 1965-1969
    • Michael Stockmeier CTRCM 1963-1985


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Richard Anthony Berg CTTC 1957-1976 (R.I.P. December 9, 2009)
    • Edmond E. Cochran CT1 1955-1965 (R.I.P. May 7, 2008)
    • Cleon Reed CTC 1943-1963 (R.I.P. July 18, 2007)



October 27, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Russell Huey Hebert, CT1 USN (1956-1962), age 72, of Citrus Heights, CA., passed-away on October 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Richard R. Churnside CTI1 ~1972-1998 (R.I.P. December 22, 1999)
    • Fremont George Clark CTRC 1941-1960 (R.I.P. November 12, 2004)
    • Keith Robert Leach CT1 1956-1975 (R.I.P. May 21, 1997)
    • Billy H. Leggitt Jr CTM1 1963-Unk (R.I.P. June 9, 2009)
    • Edward Francis Nordt Jr CTC 1939-1962 (R.I.P. May 26, 2006)


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Russell Huey Hebert CT1 1956-1962 (R.I.P. October 25, 2010)



October 26, 2010

  • TAPS :
    John M. Bowersock, CTMC USN Retired (1967-1986), age 65, of Brandy Station, VA., passed-away on October 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Curtis L. Edwards CWO3 1974-1999


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • John M. Bowersock CTMC 1967-1986 (R.I.P. October 25, 2010)
    • Lewis D. Eckhart CTR1 1944-1963 (R.I.P. August 25, 2007)


  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Dwayne J. Hersh CTM2 1976-1979



October 25, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Matthew Owen McDonald, CTOCM USN Retired (~1979-2000), age 49, of Brookeville, MD., passed-away on October 11, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Gordon Alan McMillan Bassham CTR3 1966-1972
    • Matthew A. Mulch CTC 1945-1964


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Matthew O. McDonald CTOCM ~1979-2000 (R.I.P. October 11, 2010)



October 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • William Pina Babbitt SK3 1961-1963


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Edward R. Storm MGYSGT(USMC) ~1948-1969 (R.I.P. December 28, 1969)


  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Virgil Duane Van Schoonhoven Jr CTT2 1975-1978



October 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Victor Spencer Ferguson CTA3 1975-1979
    • Steve Foster CTICS 1975-1996
    • Arthur J. Gowie CTOCS 1966-1987


  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Wendy Lou Sprague SN 1973-1977


  • Added 18 photos (circa 1956-1957) to the  Guam   collection. Photos from Ronald Haun (former RM2).

  • Added 8 photos (circa 1968) to the  Adak, Alaska   collection. Photos from John Sleeper (former ETN2).


October 22, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Ronald A. Morton, CTTC USN Retired (1964-1986), age 64, of Ellsworth, ME., passed-away on October 16, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Ronald A. Morton CTTC 1964-1986 (R.I.P. October 16, 2010)
    • William D. Tomey CTTCS 1956-1975 (R.I.P. September 26, 1994)



October 21, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Randy Clark CTT1 1977-1997
    • Reginald Johnson CTT1 1986-2006


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • David Troy Foster CT3 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. August 9, 2009)
    • Herbert A. Wojahn CTRC 1955-1974 (R.I.P. September 4, 1993)


  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Wayne Locklar CTO3 1972-1974



October 20, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Julia Pauline Warren, SP(Q)1 USNR (1943-1945), age 93, of Corvallis, OR., passed-away on October 19, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Daniel F. Baker CTM1 1964-1972


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Richard Herman Lewis CTRC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. February 29, 1992)
    • David L. Petrovich CT ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. September 12, 2003)
    • Ralph L. Ranta CT3 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. May 3, 1992)
    • William B. Shaw Sr CT2 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. January 24, 2010)
    • Julia Pauline Warren SP(Q)1 1943-1945 (R.I.P. October 18, 2010)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    David Ziegler CTR2 1969-1971



October 19, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Joe A. Brown Jr, CTR2 USN (1951-1955), age 77, of Charlotte, NC., passed-away on October 18, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Bill L. Jamerson CT2 1964-1967


  • Modified the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) for :

    • Joe A. Brown Jr CTR2 1951-1955 (R.I.P. October 18, 2010)



October 18, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :

    • Gale Yates Seaton LT 1979-2001


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • William Lofton Burns CAPT 1936-1972 (R.I.P. April 21, 2004)
    • Harold Stedman Fassett Jr LCDR 1955-1975 (R.I.P. March 10, 2008)
    • Robert John Hume Sr CAPT 1944-1978 (R.I.P. January 20, 1980)
    • Philip Pointer Leigh CAPT 1924-1964 (R.I.P. December 4, 1976)
    • James Leyerle CTR2 1957-1961 (R.I.P. December 17, 1978)



October 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • Michael Ernest Ellisor CTA2 1972-1976 (R.I.P. December 25, 1989)
    • James Patrick Gundle CT 1975-1979 (R.I.P. May 7, 1996)
    • Erroll L. Reed CTI2 1954-1959 (R.I.P. December 10, 1991)



October 16, 2010

  • NEED everyones HELP Please ... I have posted a new WEBPAGE that shows
    the names of CT personnel who have passed-away, BUT -- I do not have a
    Date of Death or the person's RANK, etc. If you see a name that you can provide
    extra info on, please send Joe an EMAIL -- ThankYOU!!

  • Added to the * Need Help * listing :

    • Thomas Barrett CTOC deceased during 1969??
    • Stanley E. Henry CTI?? deceased (25 Oct 2006 ??)
    • William D. Tomey CTT?? deceased (26 Sept 1994 ??)


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :

    • John Thomas Ferguson LTJG 1941-1962 (R.I.P. April 25, 1962)
    • Michael Lee Toothman CT 1964-1968 (R.I.P. July 9, 1971)



October 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Jimmy Don Bailiff, CTR2 USN (1972-1979), age 56, of Dallas, TX., passed-away on July 10, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Walter Franklin Peszynski, LT USN Ret (1955-1982), age 71, of Edmond, OK., passed-away on May 27, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Bill Bergendahl CT1 1955-1968
    Dale Richard Chittenden CTR3 1972-1976

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Jeffrey E. Craig CTA2 1971-1975 (R.I.P. July 19,1996)
    Daniel Joseph Fox CTC ~1956-1963 (R.I.P. May 16,1963)
    Alan W. Haley CTMCM ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. November 8, 1992)

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Ronald Haun RM2 1956-1957

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Brian Wotherspoon CTI3 1969-1971


October 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Leslie Sue McConnaughy Piotrowski, CTACS USN Ret (1976-1997), age 57, of Columbia, MD., passed-away on October 3, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    James Carl Gamrath, CDR USN Ret, age 68, of Gaithersburg, MD., passed-away on September 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Nicholas E. Caravakis CTC 1941-Unk (R.I.P. May 1986)
    Albert Marian Fishburn CTC 1941-1952 (R.I.P. November 12, 1993)
    James Carl Gamrath CDR 1959-1989 (R.I.P. September 30, 2010)
    Virgil Ellsworth Houck CRM 1941-1947 (R.I.P. March 18, 1999)
    Thomas Pinkerman CTTCS 1955-1977 (R.I.P. June 14, 1986)
    Leslie Sue McConnaughy Piotrowski CTACS 1976-1997 (R.I.P. October 3, 2010)
    John Clifton Waltman CTT2 ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. February 7, 1964)

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    John A. Hare LT 1967-1969


October 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    G. Daniel Hatcher CTM3 1956-1959
    Susan Propst CTR3 1973-1977

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Robert Stuart Kennedy CTMCS ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. March 1, 2005)
    Rex Wiggs CTRC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 16, 1985)


October 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    John Clawson CT2 1958-1962
    Lawrence M. Kuszaj CTO3 1971-1973 No-Email

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Rex P. Atwood CTC 1938-Unk (R.I.P. August 29, 1978)
    Thomas A. Rudowsky CTACS 1958-1976 (R.I.P. June 5, 1976)


October 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Francis William Murray, LT USN Ret (1935-1966), age 92, of Elkridge, MD., passed-away on October 9, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Melvin Sohler CTR3 1965-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 1996)
    George Edward Westermann CTIC 1950-Unk (R.I.P. October 14, 2008)
    Charles J. Winn CTR1 1957-1977 (R.I.P. February 15, 1990)

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Mark Detlefsen CTM2 1983-1985


October 10, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James Floyd Whipple, CWO4 USN Ret (1955-1990), age 73, of Chattanooga, TN., passed-away on October 8, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    James Floyd Whipple CWO4 1955-1990 (R.I.P. October 7, 2010)


October 9, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    David L. Blair CT2 1966-1970
    Cliff Crawford CTM1 1981-1999
    Bart Deady CTRC 1993-present
    Charles A. Trask CTA2 1966-1969


October 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Michael W. Smith CTT3 1969-1973

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Charles John Hire II LCDR ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. January 19, 2004)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Shawn L. Smialek CTT3 1994-1995
    John Soflin RM3 1970-1971

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Shawn L. Smialek CTT2 1995-1997


October 7, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert B. Jones, CT2 USN (1942-Unk), age 86, of Tulsa, OK., passed-away on September 16, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert Thomas Kaloupek, CT2 USN (1945-1949), age 82, of Grinnell, IA., passed-away on September 9, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Joel Lee Miller CTO2 1966-1972
    Roy Devere Wickert CT2 1966-1970 (No-Email)

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Charles Roger Arbogast CTM1(SS) 1966-1975 (R.I.P. August 30, 2007)
    Robert Gerard Barker CT1 1942-1945/1951-1952 (R.I.P. February 26, 2003)
    Dennis A. Beech CT 1962-1965 (R.I.P. August 2, 2006)
    Ross William Brown CTM2 2004-2010 (R.I.P. June 22, 2010)
    Robert G. Charlebois CT3 1968-Unk (R.I.P. March 22, 2008)
    Michael Douglas Francis Sr CTC 1968-Unk (R.I.P. May 30, 2007)
    Charles W. Frates CT 1951-Unk (R.I.P. August 17, 2010)
    Billy G. Golden CT 1966-1969 (R.I.P. October 31, 2004)
    Douglas Ray Hensrud CTSN 1954-1958 (R.I.P. May 22, 2010)
    George Leon Hudson CTT1 1966-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 2008)
    Robert B. Jones CT2 1942-Unk (R.I.P. September 16, 2010)
    Robert Thomas Kaloupek CT2 1945-1949 (R.I.P. September 9, 2010)
    Charles David Maier CT2 1964-Unk (R.I.P. December 21, 2005)
    Brad Erlen Nelson CTI1 1975-1995 (R.I.P. March 14, 2007)
    Charles B. Port CT 1956-1959 (R.I.P. January 16, 2003)
    W. Robert Stechmann CT3 1952-Unk (R.I.P. August 29, 2003)
    Robert Lee Zimmerman CTT3 1969-1973 (R.I.P. June 13, 2009)


October 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Jim Elliott CTR3 1965-1968
    Bronson N. Robinson CTO3 1956-1960

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    James T. Manues RM3 1961-1963

  • Added the NIOC Texas Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the NIOC Yokosuka Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the MarCryptoSupBtn Company Bravo, Ft. Meade, MD. Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr


October 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Denney Brown, CTCS USN Retired (1948-1968), age 81, of Solo, MO., passed-away on October 1, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert B. MacKenzie, Major(USMC) Retired, age 82, of Thousand Oaks, CA., passed-away on September 29, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Eric A. Ogle CTR3 1956-1959

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Denney Brown CTCS 1948-1968 (R.I.P. October 1, 2010)
    Robert B. MacKenzie MAJ(USMC) ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. September 29, 2010)

  • Added the NIOC San Diego CTG 1030.2 Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the NIOC Suitland CTF 1090 Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the NIOC Georgia Commander 10th Fleet Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the NIOC Maryland U.S. 10th Fleet Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the U.S. 10th Fleet Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr

  • Added the U.S. Fleet Cyber Command Logo to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Orlando Gallardo Jr


October 4, 2010


October 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    James B. Bennett CTRC 1981-2001

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    William D. Heinke CTRC 1967-1970

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    William D. Heinke CTR2 1961-1963


October 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    William D. Heinke CTRC 1956-1976
    Bill McCoy CTT3 1969-1972


October 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Bradley Heden CTIC 1986-2006
    James N. Massey CTT3 1969-1973
    David Straub CTR3 1966-1968


September 30, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert N. Hogaboam, CTRCM USN Retired (1958-1978), age 71, of East Tawas, MI., passed-away on September 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Jack B. Hines CTA2 1963-1971
    Russell K. Juhl CTTC 1997-present
    Howard N. Kissell CTO2 1964-1968
    Norm Wolverton CT2 1958-1962

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Robert N. Hogaboam CTRCM 1958-1978 (R.I.P. September 25, 2010)


September 29, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Paul J. Demasky Sr, CTICS USN Retired (1953-1973), age 75, of Severn, MD., passed-away on September 27, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Paul J. Demasky Sr CTICS 1953-1973 (R.I.P. September 27, 2010)


September 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Jan David Kuhn CTR3 1969-1973

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Jan David Kuhn CTRSN 1970-1971


September 27, 2010

  • TAPS :
    David Blake McLendon, CTRCS USN (1998-2010), age 30, of Thomasville, GA., died on September 21, 2010 in a helicopter crash that killed 9 American Troops in Afghanistan.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    David Blake McLendon CTRCS 1998-2010 (R.I.P. September 21, 2010)

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Jan David Kuhn CTR3 1971-1972

  • Added 9 photos (March 1983) to the  Corry Station   collection. Photos from Mike Schaffer, CTR1, USN Retired.

  • Added a LINK to a story from 1944 to the  Winter Habor   collection.


September 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Shelley Owen CTT2 1983-1990

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Ronald R. Helmick PFC(USMC) 1964-1965

  • Added  Corry Station CTR Advanced Class ??-83(R) March 1983  Class photos from Mike Schaffer, CTR1, USN Retired.


September 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Jimmie N. Bailey CTIC(NAC) 1965-1986
    Anthony T. Dietrich CTC 1945-1964 (No-Email)
    Charles David Jones LCDR 1984-2008
    Roger D. Siler CTM3 1965-1969


September 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    James Shrum CTRSN 1969-1973
    Guy Edward Van Meter CDR 1985-2007

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Jim Shrum CTRSN 1971-1972

  • Added to the Pyong Taek Email Roster :
    John Jacobs CTR3 1974-1975


September 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Ben G. Fields CTO3 1969-1973
    John Jacobs CTR3 1971-1975
    Dave Kohuth CTR1 1964-1975


September 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Robin D. Hamilton CTAC/YNC 1984-present
    Carl A. Swanson CTO3 1968-1972


September 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Anges Ann Josephson, CTASN USN (1959-1962), age 70, of Gainesville, VA., passed away on September 14, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Rodney L. Whitten, LTJG USN (1931-1947), age 98, of Cape Coral, FL. and Joplin, MO., passed away on September 11, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Agnes Ann Josephson CT ~1959-~1962 (R.I.P. September 14, 2010)
    Rodney L. Whitten LTJG 1931-1947 (R.I.P. September 11, 2010)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    David Joseph White CT3 1956-1957


September 20, 2010

  • TAPS :
    George Edward Ferreira CTOCM USN Retired (1959-1989), age 71, of Klamath Falls, OR., passed away on September 14, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Frederick Montgomery Martin LCPL(USMC) (1963-1969), age 65, of Piedmont, SC., passed away on August 5, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Gerald J. Ferreira CTT3 USN (1964-Unk), age 63, of Somerset, MA., passed away on January 25, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Michael Bryon Moore CTM1 USN (~1979-Unk), age 49, of Stockbridge, GA., passed away on June 7, 2008.

  • TAPS :
    Bruce W. Moore CT2 USN (~1959-Unk), age 67, of Tower City, PA., passed away on August 31, 2007.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    George Edward Ferreira CTOCM 1959-1989 (R.I.P. September 14, 2010)
    Gerald J. Ferreira CTT3 1964-Unk (R.I.P. January 25, 2010)
    Bruce W. Moore CT2 ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. August 31, 2007)
    Michael Bryon Moore CTM1 ~1979-Unk (R.I.P. June 7, 2008)
    Kenneth Leroy Sneed CTC ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. October 26, 1968)
    Robert S. Sneed CTM2 1968-1974 (R.I.P. October 31, 2000)


September 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Antonio K. Jones CTA1 1980-2001


September 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Kenneth Patrick O'Connor, CTR1(SW) USN Retired (1989-2009), age 45, passed away August 10, 2010 in the Hampton Regional Va. Medical Center.

  • TAPS :
    James (Jim) B. Page, CTO2 (1969-1972, Sabana Seca, Sidi Yahia), age 61, Falls Church, VA, passed away June 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    James B. Page CTO2 1969-1972 (R.I.P. June 20, 2010)

  • Added a photo (circa 1969) to the  Azores   collection. Photo from David Tolley (former CTR2).


September 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Richard S. Migliaccio CTR1 1961-1983 (No-Email)


September 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Michael Andrew Lunemann CTR3 1968-1971

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Randall D. Everman CTSN 1956-1957


September 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    David Serlin, CT2 USN (1942-1952), age 87, of Laguna Hills., passed away on August 29, 2010.


September 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Maurenna Jo Phillips, CTA1 USN (1986-1998), age 42, of Freeport, OH., passed away on September 12, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Darrel V. Holmquist CTO1 1968-1974

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Maurenna Jo Phillips CTA1 1986-1998 (R.I.P. September 12, 2010)

September 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Joseph Farley CTT1 1974-1989

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    John Tocarsic CTMC ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. April 7, 1985)
    James M. Townley CTIC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. March 15, 2002)
    Charles R. Vandover CTMC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. June 15, 1988)
    Joseph Manus Walsh LCDR 1942-1946 (R.I.P. September 28, 2002)
    Oscar L. Walton Jr CTC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. November 1, 1984)
    Wesley H. Walvoord LCDR 1933-1957 (R.I.P. February 26, 1984)
    Ercel T. Warren Jr CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. August 8, 2004)
    Thomas Frederick Warren CTRC 1941-1962 (R.I.P. February 19, 1988)
    James Wesley Watson CTC ~1930-Unk (R.I.P. December 30, 2001)
    Lawrence Henry Weiztel CTC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. March 4, 1990)
    William F. Werner CTC ~1932-Unk (R.I.P. May 17, 2003)
    Harold Gerald Wetzel CTC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. July 1, 1998)
    Frank Buren Whiddon CTC ~1936-Unk (R.I.P. April 11, 1980)
    David D. White CTC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. April 12, 1993)
    Merrill F. Whiting CTC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. July 15, 1983)
    Merrion Lorimer Whittier CTC ~1925-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 1990)
    John W. Whorley Jr CTC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. November 15, 1987)
    Julian Patrick Wilder LT 1940-1967 (R.I.P. July 12, 1988)
    Aulick Burke Williams CTCS ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. August 18, 1997)
    Phillip B. Willis III CTOC ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. September 10, 2005)
    Thomas Jefferson Wilson CTC ~1936-Unk (R.I.P. December 22, 1992)
    Robert J. Woodworth CTOC ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. February 19, 1996)
    Marion Francis Wooten CTC ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. November 12, 2005)
    Leon R. Wraalstad CTT2 ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. December 9, 1997)
    Jack P. Yinger CTC 1937-1951 (R.I.P. February 3, 1991)
    Wilbur C. Zeitz CTRC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. June 1, 1998)


September 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Michelle A. Gregory CTO1/IT1 1993-present
    John F. Hornback CTO3 1973-1975 (No-Email)
    Ron Tregaskis CTMC 1975-1985
    Linda Warman CTT2 1979-1986

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Lone B. Reeves CTOC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. January 20, 1992)
    Bruce A. Russell CTC ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. November 4, 1980)
    Stanley Scott Shelton CTRC 1956-1975 (R.I.P. January 11, 2004)
    Charles Douglas Shown CTRC 1953-1975 (R.I.P. January 4, 1981)
    Roy Clinton Shuman CTOC 1953-1973 (R.I.P. September 1985)
    Wayne L. Simpson CTC 1943-1963 (R.I.P. April 5, 2003)
    Harold V. Sims CTTC 1942-1961 (R.I.P. November 29, 1995)
    John A. Skauge Jr CTOC 1954-1973 (R.I.P. September 10, 2004)
    Charles E. Smith CTC 1943-1964 (R.I.P. October 22, 1994)
    Russell Bernard Smith CTC ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. October 22, 1997)
    Joseph Henry Spence CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. November 7, 1991)
    Leroy Fred Spiess CTC 1936-1957 (R.I.P. June 14, 2003)
    Howard Marshall Stephens CTC 1940-1959 (R.I.P. April 26, 1986)
    Edward T. Steward CTMC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1994)
    Edward C. Straka CTIC 1952-1972 (R.I.P. February 16, 2007)
    Edgar Wayne Summerhill CTRC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 2003)
    George Eric Sundholm CTCS 1937-1967 (R.I.P. November 27, 1986)
    Peter A. Super CTC 1941-1961 (R.I.P. July 25, 1994)
    Oscar B. Sutton CTC 1932-1957 (R.I.P. May 1, 1991)
    Clifford E. Sweeney CTC ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. March 17, 2002)
    Cecil Wayne Taff CTIC 1946-1965 (R.I.P. January 22, 2004)
    George P. Taylor CAPT 1942-1966 (R.I.P. January 17, 1984)
    James Alan Taylor CTIC ~1965-1990 (R.I.P. December 29, 1990)
    William Frank Terveer CTTC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. May 8, 2002)
    Joseph S. Tezber CTC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. December 15, 1987)
    Claude J. Thomas CTMC 1944-1965 (R.I.P. April 7, 1995)
    Malcolm C. Thomas CTC ~1934-Unk (R.I.P. October 24, 2002)
    Robert W. Thompson Jr CTC 1948-1967 (R.I.P. November 13, 1999)
    Richard G. Trombley Sr CTOC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. September 29, 2002)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Randall D. Everman CTSN 1957-1958

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Gilbert R. Montoya CTA3 1967-1968

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Ricky L. Crouse CTO3 1973-1975


September 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Randall D. Everman CT3 1956-1959

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Richard Raymond Quinn CTTC 1946-1965 (R.I.P. March 14, 1991)
    Peter John Rakowsky Sr CTC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. August 5, 1988)
    Michael Francis Ralbusky CTAC 1952-1974 (R.I.P. December 29, 2005)
    Ernest Robert Randells Jr CTOC 1963-1989 (R.I.P. October 20, 1991)
    Johnnie J. Randolph Sr CTRC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. December 25, 1990)
    Earl Lee Rank CTC 1936-1955 (R.I.P. February 23, 1991)
    Henry Walter Rapalus LT 1941-1954 (R.I.P. April 24, 2007)
    Crafton Maurice Reid CTAC 1942-1963 (R.I.P. October 1, 2002)
    Maynard Douglas Reinhardt CTOC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. March 5, 2003)
    Donald F. Ressler LT ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. November 30, 1987)
    Frank Irving Reynolds Jr CTRC ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. May 2, 2007)
    Llyod E. Ritter CTTC 1956-1975 (R.I.P. November 12, 1999)
    Joseph Leo Roache CTRC 1943-1973 (R.I.P. February 22, 2002)
    David Curtis Roberds CTAC 1941-1961 (R.I.P. February 2, 1989)
    Jere M. Robinson CTRC ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. February 10, 2003)
    Ralph Lorend Roe CTT1 1962-1982 (R.I.P. July 30, 1997)
    Thomas T. Rugarber Sr CTRC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. August 19, 1995)
    Ian Kaye Russ CTI1 1943-1952 (R.I.P. September 28, 2007)
    William T. Rutledge CTT1 1962-1982 (R.I.P. June 7, 1989)
    Richard Lee Sanders CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. August 28, 1993)
    Harvey Emile Sbisa Jr CT3 1946-1951 (R.I.P. November 3, 2007)
    Ardney Chatman Scarborough Jr CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. April 21, 2003)
    Robert James Schrom CTC 1936-1957 (R.I.P. September 19, 1995)
    Stanley E. Schur CTC 1942-1969 (R.I.P. May 8, 1987)
    William Scullion CTMC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. August 24, 1993)
    Ernest R. Seay CTRC ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. December 15, 1988)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR3 1961-1962

  • Added to the Anchorage Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR1 1970-1974/1979-1980

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR1 1968-1970

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR1 1976-1979

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR2 1966-1968

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR2 1962-1963

  • Added to the Midway Islands Email Roster :
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR2 1965-1966


September 10, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Donald Leslie Griffin, CTIC(AC) USN Retired, age 72, of Moneta, VA., passed away on August 8, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    John R. Griffin CWO4 1958-1983
    Stephanie Mason PC2 1993-1999
    Sharron Philippia McClain CTASN 1985-1986

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Donald Leslie Griffin CTIC 1955-1976 (R.I.P. August 8, 2010)
    Amer William Nelson CTR3 1963-1968 (R.I.P. October 16, 1994)
    Paul D. Palamarchuck CTRC ~1964-Unk (R.I.P. March 31, 2002)
    Joseph Beverly Parker CTRC ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. June 24, 2002)
    Herbert N. Pascoe CTC 1941-1961-Unk (R.I.P. September 7, 1980)
    Fred W. Pearson CTRC 1944-1963 (R.I.P. January 25, 1998)
    Donald A. Perreault CTIC ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. August 25, 1997)
    Charles M. Peterson CTC 1930-1957 (R.I.P. February 19, 1985)
    Nellie Grace Piecha CTSN ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. October 25, 2002)
    Sylvester F. Piecha CTOC ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. April 3, 2005)
    James E. Plymale CTC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. July 19, 2000)
    George W. Pollock CTC 1942-1968 (R.I.P. October 4, 1982)
    Roger Breedin Poore CTRC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. February 10, 1993)
    Hubert A. Price CTC ~1932-Unk (R.I.P. October 3, 1999)
    Lois M. Price CTC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. January 28, 1986)
    John Lawrence Puckett CTIC ~1979-1998 (R.I.P. June 18, 2001)


September 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    LeRoy W. McDonald, CTC USN Retired, age 72, of Anchorage, AK., passed away on September 1, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Steven Bissell CTM2 1976-1982
    Angel Carreras CTM3 1989-1993

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    LeRoy W. McDonald CTC 1955-1975 (R.I.P. September 1, 2010)
    Hugh Webster McGall CTC 1935-1955 (R.I.P. September 16, 1993)
    John Muller CTC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. April 29, 2001)
    Albert E. Myers Jr CTC ~1925-Unk (R.I.P. April 9, 1989)
    Paul Harris Nance Jr CTC 1935-1954 (R.I.P. October 23, 1999)
    Robert G. Newman CTC 1942-1964 (R.I.P. December 16, 1984)
    Donald William Noble CTC ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. December 15, 2004)
    Charles Calvin Norris Jr CTC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. May 5, 1998)
    Ferd Herbert Nye Jr CTRC 1943-Unk (R.I.P. January 14, 1992)
    John William Odom Sr CTCS 1946-1967 (R.I.P. September 1, 2001)
    Thomas J. Oliver CTMCM 1943-1962 (R.I.P. March 1, 1995)
    William J. Opie CTRC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. May 10, 2000)
    Edward Otte CTC 1933-1953 (R.I.P. November 28, 1997)
    Elmer Junior Outlaw CTAC 1945-1969 (R.I.P. October 9, 1994)


September 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Marvin Dodson CTT2 1968-1973
    Nicholas C. Gausepohl CTO1 1975-1998

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Samuel Ernest Massengale CTOC ~1934-Unk (R.I.P. October 16, 2006)
    Malcolm B. McClure CTRC 1935-1973 (R.I.P. March 25, 2004)
    Margaret Edna McDaniel CTC 1942-1963 (R.I.P. September 22, 1987)
    Donald William McGraw Sr CTAC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. March 28, 2007)
    Truman E. McNalley CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. May 19, 1992)
    Fredrick W. McNamara CTC 1942-1969 (R.I.P. January 1, 1996)
    John Joseph McSorley Jr CTRC 1942-1965 (R.I.P. March 26, 1987)
    Franklin D. Meinhardt CTRC 1954-1973 (R.I.P. May 26, 2004)
    Milburn H. Messer CTRC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. November 10, 1990)
    Willard Calvin Messner CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. September 26, 1980)
    Robert Kenneth Metzger CTC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. May 12, 1994)
    Ed Ferris Miller CTC 1941-Unk (R.I.P. May 8, 1989)
    Charles David Miskell CTRC 1945-1965 (R.I.P. July 22, 1995)
    Thomas W. Mitchell CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. November 25, 1991)
    William Earl Mitchell CTRC ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 1993)
    James Patrick Mohan CTRC 1958-1976 (R.I.P. April 20, 2007)
    Bennie L. Moore CTTC ~1955-unk (R.I.P. April 20, 2000)
    Charles E. Morrell CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. February 26, 1988)
    Clifford E. Morrow CTRC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. October 17, 1994)


September 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Theola Lokile Darrah CTR1 1976-1997
    Kenneth G. Degen CTT2 1967-1969
    Robert M. Feak CTT2 1969-1975

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Danny E. Leach CTRC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. August 31, 2005)
    Donald A.P. LeCourt CTC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. February 3, 2000)
    Duane S. Lee CTMCM ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. April 18, 1998)
    Walter Coleman Lee CTRC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. March 31, 1982)
    Roy E. Lehman CTC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. February 8, 1998)
    Robert E. Lenhart CTMC ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1996)
    Edward E. Lewis CTC ~1930-Unk (R.I.P. November 20, 1981)
    William Robert Lewis CTC 1942-1961 (R.I.P. October 23, 1988)
    Frederic Charles Long CTAC ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. March 29, 2003)
    Charles W. Lynam CTCM 1942-1967 (R.I.P. October 24, 1993)
    Ronald Craig Lyngaas CTC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. October 21, 2000)
    Edgar S. Manley CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. January 17, 1991)
    Charles Guy Martin CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. August 5, 2006)
    Harold Henry Martin CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. April 29, 2001)
    Lloyd Edward Martin CTOC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. August 29, 2007)

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Theola Lokile Darrah CTR3 1976-1980

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Howard I. Throngard CTI1 1971-1973/CTIC(NAC) 1982-1985

  • Added  Corry Field CTT Advanced Class ??-66(T) March 1966  Class photo from Doug Drake (former CTT2).

  • Added the Corry Field "C" School WEO-11 Class graduation certificate of April 1966 to the  CTT Class photos   collection from Doug Drake (former CTT2).


September 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Robert C. Disinger CTA3 1963-1967
    Howard I. Throngard CTIC(NAC) 1966-1990

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Herman Robert Klann CTIC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. October 4, 1989)
    Paul H. Koogle CTTC 1942-1965 (R.I.P. December 26, 1991)
    James Arden Krapes CTMC 1949-1975 (R.I.P. September 14, 1993)
    Alexander J. Kryger CTC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 11, 1990)
    Lawrence J. Kwant CTRC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. February 25, 2002)
    Reyford E. Lane CTC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. June 25, 1996)
    Wilfred Henry LaPierre CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. January 27, 2002)
    Carl Leon Larkie CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. January 18, 1981)
    George W. Lasseter Sr CTC ~1943-1964 (R.I.P. November 11, 1982)
    Luther J. Lawler Jr CTAC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 22, 1994)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Stephen Lee CTR3 1971-1972

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Basic class 05B-66(R) November 1965  Class photo from Doug Drake (former CTT2).


September 5, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Michael Lee Bowers CTI3 1967-1971
    Robert Wood LTJG 1969-1972

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Stanley W. Johnson CTC 1935-1960 (R.I.P. October 20, 1996)
    Boardman B. Jones CTC ~1928-Unk (R.I.P. March 1983)
    Joseph Crockett Jones CTC 1942-1963 (R.I.P. September 16, 1984)
    Rodger K. Juhl CTOC ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. October 25, 2002)
    Paul A. Kanach CTAC ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. May 17, 1988)
    David Karrmann CTC ~1924-Unk (R.I.P. February 1980)
    Frank Keller CTC 1941-1971 (R.I.P. January 24, 1988)
    Edward N. Kelly CTC 1934-1953 (R.I.P. November 19, 1981)
    Edward William Kelly CTMC 1936-1956 (R.I.P. May 6, 1993)
    Richard Marino Kidd CTTC 1962-1982 (R.I.P. January 5, 1997)
    Dale Edwin Kinney CTC 1942-1973 (R.I.P. November 1980)


September 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Michael A. Van Wagner CT3 1958-1962

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    John Allison Harrell CTOC 1941-1971 (R.I.P. June 7, 1984)
    Donald Keith Harrison CTC 1948-1969 (R.I.P. November 10, 1999)
    Martel Wayne Harrison CTC ~1938-Unk (R.I.P. May 15, 2003)
    Delbert W. Heinlein CTAC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. August 22, 1986)
    Donald T. Herring CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. August 2, 1984)
    Jesse G. Hicks CTC ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. April 6, 1984)
    Joseph E. Hocking CTC 1937-1960 (R.I.P. March 31, 2006)
    Laurence James Hollinback CTTC ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. July 20, 1992)
    Russell R. Hollister CTMC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. June 15, 1994)
    Joseph Edmond Horn CTC 1942-1956 (R.I.P. May 12, 1987)
    Robert Eugene Hubble CTRC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. June 15, 1991)
    Ronald F. Huebel CTRC ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. February 9, 1994)
    Albert E. Hughes CTC 1940-Unk (R.I.P. January 2, 1997)
    Charles A. Hughes Jr CTOC 1941-1967 (R.I.P. August 22, 1986)
    James William Isenhour CTC 1938-1957 (R.I.P. March 27, 1982)
    William Whitby Jaeger CTRC 1941-1978 (R.I.P. March 14, 1991)


September 3, 2010

  • TAPS :
    William Eugene Harkins, CTMC USN Retired, age 66, of Corydon, IA., passed away on August 26, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Dean A. Funk CTRC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. March 3, 2004)
    Lino Garcia CTC 1927-1956 (R.I.P. February 26, 2004)
    Robert L. Giles CTRC ~1929-Unk (R.I.P. September 1992)
    Eugene Stanley Givler CTC 1929-1953 (R.I.P. November 28, 1981)
    David Richard Green CTAC 1948-1968 (R.I.P. September 8, 1989)
    Harold R. Greenhalgh CTC 1943-1964 (R.I.P. October 25, 2005)
    Homer L. Griner CTRC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. February 24, 1989)
    Wilfred John Grolemund CTRC 1960-1981 (R.I.P. November 16, 1997)
    Harold Wayne Grooms CTCA ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. January 19, 1992)
    Woodrow W. Guile CTC ~1930-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 2002)
    Edward Joseph Gushen 1942-1962 (R.I.P. May 14, 1998)
    Kenneth Hahn CTC ~1927-Unk (R.I.P. August 11, 1999)
    Eugene A. Haight CTAC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. April 5, 2006)
    Joseph W. Haluska CTC 1941-1968 (R.I.P. April 16, 1983)
    William Alexander Hanlon CTMC 1928-1962 (R.I.P. August 6, 1987)
    Harvey D. Hanson CTOC 1953-1974 (R.I.P. March 1991)
    William Eugene Harkins CTMC 1962-1985 (R.I.P. August 26, 2010)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Thomas Walrath CTA2 1965-1967

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    William Mullen CYN3 1966-1967


September 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    James D. Dudley CT3 1961-1965
    Kerry R. Taylor CTR2 1965-1972

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    James Everland CTRC ~1954-1973 (R.I.P. December 10, 1981)
    Wilburn I. Exum CTC 1936-1963 (R.I.P. January 1982)
    Joseph D. Fretz CTC 1941-1966 (R.I.P. October 19, 1981)

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Basic class ??-62(R) Jul/Aug 1962  Class photo from Ted Dudley (former SSGT(USMC)).

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Basic class 13B-66(R) March 1966  Class photo from Larry Evans (former CTR3).

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Advanced class 13B-66(R) June 1966  Class photo from Larry Evans (former CTR3).

  • Added the Company E, MARSUPTBN, KamiSeya, Japan PATCH to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Ted Dudley (former SSGT(USMC))

  • Added a photo (June 1965) of the Company E MarSuptBN KamiSeya to the  KamiSeya, Japan   collection. Photo from Ted Dudley (former SSGT(USMC)).


September 1, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Michael D. Ingram, CTRC USN Retired, age 70, of Marietta, GA., passed away on August 27, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Francis A. Dwyer CTT2 1966-1970
    Edward J. Lombardi CTR1 1963-1971
    Stephen T. Luttrell CTICS 1975-1999
    David Jacobus Mann CTR3 1976-1981

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    John V. Dewaard Sr CTOCS 1955-1974 (R.I.P. November 27, 1995)
    James W. Deininger Sr CTRC ~1935-Unk (R.I.P. November 20, 1990)
    Arthur Raymond Ehscheid CTC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. August 14, 2006)
    Ernest Earl Eiler Jr CTC ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. July 5, 2005)
    George M. Ensley CTC 1940-1951 (R.I.P. August 5, 1994)
    Francis B. Estes CTRC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. December 24, 2003)
    Anthony J. Ferriner CTC 1932-1953 (R.I.P. February 7, 1985)
    Russell W. Fluharty CTC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. December 31, 1987)
    Albert Quillen Forbes CTOCS 1940-1971 (R.I.P. December 6, 1990)
    Francis B. Ford CTMC ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. October 2, 1991)
    George B. Forster CTC ~1925-Unk (R.I.P. March 1981)
    Ralph H. Fortune CTOC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. June 15, 2005)
    Robert Harland French CTOC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. August 4, 1994)
    Horace Eugene Fritz CTC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. April 13, 1999)
    Michael D. Ingram CTRC ~1960-~1990 (R.I.P. August 27, 2010)

  • Added to the Anchorage Email Roster :
    Charles E. Gagne CTM2 1966-1968

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Francis A. Dwyer CTT2 1969-1970

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Larry Evans CTR3 1968-1969
    Edward Lombardi CTR1 1968-1971

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Larry Evans SN 1966-1966

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Francis A. Dwyer CTT3 1967-1969

  • Added the NSGA KamiSeya, Japan PATCH to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Ted Dudley (former SSGT(USMC))

  • Added the NSGA Charleston "Palmetto Press 1988" (3.8Megs PDF FILE) to the  Charleston   collection from Peter DeConti, CTM1, USN Retired.


August 31, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Robert W. Frase CTT1 1961-1981
    Richard Ousey Jr CTICS(SS/AC) 1953-1973
    Howard R. Shoop CTICS 1952-1976

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Robert Carlisle Cooper CTC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. March 21, 1990)
    Ronald Charles Cooper CTAC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2001)
    Ronald L. Cooper CTMCS 1955-1984 (R.I.P. January 9, 2010)
    George T. Copelin CTRC 1942-Unk (R.I.P. May 21, 1998)
    John Arthur Costello CTC 1937-1969 (R.I.P. April 11, 1984)
    Ralph Eugene Cox CTC 1941-1968 (R.I.P. December 28, 2006)
    Edward Thomas Cremmins CTC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. March 4, 2000)
    Casimir J. Czyryca Jr CTC ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. January 25, 2006)
    Victor Henry D'Aprile CTRC 1964-Unk (R.I.P. February 13, 2005)
    William J. Darr CTC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. December 3, 1967)
    Earl Raymond Davidson CTAC 1935-1974 (R.I.P. July 28, 2004)
    Richard C. Davis CTAC 1950-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1991)
    James J. Devine Jr CTOC 1943-1963 (R.I.P. February 5, 1991)
    Elmer Woodrow Disharoon CTC 1937-1956 (R.I.P. July 4, 1991)
    Donald Edward Drury CTOC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. May 12, 2006)
    Edward James Dullard CTC 1936-1956 (R.I.P. November 18, 1984)
    Wayne L. Fowler CTAC 1956-1979 (R.I.P. February 25, 1999)


August 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Lewis Branin CTC 1947-1970 (R.I.P. December 2, 1990)
    Paul Arthur Brillhart CTC 1942-1954 (R.I.P. April 25, 1983)
    Ira J. Campbell CTC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. July 21, 1989)
    Willis N. Cannon CTC 1944-1970 (R.I.P. December 27, 1983)
    Ernest F. Carr CTC 1927-1956 (R.I.P. January 29, 1991)
    Ralph John Carter CTAC 1923-1953 (R.I.P. July 19, 1983)
    Joe A. Chance CTMC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. October 30, 1981)
    Joseph William Chisholm CTC 1931-1961 (R.I.P. October 15, 1993)
    Kenneth L. Clark CTRC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. January 20, 1989)
    Ray Wilson Clarke Jr CTC 1942-1951 (R.I.P. April 8, 2007)
    Raymond H. Clayton CTAC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. March 28, 1988)
    Thomas R. Collier CTC 1942-1966 (R.I.P. October 20, 1996)
    Russell W. Collins CTRC 1941-1962 (R.I.P. February 21, 1992)
    Charles H. Comfort CTOC 1953-1972 (R.I.P. October 9, 1993)
    Walter Alexander Conway CTAC 1944-1973 (R.I.P. April 1993)
    Herbert Owen Cooke CTRC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. February 12, 1990)
    Charles E. Hamm CTRCS 1962-1983 (R.I.P. November 16, 1999)


August 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Larry Evans CTR3 1965-1969
    Lou Giacchino CAPT 1955-1983
    Gary D. Goodman CTM2 1956-1960
    Dennis M. McKenna SGT(USMC) 1963-1967

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Herbert Allen CTC ~1931-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 1989)
    Charles T. Anderson CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. March 1, 1997)
    Arthur H. Angst CTC ~1926-Unk (R.I.P. January 30, 1989)
    Richard Otto Asmussen CTCM 1947-1977 (R.I.P. December 21, 2004)
    Clyde Gordon Bacon CTTC 1948-1970 (R.I.P. October 13, 1995)
    Henry Webster Bateman CTC ~1941-Unk (R.I.P. July 5, 2006)
    Charles T. Baxley Jr CTMC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. January 1, 1994)
    Frank Robert Bennett CTRC 1947-1970 (R.I.P. November 3, 1993)
    Douglas V. Benoit CTTC 1968-1988 (R.I.P. May 3, 2004)
    Robert John Billingsley CTMC 1935-1955 (R.I.P. December 3, 1981)
    Merle A. Black CTC 1941-1970 (R.I.P. September 25, 1988)
    George H. Bradley CTOC 1941-1961 (R.I.P. January 21, 2000)
    Thomas Lee Breakfield CTIC 1956-1977 (R.I.P. April 7, 2003)
    Ryland Eugene Brem CTC ~1937-Unk (R.I.P. May 27, 1989)
    Bill Bacon Bryant CTC ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. April 10, 2006)
    James D. Burrus CTMC 1960-1980 (R.I.P. October 31, 2006)
    Donald A. Salas CTCS ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. August 27, 2004)
    Charles Schellhammer CTCS ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. January 2, 2007)
    Harry Aurther Smithers CTRCS 1942-1971 (R.I.P. December 10, 1986)
    James Ivan Soiland CTTCS 1955-1974 (R.I.P. September 25, 1981)
    Tommie Edwin Thomas CTICS ~1964-Unk (R.I.P. January 10, 2008)


August 28, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Ralph E. Cook, RADM USN Retired (1934-1974), age 94, of Honolulu, HI., passed away on August 26, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    William C. Olson, CT Chief USN Retired (1977-2006), age 51, of Chattanooga, TN., passed away on August 17, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Richard Leon Schmidt, former CT USN (1961-Unk), age 67, of Manassas, VA., passed away on August 21, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Carla Ann Carpenter (Maiden name - Snook) CTT3 1975-1978
    James P. Miller Jr CTA1 1966-1988
    Thomas P. Reidy CT3 1958-1962
    Rick Rochefort CTRCM(SW) 1975-1997

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Ralph E. Cook RADM 1934-1974 (R.I.P. August 26, 2010)
    Kenneth Lloyd Kirk CTCS ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. May 9, 1996)
    Osler Fillmore Long CTRCS ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. November 12, 1990)
    Larry Stephen Lopez CTICS ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. September 2, 2006)
    Edward T. Lowstetter CTACS ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. August 10, 2000)
    Billy Alvin Matthews CTRCS 1943-1969 (R.I.P. June 18, 2003)
    Frankie Dale McEntarffer CTCM 1948-1970 (R.I.P. September 21, 1998)
    Lloyd Dean Morreau CTOCS ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. February 26, 2006)
    Burrell Matthew Morris CTRCS ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. February 24, 1989)
    David Rogers Nelson Sr CTOCS ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. August 14, 1998)
    Vernon Russell Nelson CTC 1947-1967 (R.I.P. January 23, 2004)
    William C. Olson CTC 1977-2006 (R.I.P. August 17, 2010)
    Paul Russell Phillips CTMCS ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. April 11, 1999)
    Lowell J. Plackett CTRCS ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. April 28, 1996)
    Sheldon Bloom Porter CTACS 1951-1972 (R.I.P. November 19, 2001)
    Jack Edward Prescott CTCS ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. September 22, 1982)
    Billy Kirby Price CTRCS ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. April 4, 1988)
    Bruce W. Reed CTICS 1956-1974 (R.I.P. November 25, 2001)
    Derald E. Rogers CTMCS ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. October 13, 1985)
    Robert Harrison Rouse CTOCS ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. October 8, 1999)
    Richard Leon Schmidt CT 1961-Unk (R.I.P. August 21, 2010)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Thomas P. Reidy CT3 1959-1961


August 27, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Raymond Merle Dickey, CT1 USN (1951-1955), age 77, of Metamora, IL., passed away on August 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Raymond Merle Dickey CT1 1951-1955 (R.I.P. August 20, 2010)
    Jack Kyle Farmer CTACS 1946-1969 (R.I.P. August 18, 2000)
    Paul A. Fennessey CTRCS 1951-1979 (R.I.P. March 26, 2005)
    Amos A. Ford CTCS 1942-1963 (R.I.P. May 25, 1982)
    Richard J. Gaidusek CTICS 1951-1975 (R.I.P. November 7, 1996)
    John B. Goodman CTCS 1942-1966 (R.I.P. January 18, 1988)
    Leland E. Hacecky CTCS 1945-1964 (R.I.P. July 9, 1987)
    Robert Edward Hall CTTCM 1961-1985 (R.I.P. March 25, 1985)
    Donald Robert Heiser CTCS 1947-1968 (R.I.P. July 4, 1998)
    Nova Hunt Kelley Jr CTCS 1947-1967 (R.I.P. March 15, 2005)
    James J. Killoran CTTCS 1953-1978 (R.I.P. May 11, 2000)
    Karl Renee Kinkle Jr CTMCS 1956-1974 (R.I.P. June 16, 1993)
    William Theodore Kluber CTMCS ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. July 19, 2005)


August 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Denis Donnawell CWO3 1959-1979
    Carl Strobel CDR 1957-1978
    Gary M. Wolfe CTT3 1990-1994

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Kenneth Walter Arnold CTCS 1947-1967 (R.I.P. June 26, 2005)
    Everett M. Bailey CTACS 1945-1965 (R.I.P. May 15, 1991)
    Clifford N. Brewer CTRCS 1944-1965 (R.I.P. April 18, 1995)
    Douglas Scott Britton CTTCS 1958-1980 (R.I.P. January 31, 1999)
    Earl J. Bullard CTRCS ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. December 22, 2001)
    John Joseph Burke CTRCS ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. January 10, 2007)
    Jerry Richard Chapman CTRCS 1955-1973 (R.I.P. June 7, 2006)
    Wilbur D. Creason CTTCS ~1956-1974 (R.I.P. February 2, 1997)
    Owen C. Crowder CTACS 1943-Unk (R.I.P. May 25, 1999)
    Richard Paul Dunn CTRCS ~1946-1967 (R.I.P. October 10, 1997)
    Alan Lee Eshleman CTTCS 1968-Unk (R.I.P. December 8, 2007)
    Floyd George Smith CWO3 ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. August 28, 2000)
    David Whitney Snyder CWO4 1935-1965 (R.I.P. December 19, 2000)
    Harry George Sweet CWO3 1930-1960 (R.I.P. February 5, 2007)
    Roy Edward Tresback CWO4 1935-1969 (R.I.P. March 31, 1991)
    Harold Peder Waldum CWO 1936-Unk (R.I.P. June 7, 1996)
    Arnold Ray Wariner CWO4 1960-Unk (R.I.P. April 4, 2001)
    Sterling Harris Wilder CWO2 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 9, 1995)
    Richard Willis CWO3 1924-1954 (R.I.P. May 5, 2002)
    James Davis Willmarth CWO 1928-1949 (R.I.P. March 23, 1992)
    William F. Woodman CWO3 ~1936-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1982)


August 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (Standard entry) :
    Nathan Wayne Cook CTMCM 1968-1996
    Thomas Edward Gilmore Jr CWO2 1935-1960 (No-Email)

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster (RIP/Departed entry) :
    Paul V. Hively Jr CWO 1930-1957 (R.I.P. October 26, 1994)
    Michael G. Hodges CWO2 1982-2004 (R.I.P. November 7, 2006)
    John Thomas Holbery CTACM 1956-1986 (R.I.P. May 15, 2005)
    Ralph Spiers Horne CWO 1921-1951 (R.I.P. May 19, 1999)
    Charles Henry Jackson Jr CWO 1940-1961 (R.I.P. June 15, 1999)
    Philip Arthur Jaquith CWO4 ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. June 5, 2000)
    James H. Johnson CWO2 1946-1955 (R.I.P. May 2, 2002)
    Harold Vincent Jones CWO3 1928-1959 (R.I.P. March 7, 1993)
    Michael J. Kemnitzer CWO3 1976-2002 (R.I.P. June 13, 2006)
    James Colin Kirby Jr CWO4 1960-1990 (R.I.P. June 21, 2004)
    Wesley Smith Knowles CWO 1933-1953 (R.I.P. May 26, 1997)
    Paul T. Kosatka CWO 1939-Unk (R.I.P. October 15, 1989)
    Theodore Kwapien CWO4 1938-1960 (R.I.P. December 10, 1991)
    Howard Joseph LaFave CWO4 1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 23, 2002)
    Norman Valentine Lewis CWO 1925-1947 (R.I.P. June 25, 1987)
    Merle Edward Lynch CWO2 1931-1953 (R.I.P. March 22, 1985)
    Howard Eugene McConnell CWO4 1936-1965 (R.I.P. May 13, 2003)
    Walter Henry Niemeyer CWO3 1934-1956 (R.I.P. July 1, 2005)
    Rexford Gerald Parr CWO4/LT 1937-1967 (R.I.P. November 26, 1992)
    James Joseph Perkins CWO4 1931-1960 (R.I.P. January 24, 2003)
    Charles Gaston Quinn CWO3 1937-1966 (R.I.P. August 14, 1993)
    Jesse Lee Randle CWO4 1939-1959 (R.I.P. December 2, 1994)
    Devereaux P. Riddlebarger CWO4 1952-1983 (R.I.P. March 19, 2007)
    Russell Warren Rogers CWO3 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 19, 2005)
    John S. Sam CWO2 1940-1962 (R.I.P. March 8, 2007)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    James H. Lawrence CT2 1961-1963


August 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Joseph Thomas Andrucyk Jr CWO3 1956-1976 (R.I.P. September 8, 1995)
    Floyd Benjamin Athow CWO2 1940-1964 (R.I.P. April 2, 2006)
    Kenneth Hollis Barker CWO 1937-1957 (R.I.P. January 8, 1999)
    Leonard Edward Barnes Jr CWO4 1941-1979 (R.I.P. April 30, 2002)
    William J. Beltz CWO4 1931-1961 (R.I.P. October 21, 1992)
    Alphonse H. Bernardy CWO2 1937-1961 (R.I.P. May 16, 2000)
    William Elliott Brady Jr CWO3 1958-Unk (R.I.P. November 2, 2002)
    Ralph Tallmadge Briggs CWO3 1934-1978 (R.I.P. September 1, 1998)
    Dorman A. Chauncey CHRELE 1917-1945 (R.I.P. November 15, 1972)
    Bruce Rainey Cooper CWO2 1955-1976 (R.I.P. January 11, 1990)
    Charles Leroy Cox CWO2 1942-1962 (R.I.P. December 4, 1990)
    Hilary Edward Cyr CWO 1926-1957 (R.I.P. December 2, 1973)
    Adelbert Destwolinska CWO2 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. September 3, 2004)
    Paul Roland Donaldson CWO4 1930-1960 (R.I.P. November 8, 1986)
    Warren Joseph Drell CWO4 1937-1966 (R.I.P. March 9, 2002)
    Richard D. Duncan CDR 1950-1971 (R.I.P. April 7, 1985)
    Robert A. Frazer CWO4 1939-1960 (R.I.P. August 17, 1996)
    John Henry Gelineau CWO2 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 1, 2002)
    Dennis M. Gustafson CWO4 1962-1987 (R.I.P. February 15, 1992)
    Ronald W. Richter CWO4 1957-1980
    ALbert O. Tounzen Jr CTOCM 1944-1974 (R.I.P. July 8, 2000)
    Raymond G. Wagner CTCM ~1953-1974 (R.I.P. January 15, 1988)
    Theodore D. Wallace CTACM ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 20, 1995)
    Lawrence E. Weeks CTRCM 1951-1980 (R.I.P. December 26, 1997)
    James A. Williams CTCM 1947-1968 (R.I.P. April 8, 1986)
    Byron E. Wilmot CTCM 1940-1966 (R.I.P. April 12, 1985)


August 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Norman E. Hagel CTCM ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. May 16, 2000)
    Ronald N. Hahn CTTCM 1954-1980 (R.I.P. February 22, 2004)
    Alfred A. Harrell CTCM 1941-1970 (R.I.P. May 18, 1990)
    Walter Clark Harrison CTOCM ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. November 3, 2005)
    Howard V. Hasty CTTCM ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. August 16, 2000)
    Harry Carter Heston III CTMCM ~1962-1992 (R.I.P. February 3, 2003)
    Robert W. Holcomb CTCM 1943-1965 (R.I.P. June 18, 1984)
    Carl James Hoyt CTMCM 1947-1977 (R.I.P. January 15, 1988)
    Llewellyn Carleton Kenworthy CTMCM 1939-1966 (R.I.P. February 18, 2003)
    Gordon D. Kinnison CTCM 1945-1962 (R.I.P. February 20, 1997)
    Robert Ervin Kobe CTRCM 1942-1968 (R.I.P. July 11, 2001)
    Eugene Hub E. Kotten CTTCM 1945-1971 (R.I.P. July 9, 1988)
    Allen G. Kramer CTOCM 1946-1973 (R.I.P. November 22, 1996)
    Earl A. Loop CTRCM 1947-1974 (R.I.P. June 15, 1987)
    Paul H. Lutz CTRCM 1943-1977 (R.I.P. June 12, 1997)
    Albert H. McCarthy CTCS 1948-1968 (R.I.P. January 18, 2003)
    Cecil E. McIntosh CTRCM 1935-1976 (R.I.P. November 14, 2003)
    Sam P. Miciotto Jr CTRCM 1955-1979 (R.I.P. May 1985)
    John T. Newberry Jr CTRCM 1947-1969 (R.I.P. May 23, 2002)
    John E. Place CTRCM 1939-1961 (R.I.P. January 26, 1984)
    William Haden Poff CTRCM 1942-1973 (R.I.P. April 12, 2003)
    Max N. Reed CTRCM 1944-1972 (R.I.P. May 23, 2005)
    Clayton E. Rolley CTTCM 1942-1967 (R.I.P. December 11, 1993)
    Gerald Neeley Sandifer CTRCM 1942-1967 (R.I.P. November 9, 1999)
    Leroy Sauter CTOCM 1946-1973 (R.I.P. October 4, 1985)
    Bobby Dean Scdoris CTRCM 1948-1971 (R.I.P. February 11, 2002)
    Gary Ivan Schulz CWO4 1961-Unk (R.I.P. May 16, 2001)
    Dean R. Shank CTRCM 1959-1989 (R.I.P. February 1, 2002)
    George Blair Shires CTACM 1959-1979 (R.I.P. June 18, 1995)
    Hervey C. Simpson CTACM 1942-1972 (R.I.P. May 20, 1989)
    William Spencer III CTACM 1960-1982 (R.I.P. March 26, 1982)
    Ernest E. Stevenson Jr CTACM 1946-1973 (R.I.P. May 22, 1985)
    Paul Terry CTR1 1982-1991

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Mike Sears PN3 1967-1969


August 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    William Cassius Bailey CTCM 1942-1962 (R.I.P. June 13, 1994)
    Jimmy Lee Barker CTCM 1943-1964 (R.I.P. November 11, 1995)
    Kenneth Edward Baum CTRCM 1951-1974 (R.I.P. May 5, 1995)
    Robert Allan Booth CTCM ~1940-1965 (R.I.P. December 25, 1999)
    Robert I. Bowie CTICM 1950-1973 (R.I.P. March 16, 1996)
    Donald Lee Brooks CTMCM ~1956-1978 (R.I.P. October 28, 2001)
    Donald E. Carpenter CTRCM 1937-1971 (R.I.P. July 10, 2005)
    James E. Corbett CTTCM ~1958-1980 (R.I.P. June 21, 1999)
    Charles E. Cunningham CTICM ~1954-1975 (R.I.P. November 15, 1994)
    Weston Shaw Davis III CTI2 1993-1999
    Philip D. Diette CTMCM(SS) 1952-1978 (R.I.P. February 13, 2001)
    Ernest P. Dorn CTTCM 1947-1971 (R.I.P. February 10, 1998)
    Kenneth E. Dugan CTICM 1948-1969 (R.I.P. March 17, 2003)
    Charles O. Ebner CTACM 1946-1965 (R.I.P. April 8, 1983)
    Lovic L. Ellis CTCM 1938-1969 (R.I.P. November 16, 1991)
    John H. Falconer CTCM ~1938-1958 (R.I.P. January 2, 2006)
    Joseph Emile Fos Jr CTCM 1941-1969 (R.I.P. July 19, 1998)
    Joseph K. Foskett CTCM 1947-1966 (R.I.P. December 4, 1988)
    Philip Roy Foster CTT2 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. May 24, 2008)
    Phillip Dennis Foster CTICM 1959-1983 (R.I.P. August 3, 2001)
    Harold Parker Fowler CTTCM 1947-1968 (R.I.P. November 24, 2004)
    Fred Pitman Fried CTACM 1942-1983 (R.I.P. June 12, 1993)
    Horst Fritz Garbuschewski CTACM 1939-1970 (R.I.P. March 19, 1991)
    James G. Gates CTACM 1953-1977 (R.I.P. September 9, 1985)
    John Edwin Gentry CTOCM 1942-1964 (R.I.P. September 7, 1991)
    Benoit Willie Gervais CTOCM 1943-1973 (R.I.P. May 13, 2004)
    George A. Giovannucci Sr CTACM 1942-1952 (R.I.P. July 23, 2003)
    Walter S. Gifford LT Unk-1944 (R.I.P. July 31, 1944)
    John Francis Gore Jr CTCM 1942-1966 (R.I.P. October 20, 1998)
    Gilbert L. Gorsuch CTICM 1949-1979 (R.I.P. May 5, 2002)
    George H. Griffin CTCM ~1946-1966 (R.I.P. November 22, 2001)
    Kenneth F. Grisham YN3 Unk-1941 (R.I.P. December 31, 1941)
    Lyle J. Jansen RM2c Unk-1944 (R.I.P. July 7, 1944)
    Robert George Keller CAPT 1948-Unk (R.I.P. April 30, 1988)
    Robert James Lynch RM2c Unk-1944 (R.I.P. July 7, 1944)
    Arthur D. McClellan CT3 1965-1969
    Walter L. Rougeux RM1 Unk-1945 (R.I.P. May 12, 1945)

August 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Francis L. Proctor, CTACS USN Retired, age 81, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on August 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael W. Arbuckle CTTC(SW) 1988-2008
    Ronald D. Mayer CTI1 1942-1945
    Christopher Nunn CTM3 1989-1994
    Ralph Price CT2 1964-1968

    Francis L. Proctor CTACS 1947-1967 (R.I.P. August 20, 2010)

  • Added NEW    RIP Introduction webpage    - so that you can select various formats for the "In Memory of Our Departed Shipmates" listing.


August 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Monroe L. Baer CTI2 1962-1968
    Joe P. Bearrentine CTT2 1961-1967
    Caroline Styffe/Care CTR1(SW/AW) 1998-present
    Michael G. Erwin CT3 1963-1966


August 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Charles E. Clapp CTR1 1959-1969
    Edwin Norris DeLore CTO3 1968-1974 (R.I.P. March 26, 2004)
    Carroll O. Linebaugh Jr CTTC(SS) 1943-1962 (R.I.P. August 28, 2007)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Edwin N. DeLore CTO3 ~1969-1972 (R.I.P. March 26, 2004)


August 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Ernest William Lietzan Jr, CDR USN Retired, age 78, of Ashburn, VA., passed away on May 12, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Terrence James Ballowe CAPT 1962-1998
    Frank Hynes Cote CTR3 1957-1960
    Raymond A. Frasch CT2 1959-1963
    Ernest William Lietzan Jr CDR 1950-1979 (R.I.P. May 12, 2010)
    Fran McKee RADM 1950-1981 (R.I.P. March 3, 2002)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Joel Eric Herrmann CTTSN 1976-1977

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Joel Eric Herrmann CTT3 1978-1979

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Joel Eric Herrmann CTT3 1977-1978

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Stanley Yarrow CTMC 1967-1969

  • Added 14 more photos (circa 1973) to the  Adak, AK   collection. 38 total photos from Lew Lesko (former CTO2).

  • Added a LINK to a New Book: "Terror in Paradise" by V.J. Stovall - a Memoir about the December 3, 1979 Bus Shooting at Sabana Seca


August 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    John R. Caron CT2 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. January 14, 2009)
    Ed Cooney CTM3 1958-1962
    Edward Eugene Cheesman CTC 1948-1969 (R.I.P. April 7, 1992)
    Devoyd S. Ezell AGC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. November 22, 2008)
    Alfred W. Lilly CTC 1942-1972 (R.I.P. February 27, 1973)
    Johnny C. Manibusan CTRC ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. January 23, 1998)
    Joseph M. Marsal CTSN ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2007)
    Donald J. Oliver CT2 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. March 28, 1997)
    William Arthur Parks Jr CT3 1960-1964 (R.I.P. November 14, 2005)
    William C. Pfeffer CT2 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. September 23, 2000)
    Marvin W. Redburn CTRCS ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. September 3, 2004)
    Robert R. Schley CTM1 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. June 12, 1989)
    Henry Shafer CTO2 1969-1973
    Rodney G. Walker AGC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. January 12, 2004)

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Lance Sawrey CTR3 1975-1978


August 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Eugene Keith Brown CTCS ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. February 15, 2007)
    Chalmers L. Caudill CTC 1948-1968 (R.I.P. April 7, 2007)
    Melvyn Leong Chang CTIC 1951-1971 (R.I.P. July 29, 1980)
    Enrique Taitano Cruz CTC 1943-1973 (R.I.P. August 20, 1997)
    Jason Heaton CTM2 1997-2007
    Ronald Arthur Iles CTCM ~1936-1969 (R.I.P. June 20, 1978)
    Ralph N. Newman CTC 1947-1966 (R.I.P. December 25, 2007)
    Brian E. Stewart CTO2 1970-1974
    Jac Summers Weller LT 1948-1969 (R.I.P. July 17, 2008)

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Brian E. Stewart CTO2 1972-1972

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Brian E. Stewart CTO2 1973-1974

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Brian E. Stewart CTO2 1970-1972


August 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    George Adrian Munkres, former CT3 USN, age 65, of Portland, OR., passed away on February 18, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Felicia Dean Moseley, former CTM3 USN, age 49, of Palm Coast, FL., passed away on August 5, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Felicia Dean Moseley CTM3 1979-1985 (R.I.P. August 5, 2010)
    George Adrian Munkres CT3 1962-1966 (R.I.P. February 18, 2010)
    Howell David Rasor CTM1 1976-1996 (R.I.P. September 3, 2001)


August 14, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    John Stephen Brown CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. October 11, 1990)
    William Perry Cochran CTRC 1964-1987 (R.I.P. March 20, 2000)
    Richard H. Deneau CDR 1942-1985
    Jerry L. Howard CTT2 1989-1993
    Timothy Meredith Kelly CTO3 ~1971-Unk (R.I.P. April 27, 1990)
    James Edward Keough CTTC 1956-1976 (R.I.P. February 17, 2001)
    Arthur David Knowles CTM1 ~1967-Unk (R.I.P. February 5, 1992)
    Richard Manuel Lopez CTACM 1955-1980 (R.I.P. April 18, 1992)
    Philip Smith Mansfield Jr CTC 1947-1966 (R.I.P. March 9, 1992)
    Robert Plaskett Milham CTC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. February 20, 1989)
    Edward L. Norris CTRC 1952-1976 (R.I.P. January 19, 1996)
    John F. O'Keefe Jr CT2 ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. October 16, 1991)
    Joseph Clifford Roush CT3 ~1965-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1973)
    Richard D. Wise CTACM 1946-1975 (R.I.P. October 29, 1988)

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Richard H. Deneau RM2/c 1945-1945


August 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    William E. Bryant CTA2 1966-1970
    Ben Fricks Jr CDR 1942-1966 (R.I.P. March 7, 1994)
    David Bennett Hance CTAC 1968-1993

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Robert Vail RM3 1965-1966

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Ed Cooney CTMSN 1959-1960


August 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Hans Ashman CTM2 1989-1995
    Jerome James Galinsky CAPT 1947-1985 (R.I.P. March 17, 1995)
    James Clement Hargreaves CAPT 1930-Unk (R.I.P. July 22, 1969)
    Eugene Michael Urban Sr CTA? 1969-1974

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    James H. Brooks RM3 1959-1961
    Larry Leroy Lukehart RM3 1959-1961

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1976) to the  NSGA Azores   collection. Photo from Ronald D. Eberly, CTACM, USN Ret.


August 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    David L. Wolfe, CTAC USN Retired (1957-1977), age 70, of Ocala, FL., passed away on May 25, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Dean Ray Caldwell CTOCM 1948-1974 (R.I.P. January 30, 2005)
    Jeanene L. Hansen CTT1 1978-1990

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Van Brewer CS3 1969-1970
    Kimmer Price RM2(SW) 1988-1989

  • Added  Bainbridge, MD - YN/CTA Class 13-62 of Feb 9, 1962  Class photo from Ronald D. Eberly, CTACM, USN Ret.

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1969) to the  NSGA Ft Meade(NSA)   collection. Photo from Ronald D. Eberly, CTACM, USN Ret.

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1975) to the  NSGA Azores   collection. Photo from Ronald D. Eberly, CTACM, USN Ret.

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1977) to the  NSGA Northwest   collection. Photo from Ronald D. Eberly, CTACM, USN Ret.


August 10, 2010


August 9, 2010

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Earl Douglas Perry CTA2 1970-1974


August 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    John Bleecker Cooke Jr LTJG ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 6, 1997)
    Russell Armstrong Davis LTJG 1941-1952 (R.I.P. December 5, 2006)
    Cecil B. Frick LTJG 1943-1952 (R.I.P. April 30, 2002)
    Delbert Laurence Gideon LTJG Unk-1944 (R.I.P. July 31, 1944)
    Nora Frain Heyer LTJG 1943-1953 (R.I.P. July 3, 2002)
    Gerald Lee Higdon LTJG 1948-Unk (R.I.P. September 23, 1994)
    Joseph Maynard Kaplan LTJG 1942-1945 (R.I.P. July 15, 2007)
    Gerald J. Krizek CTM2 1963-1967
    William Paul Macones LTJG 1935-1958 (R.I.P. July 27, 1993)
    Earl Douglas Perry CTA2 1970-1974
    Meddie Joseph Royer LTJG 1927-1952 (R.I.P. April 6, 1992)
    Sidney Vernon Stadig LTJG 1942-1945 (R.I.P. February 20, 2003)


August 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kenneth Lee Hall CTIC 1957-1979

  • Added to the Skaggs Email Roster :
    Charles Robert Ayer CTT2 1965-1966

  • Added 12 more photos (circa 1973) to the  Adak, AK   collection. 24 total photos from Lew Lesko (former CTO2).


August 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Rolland E. Leigh CTRC ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. October 15, 2005)

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Jeff Hallas EN3 1975-1977


August 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Edward B. East Sr, CTC USN Retired, age 84, of Kenai, AK., W4BJR, passed away on July 31, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Larry Dennison CTC 1956-1973 (R.I.P. July 22, 1973)
    Phil Deacon Dicrosta CT3 1952-1956
    James Louis Downs CTC 1940-1959 (R.I.P. February 8, 2007)
    Edward B. East Sr CTC 1943-1964 (R.I.P. July 31, 2010)
    Charles A. Kilmon CT1 1939-1959 (R.I.P. June 2, 2005)
    Robert E. Miller LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 7, 1987)
    Kathleen Morgan LCDR 1973-1993
    John Charles Schindler CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. August 7, 1968)
    Janet J. Simpson LT 1942-1945 (R.I.P. March 20, 1985)
    John William Skipper LT 1955-1975 (R.I.P. October 15, 1989)
    Levie D. Smith Jr LT 1943-1946 (R.I.P. November 17, 2000)
    William James Sprich LT 1942-1964 (R.I.P. June 22, 1997)
    Joseph Russell Starr LT 1946-Unk (R.I.P. February 10, 2000)
    Mary Elizabeth Stukey LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. September 27, 1989)
    Thomas Walter Suhr LT 1960-Unk (R.I.P. February 28, 2005)
    William Kenneth Taylor LT 1942-1970 (R.I.P. September 8, 1994)
    Norbert N. Tenenbaum CTRC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. September 2, 2007)
    Earl Vernon Tracy LT 1940-1967 (R.I.P. November 6, 1996)
    James M. Travers LT 1941-1967 (R.I.P. November 27, 2000)
    Owen Unterberger LT 1940-Unk (R.I.P. January 24, 2006)
    Frank T. Wanat CTC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. March 24, 1967)
    Clifford O. Wilder LT 1938-1956 (R.I.P. February 12, 2001)
    Wallace E. Woodbury LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. July 24, 2005)


August 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    James Montague Canarr CTRC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. January 10, 2001)
    Lloyd H. Hicks LT 1943-1966 (R.I.P. April 17, 1989)
    Charles Jefferson Johns LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. November 25, 1987)
    Rex Harrington Jule LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 7, 2003)
    Maurice H. Kebby LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. January 4, 2000)
    Malcolm Wirt Lyon LCDR 1918-1948 (R.I.P. June 27, 1958)
    Theordore John Mara LT 1945-1975 (R.I.P. August 6, 2006)
    George M. McCorkle LT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. May 6, 1993)
    James Patrick McGaughey LT 1947-1967 (R.I.P. April 25, 2005)
    Edward F. McLarney Jr LT 1944-1967 (R.I.P. April 6, 2007)
    Eleanor G. McMahon LT(WAVES) ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 28, 2006)
    Mike McMillan CTA2 1964-1968
    Robert P. Miller CTR2 1968-1972
    David Lyons Noble LT 1943-1946 (R.I.P. April 25, 2004)
    Leonard Joseph Nole LT 1940-1970 (R.I.P. August 4, 1993)
    Thomas Arthur Ouellette LT 1944-1966 (R.I.P. March 1, 2001)
    Peter Paul Panyon Sr LT 1939-1959 (R.I.P. November 28, 2006)
    James Warren Pearson LT 1928-1948 (R.I.P. March 1, 1992)
    Leo J. Potvin LT 1927-1948 (R.I.P. August 7, 1993)
    John Marshall Quesenberry LT 1937-1967 (R.I.P. June 2, 2001)
    Warren W. Rivers LT 1936-1957 (R.I.P. March 19, 1995)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Mark Stepp CTASN 1974-1975

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Mark Stepp CTA1 1980-1983/1990-1993



August 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Lloyd Monroe Ames LT 1956-1978 (R.I.P. January 23, 2004)
    Harris Barnett LT 1941-1968 (R.I.P. February 9, 1992)
    Stephen H. Batchelder LT 1976-1987 (R.I.P. January 25, 1987)
    William Bobek LCDR 1940-1947 (R.I.P. January 3, 1971)
    Augustus Lee Booth LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. May 10, 2006)
    Elbert Borgerhoff LT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 1968)
    Nelson A. Brigham LT 1941-1946 (R.I.P. June 14, 2005)
    John Burkett Clark LT 1951-1973 (R.I.P. May 8, 1995)
    William A. Cleveland LT 1942-1966 (R.I.P. October 16, 2003)
    Thomas D. Clifford LT 1956-1962 (R.I.P. December 15, 1988)
    Ralph Waterbury Condee LT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. July 31, 1997)
    Francis Xavier Cuddy LT 1940-1945 (R.I.P. October 2, 1998)
    Ralph V. Decourcey Sr LTJG 1943-1945 (R.I.P. November 10, 1990)
    Waldemar R. Deffert LT ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. November 1982)
    Robert Ross Farrell LT 1940-1968 (R.I.P. September 4, 2005)
    Robert Elmer Fox LT ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. July 28, 1991)
    John A. Gregg LT 1942-1954 (R.I.P. July 14, 1987)
    Benjamin Groundwater LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 17, 1978)
    Roy Lee Hand CTA2 1968-1972
    Arthur N. Hough LT 1944-1946 (R.I.P. October 30, 1997)


August 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Malcolm Ernest Empey CWO3 1960-1982 (R.I.P. November 14, 2001)
    Patricia Ann Granger Hoar LT 1973-1988 (R.I.P. March 6, 1988)
    John Richard Robins CAPT 1956-1980 (R.I.P. December 3, 2007)
    William George Rothe CWO3 1966-1991 (R.I.P. May 20, 1992)
    Sherman R. Sheldon LCDR 1944-1970 (R.I.P. April 26, 2006)
    Kelly David Shew CWO3 1978-1996 (R.I.P. October 4, 2004)
    Edward Malcolm West LCDR 1959-Unk (R.I.P. May 21, 1998)
    William Crockett Young CWO4 1929-1970 (R.I.P. February 15, 1998)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Robert Bell CTO2 1982-1984

  • Added a photo (circa 1976) to the  Northwest, VA   collection. Photo from Mark A. Bess (former CTR3).


August 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Charles Edward Daniels LCDR ~1942-~1953 (R.I.P. July 7, 1972)
    William Eugene Denton LCDR 1943-1971 (R.I.P. April 21, 1998)
    Clarence A. Detterich LCDR 1944-1959 (R.I.P. June 4, 1996)
    Louis Albert DiCarlo LCDR 1966-Unk (R.I.P. July 1, 2003)
    Elmer Dickey LCDR 1932-1959 (R.I.P. November 20, 1990)
    Robert W. Donald LCDR 1953-1979 (R.I.P. October 15, 1994)
    Robert Eugene Dowd LCDR 1940-1970 (R.I.P. March 19, 2007)
    Joseph J. Eachus LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 9, 2003)
    William Julian Edens Sr LCDR 1922-1953 (R.I.P. January 13, 1988)
    Thomas D. Elgen LCDR 1942-1969 (R.I.P. April 22, 1993)
    Glenn Everrett Evans LCDR 1934-1962 (R.I.P. December 19, 1990)
    Ray Sherman Ewing LCDR 1931-1959 (R.I.P. November 6, 2001)
    Raymond C. Fink Jr LCDR 1947-Unk (R.I.P. November 15, 1988)
    Portia Crothers Finley SP(Q)1/c 1943-1945 (R.I.P. December 17, 2003)
    Robert Naylor Finley LCDR 1941-1964 (R.I.P. December 10, 2003)
    Wilmer Leroy Fox LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 20, 1988)
    Frederick L. Freeman LCDR 1920-1953 (R.I.P. February 3, 1975)
    George Pearce Furse LCDR 1936-1962 (R.I.P. May 14, 1990)
    Keith Eugene Goodwin LCDR 1926-1953 (R.I.P. June 1, 1984)
    Baxter Davies Green Jr LCDR 1941-1971 (R.I.P. June 30, 2004)
    Robert Ewing Greenwood LCDR 1943-1952 (R.I.P. April 25, 1993)
    Robert Emery Greim LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 2, 2000)
    Robert B. Gross Jr LCDR 1944-1974 (R.I.P. March 2, 2007)
    Maximillan C. Gunn LCDR 1919-1950 (R.I.P. February 10, 1968)
    George G. Henriksen LCDR 1951-1957 (R.I.P. September 14, 1998)
    Hubert B. Herring LCDR 1943-1967 (R.I.P. December 23, 1985)
    Billy John Holcomb LCDR 1940-1975 (R.I.P. January 14, 2003)
    Lewis P. Holland LCDR 1934-Unk (R.I.P. February 6, 2002)
    Jackson Howard Honeycutt LCDR 1942-Unk (R.I.P. May 20, 1984)
    Larry G. Hoppenjans LCDR ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. October 10, 1988)
    William G. Horton LCDR 1953-1983 (R.I.P. October 5, 1997)
    Roger D. Hughey LCDR 1952-1975 (R.I.P. October 16, 1990)
    Ephraim Oliver Jacques LCDR 1939-1969 (R.I.P. April 20, 1991)
    Charles Lee James LCDR 1946-Unk (R.I.P. January 12, 1997)
    James W. Jones LCDR 1920-1952 (R.I.P. May 1986)
    John Marland Jones LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. August 24, 1971)
    Jack Y. Kochen LCDR 1932-1958 (R.I.P. August 31, 2000)
    Gerald Wayne Laflen LCDR 1968-1990 (R.I.P. November 29, 2002)
    Russell A. Langdon LCDR 1929-1956 (R.I.P. November 4, 2003)
    Alexander Lennox LCDR 1932-1961 (R.I.P. January 10, 1998)
    Bryant Winchester Line LCDR 1942-1963 (R.I.P. June 30, 2000)
    Paul William Lines LCDR 1937-1961 (R.I.P. October 2, 1990)
    Lovine Benjamin Luckenbach LCDR 1928-1957 (R.I.P. November 18, 1995)
    Frank John Madden Jr LCDR 1947-1974 (R.I.P. April 19, 1991)
    Elmer Dale Malone LCDR 1942-1972 (R.I.P. July 30, 1999)
    Norman Leo Martel LCDR 1945-1975 (R.I.P. February 18, 2006)
    Wilson Leroy Mason LCDR 1929-1959 (R.I.P. June 3, 1996)
    Joseph Leggett McConnel LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 14, 1993)
    Michael Joseph McShane LCDR 1968-Unk (R.I.P. September 12, 2006)
    Delbert Scott Metzger LCDR 1947-1969 (R.I.P. February 6, 2002)
    Floyd Harry Miller Jr LCDR 1948-1975 (R.I.P. August 8, 2003)
    Murrill Copeland Morris LCDR ~1930-Unk (R.I.P. February 24, 1993)
    James Claude Nadeau LCDR 1958-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1994)
    Carl Nelson Jr LCDR 1952-1974 (R.I.P. November 15, 1991)
    Roy L. Nine LCDR 1943-1958 (R.I.P. January 10, 1986)
    William Charles Norris LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. August 21, 2006)
    Elliott Eugene Okins LCDR 1935-1960 (R.I.P. February 20, 1991)
    Pearly Leon Phillips LCDR 1935-1961 (R.I.P. April 4, 1990)
    Marion LaFave Piper LCDR 1941-1969 (R.I.P. January 17, 2007)
    Thomas Mitchell Presley LCDR 1946-1976 (R.I.P. November 15, 1987)
    David W. Prudden LCDR 1941-1949 (R.I.P. September 26, 1993)
    William Nathaniel Ramsey LCDR 1928-1957 (R.I.P. December 10, 2003)
    Donald Douglas Ritchie LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. May 30, 1996)
    Donley Akin Roberts LCDR 1947-1976 (R.I.P. August 7, 1997)
    Durwood G. Rorie LCDR 1930-1959 (R.I.P. December 24, 1987)
    Raymond Arthur Rundle LCDR 1938-1968 (R.I.P. September 7, 1984)
    Edward Melvin Schroeder LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. April 13, 1984)
    Raymond Brenise Sears LCDR 1936-1957 (R.I.P. July 8, 1996)
    Charles Alexander Cox Sims LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. May 9, 1998)
    Harold Jacob Stukey LCDR 1942-1946 (R.I.P. November 20, 1972)
    Clarence Poe Taylor LCDR 1930-1957 (R.I.P. July 26, 1999)
    Robert B. Toomey LCDR 1943-1973 (R.I.P. December 6, 1987)
    Robert W. Turner LCDR 1942-1952 (R.I.P. March 1, 1978)
    Robert Lee Van Winkle LCDR 1962-1965 (R.I.P. November 7, 2006)
    Hershal Dickson Wandling Jr LCDR 1937-1974 (R.I.P. August 25, 1991)
    Willis Henry Wesper LCDR 1933-1963 (R.I.P. February 24, 1999)
    Daryl Wilkins Wigle LCDR 1916-1950 (R.I.P. July 29, 1979)
    Theodore John Wildman LCDR 1932-1956 (R.I.P. September 15, 1986)


July 31, 2010

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    John Richards CTT3 1971-1972

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Sidney H. Mathes LCDR 1966-1968 (R.I.P. October 11, 1981)


July 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Rudolph Lee Alsaker LCDR 1946-1975 (R.I.P. August 3, 2003)
    James Denis Anderson LCDR 1948-1973 (R.I.P. May 16, 2007)
    Glenn William Arbogast LCDR 1952-1972 (R.I.P. March 9, 1993)
    Donald R. Bajuk LCDR ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. November 23, 2004)
    Hubert B. Baldwin LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 31, 1990)
    Donald Warren Barnum LCDR 1929-1960 (R.I.P. May 28, 1997)
    Lonnie M. Barrow LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 23, 2000)
    Isaac C. Bemis LCDR 1933-1958 (R.I.P. March 20, 2004)
    Ivan Sidney Benjamin LCDR 1931-1956 (R.I.P. March 29, 1996)
    Richard Harold Blass LCDR 1950-1972 (R.I.P. May 27, 1995)
    Richard Ehrenfeld Bornman LCDR 1948-1977 (R.I.P. August 29, 2001)
    Whitney C. Bourg Jr LCDR 1937-1959 (R.I.P. May 26, 1987)
    Raymond Garner Boyer LCDR 1942-1972 (R.I.P. November 24, 1998)
    George Leland Brennan LCDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. August 15, 1994)
    Berton Edward Bresch LCDR 1943-1973 (R.I.P. July 31, 2002)
    Frank Cajthaml LCDR 1940-1970 (R.I.P. March 21, 1984)
    Charles Bernard Campbell LCDR 1940-1969 (R.I.P. January 8, 1998)
    Kenneth Earl Carmichael LCDR 1932-1960 (R.I.P. April 9, 1991)
    Richard O. Casten LCDR 1945-1973 (R.I.P. December 4, 1997)
    Arnold Mayberry Conant LCDR 1922-1953 (R.I.P. October 19, 1993)
    Conrad Raymond Cormier LCDR 1949-1970 (R.I.P. September 29, 1991)
    Wilmer Herbert Cressman LCDR 1942-1963 (R.I.P. January 8, 2006)
    Edward Scheid Custer Sr LCDR 1942-1968 (R.I.P. July 11, 2004)
    Garry Alan Smith CTMCM 1969-1990 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Elza Garney CTR3 1958-1959


July 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Lawrence P. Blackstone CTRC/EWCM 1962-1986
    Donald Arthur Hanson CDR 1965-1985 (R.I.P. March 17, 2002)
    Paul Joseph Hoffman CDR 1943-1968 (R.I.P. January 18, 2006)
    J. V. Hood CDR 1947-1977 (R.I.P. January 20, 1998)
    George W. Hopkins CDR 1944-1946 (R.I.P. March 27, 2002)
    Jack Carlton Houck CDR 1945-1975 (R.I.P. October 22, 1984)
    Arthur J. Hughes CDR 1943-Unk (R.I.P. January 29, 2003)
    Theodore William Joyce CDR 1929-1960 (R.I.P. January 26, 1996)
    Edward Raymond Keesey CDR 1928-1956 (R.I.P. December 1, 1990)
    Homer Lloyd Kisner CAPT 1929-1956 (R.I.P. May 19, 2004)
    Drew W. Kohler CDR 1941-1953 (R.I.P. February 24, 1985)
    Howard Bert Kushman CDR 1938-1970 (R.I.P. October 2, 2004)
    Clayton G. Lawrence CDR 1935-1966 (R.I.P. January 7, 1995)
    Walter Rudolph Lochmiller CDR 1941-1945 (R.I.P. July 25, 2000)
    James David Martin III CDR 1971-1999 (R.I.P. January 9, 2006)
    Donald Cole McCabe CDR 1942-1963 (R.I.P. July 2, 1994)
    Joe Hinton McKinney CDR 1917-1959 (R.I.P. June 13, 1991)
    John Palmer Morse CDR 1947-Unk (R.I.P. January 20, 1997)
    Louis Irving Nadeau CDR 1939-1959 (R.I.P. June 1, 1986)
    Thomas Joseph Neville CDR 1966-Unk (R.I.P. January 12, 1987)
    George J. Noack CDR ~1928-Unk (R.I.P. January 5, 1995)
    James George O'Connor Jr CDR 1962-1982 (R.I.P. March 19, 1988)
    William H. Ottey Jr CDR 1953-Unk (R.I.P. December 23, 1999)
    William D. Pitman CDR 1941-1954 (R.I.P. February 12, 1997)
    Thomas Joseph Quick III CDR 1936-1970 (R.I.P. July 3, 2004)
    Francis A. Raven Jr CDR 1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 1983)
    Joan M. Richter CDR 1942-1981 (R.I.P. August 1, 1993)
    Thelma King Ritchie CDR 1936-1956 (R.I.P. July 23, 1993)
    Kenneth Agenboard Roegner Jr CDR 1942-1973 (R.I.P. July 19, 2002)
    Jessie Clarence Ross Jr CDR 1970-1996 (R.I.P. June 19, 2005)
    Edward Ernst Schaefer LCDR 1944-1975 (R.I.P. April 25, 1998)
    Markle Tobias Smith CDR 1930-1957 (R.I.P. June 14, 1985)
    John Bone Stockton CDR 1952-1976 (R.I.P. January 3, 2003)
    Fred Raymond Thomson CDR 1933-1965 (R.I.P. September 19, 2002)
    Richard H. Tubbs CDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 25, 1997)
    Robert F. Weller CDR ~1930-Unk (R.I.P. October 21, 1997)
    James Everett Woodhouse CDR 1958-1979 (R.I.P. December 11, 1993)
    Rodney Madison Woodward CDR 1945-1976 (R.I.P. June 4, 1996)
    James William Yockey CDR 1967-1987
    Kent Arlington Yoke CDR 1941-1978 (R.I.P. July 31, 1995)


July 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Douglas N. Adams CDR 1947-1974 (R.I.P. December 22, 1998)
    John Quincy Adams CDR 1941-Unk (R.I.P. January 11, 1988)
    Morris Hayden Aldredge Jr CDR 1967-1992 (R.I.P. October 8, 1997)
    Frederick Homer Bailey CDR 1942-1962 (R.I.P. December 4, 1985)
    James M. Barrs CDR 1961-Unk (R.I.P. April 2, 1994)
    Samuel Bertolet CDR 1933-1951 (R.I.P. October 7, 1951)
    Daniel A. Boone CDR 1944-1946 (R.I.P. April 19, 2004)
    George Junior Boone CDR 1949-1980 (R.I.P. June 16, 1989)
    Gilbert E. Boone CDR 1940-1960 (R.I.P. February 26, 1985)
    Donald Charles Bradley CDR 1948-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 2004)
    Gerald Neal Braley CDR 1941-1964 (R.I.P. December 17, 1993)
    Virgil U. Buck CDR ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 27, 1990)
    Thomas Edward Butler CDR 1936-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 2004)
    Francis W. Chin CDR 1972-1994 (R.I.P. February 16, 1995)
    Dennis John Dadant CDR 1964-1987 (R.I.P. October 3, 2005)
    Thomas Michael Deely Sr CDR 1942-1970 (R.I.P. May 7, 1995)
    Luther LaSalle Dilley CDR 1940-1960 (R.I.P. January 19, 1985)
    Frank Gordon Duncan Sr CDR ~1932-1962 (R.I.P. April 7, 2003)
    William T. Durocher CDR ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. August 14, 1990)
    Hobart John Edmonds Jr CDR 1950-1976 (R.I.P. June 26, 2001)
    Lewis L. Edwards CDR 1933-1963 (R.I.P. September 2, 1986)
    Mason Oren Erwin CDR 1933-1962 (R.I.P. February 24, 1986)
    Henry Edward Ethier Sr CDR 1931-1960 (R.I.P. August 23, 1978)
    Stuart Thomas Faulkner CDR 1936-1971 (R.I.P. April 15, 1993)
    Russell Gordon Fisher CDR 1942-1972 (R.I.P. December 16, 1985)
    Vernon M. Franks CDR 1945-1975 (R.I.P. May 8, 1987)
    William David Garner CDR 1948-1976 (R.I.P. September 11, 2001)
    Elza Garney CTR1 1957-1976
    Michael B. Gillespie CDR 1942-1962 (R.I.P. October 20, 1995)
    Elliott H. Glunt CDR 1935-1960 (R.I.P. August 2, 1997)

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Paul Lonnquist CTM1 1967-1968

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Paul Lonnquist CTM1 1971-1974


July 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Walter J. Hoyer CTA2 1965-1972 (No-Email)
    Doug Marlitt CTM2 1965-1973
    Iris Hawkins Reeves LT 1976-1994

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Michael Murley CM2 1975-1978

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Frank Dubiel CTI1 1979-1980


July 26, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Murray Newton Caddell, CWO2/CTOCM USN Retired, age 69, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on February 2, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Danny Ross Bush CTA2 1967-1971
    George Edward Kilgore CTCS 1948-1969 (No-Email)


July 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Henry Chester Bruton RADM 1926-Unk (R.I.P. August 15, 1992)
    Winfield Scott Cunningham RADM 1919-1950 (R.I.P. March 3, 1986)
    Jefferson Rice Dennis RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 17, 1958)
    Milo Frederick Draemel RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 1971)
    Ranson Fullinwider RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 1969)
    William B. Goggins RADM 1916-1949 (R.I.P. December 27, 1985)
    Roscoe Henry Hillenkoetter VADM 1917-1957 (R.I.P. June 18, 1982)
    Stanford Caldwell Hooper RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 6, 1955)
    Howard Fithian Kingman VADM 1911-1946 (R.I.P. July 4, 1968)
    Thomas Richardson Kurtz Jr RADM 1931-1963 (R.I.P. May 15, 1979)
    Edwin Thomas Layton RADM 1924-1959 (R.I.P. April 12, 1984)
    Peter A. Levine CTM2 1961-1968
    Redfield B. Mason RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 9, 1995)
    John Walter McClaran RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 24, 1948)
    James Stephen McFarland RADM 1953-1992 (R.I.P. February 1, 2003)
    Eugene Bradley McKinney RADM 1923-1967 (R.I.P. August 15, 1986)
    William Joseph Miles RADM 1955-1988 (R.I.P. September 23, 1991)
    Henry Louis Miller Sr RADM 1934-1971 (R.I.P. January 25, 1993)
    Samuel Eliot Morison RADM 1942-1951 (R.I.P. May 15, 1976)
    Michael J. Nevins CT3 1956-1960
    Lawson Paterson Ramage VADM 1927-1970 (R.I.P. April 15, 1990)
    John Roland Redman VADM Unk-1957 (R.I.P. May 29, 1970)
    Joseph Reasor Redman RADM 1914-Unk (R.I.P. September 7, 1968)
    Gill MacDonald Richardson RADM 1923-1957 (R.I.P. July 12, 1988)
    Bernard Franklin Roeder VADM 1927-1969 (R.I.P. September 3, 1971)
    Lester Robert Schulz RADM 1930-1971 (R.I.P. March 24, 1991)
    Sumner Shapiro RADM 1945-1982 (R.I.P. November 14, 2006)
    Earl Everett Stone RADM 1914-1958 (R.I.P. September 24, 1989)
    Arthur Dewey Struble ADM 1906-1955 (R.I.P. May 1, 1983)
    Rufus Lackland Taylor VADM 1934-1969 (R.I.P. September 14, 1978)
    Frank Virden RADM 1927-1963 (R.I.P. March 19, 1990)
    Joseph Numa Wenger RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 2, 1970)
    Russell Willson VADM 1907-1945 (R.I.P. July 6, 1948)
    Richard Dewey Zern RADM 1927-1957 (R.I.P. February 22, 1958)


July 24, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James E. Barnett, CTRCM USN Retired, age 65, of Paducah, KY., passed away on May 25, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert Johnson Beck, CTRCS USN Retired, age 79, of Imperial Beach, CA., passed away on May 18, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Marion Saulter, CTRCM USN Retired, age 88, of Murphys, CA., passed away on May 17, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert William Settles, CTC USN Retired, age 85, of Fargo, ND., passed away on April 6, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    James E. Barnett CTRCM 1961-1984 (R.I.P. May 25, 2010)
    Robert Johnson Beck CTRCS 1947-1978 (R.I.P. May 18, 2010)
    Timothy Emon CTO3 1986-1992
    John Thomas Murrell CTT2 1971-1975
    Dennis L. Peacock Jr CTICS 1970-1993
    Marion Saulter CTRCM 1940-Unk (R.I.P. May 17, 2010)
    Robert William Settles CTC 1941-1961 (R.I.P. April 6, 2010)
    Richard Derrell Turner CTI 1982-2003


July 23, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Karl Edward Murray, CTRCS USN Retired (1969-1990), age 57, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on July 21, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Thomas Robert Mackie CAPT 1931-1957 (R.I.P. December 24, 1979)
    Charles Joseph Malloy Jr CAPT 1962-Unk (R.I.P. December 16, 2004)
    Frank Vernon Mason CAPT 1940-1970 (R.I.P. March 5, 1986)
    William Patrick Moran Jr CAPT 1962-Unk (R.I.P. January 4, 1998)
    James Arthur Morrison CAPT 1922-1957 (R.I.P. November 3, 1987)
    Karl Edward Murray CTRCS 1969-1990 (R.I.P. July 20, 2010)
    Fred Cecil Nail Jr CTO1 ~1954-1976 (R.I.P. December 29, 2001)
    Kenneth H. Owens CTA1 1972-1992
    Wyman Howard Packard CAPT 1931-1965 (R.I.P. September 13, 2002)
    Albert Joseph Pelletier Jr CAPT 1932-1968 (R.I.P. May 9, 1999)
    Roger Pineau CAPT 1942-1978 (R.I.P. November 22, 1993)
    Donald Hadley Rand CAPT 1953-1982 (R.I.P. April 3, 2004)
    Ernest P. Roberts CAPT 1960-1987 (R.I.P. August 3, 2001)
    Joseph John Rochefort CAPT 1918-1953 (R.I.P. July 20, 1976)
    John George Roenigk CAPT 1930-1964 (R.I.P. February 16, 1993)
    Laurence Frye Safford CAPT 1916-1953 (R.I.P. May 15, 1973)
    Jack Coleman Sandsberry CAPT 1944-1975 (R.I.P. June 17, 1997)
    Robert Raymond Simmons CAPT ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. June 18, 2001)
    John Alba Skinner CAPT 1933-Unk (R.I.P. July 27, 1986)
    Gilven Max Slonim CAPT 1936-1965 (R.I.P. November 22, 2000)
    Carl Macon Smith CAPT 1941-1973 (R.I.P. April 24, 1991)
    George Daniel Stein Jr CAPT 1951-1980 (R.I.P. August 13, 2003)
    Edward Wallace Thomas CAPT 1943-1974 (R.I.P. July 23, 2001)
    Willis L. Thomas CAPT 1941-1972 (R.I.P. December 28, 1993)
    Mathew John Whelan Jr CAPT 1956-1984 (R.I.P. March 31, 2002)
    David Gene Wille CAPT ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. July 9, 2007)
    Irving Eugene Willis CAPT 1943-1965 (R.I.P. January 17, 1992)
    Raymond Craig Winslow CAPT ~1978-Unk (R.I.P. September 12, 2006)
    Welsey Arnold Wright CAPT 1919-1957 (R.I.P. January 8, 1986)

  • Added to the Nicosia Email Roster :
    David Nestor SGT(USMC) 1972-1974

  • Added 6 photos (circa 1955-1957) to the  KamiSeya, Japan   collection. Photos from Larry Dell'Erba (former CT2).

  • Added  Imperial Beach CTR Advanced Class 11A-60(R) May 1960  Class photo from John A. Melancon (former CTT2).



July 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Rudolph J. Fabian CAPT 1931-1961 (R.I.P. June 8, 1984)
    Everett B. Gladding CAPT 1941-1968 (R.I.P. March 13, 1994)
    Donald Clark Godwin CAPT Unk-1943 (R.I.P. January 21, 1943)
    Ernest Sydney Goodwin CAPT 1925-1956 (R.I.P. February 10, 1992)
    Anna Evalynn Gray CAPT 1942-1982 (R.I.P. October 4, 2006)
    George Richard Greeley CAPT 1941-1971 (R.I.P. January 27, 1999)
    Donald Albert Haines CAPT 1958-1982 (R.I.P. August 21, 2005)
    John Sylvester Harper CAPT 1918-1953 (R.I.P. January 8, 1975)
    William Nagel Hatch CAPT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. June 6, 2006)
    Daniel Webster Heagy Jr CAPT 1917-1956 (R.I.P. May 7, 1987)
    Bruce H. Hinson CAPT 1958-Unk (R.I.P. March 2, 2003)
    Frederick William Hitz Jr CAPT 1942-1975 (R.I.P. March 19, 1992)
    John Holleman CTR1 1964-1974
    Wilfred Jay Holmes CAPT 1941-Unk (R.I.P. January 7, 1986)
    Jack Sebastian Holtwick Jr CAPT 1927-1957 (R.I.P. January 8, 1987)
    Linwood Sylvester Howeth CAPT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 28, 1972)
    Robert E. Hudson CAPT 1931-1960 (R.I.P. October 16, 1988)
    Ellis M. Jones III CTT2 1967-1971
    James Frederick Kelley CAPT 1947-1992 (R.I.P. March 23, 2002)
    Edward William Knepper CAPT 1931-1962 (R.I.P. April 11, 1990)
    William Anthony Koch CAPT 1957-1986 (R.I.P. September 24, 2003)
    Karl B. Kohler CAPT 1940-1973 (R.I.P. July 26, 2000)
    Jackson L. Koon CAPT 1935-1967 (R.I.P. June 19, 2002)
    Lucille Ross Kuhn CAPT 1949-1985 (R.I.P. September 22, 1995)
    Jerome P. Ledvina CAPT 1941-1978 (R.I.P. November 28, 2006)
    John Samuel Lehman CAPT 1933-1965 (R.I.P. November 1987)
    John Marion Lietwiler CAPT 1932-1960 (R.I.P. July 20, 1978)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Edward B. Davidson EO3 1993-1994
    Daniel Kelley BU1 1989-1992



July 21, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Ralph Vernon Anderson CAPT 1940-1969 (R.I.P. May 4, 1992)
    William H. Barber CAPT 1954-1984 (R.I.P. January 25, 2000)
    Neil Eugene Berthier CAPT 1944-1975 (R.I.P. January 31, 2005)
    Charles Edward Biele Sr CAPT 1930-1961 (R.I.P. September 19, 1983)
    William Lewis Bolton CAPT 1955-1986 (R.I.P. December 14, 1986)
    Pierre H. Boucheron CAPT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. September 29, 1976)
    James F. Bradley Jr CAPT 1941-1974 (R.I.P. March 3, 2002)
    Howard Herbert Campaigne CAPT 1941-1970 (R.I.P. August 4, 1988)
    Spencer A. Carlson CAPT 1922-1947 (R.I.P. December 9, 1975)
    Allyn Cole Jr CAPT 1934-1965 (R.I.P. May 9, 1989)
    Ronald Arthur Cole CAPT 1961-1990 (R.I.P. August 18, 1995)
    Lewis Wells Comstock CAPT 1907-1943 (R.I.P. June 8, 1975)
    William Robert Cox Sr CAPT 1942-1974 (R.I.P. April 1, 2002)
    John Storrs Cross CAPT 1942-1946 (R.I.P. November 8, 1976)
    Prescott Hunt Currier CAPT 1936-1962 (R.I.P. January 12, 1995)
    Emerson Charles Dehn CAPT 1945-1974 (R.I.P. January 29, 2005)
    Thomas Harold Dyer CAPT 1920-1955 (R.I.P. January 5, 1985)
    Arthur Enderlin CAPT 1932-1962 (R.I.P. August 2, 1981)
    Howard Theodore Engstrom CAPT ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. March 8, 1962)
    Lincoln Eve CAPT 1940-1970 (R.I.P. April 8, 1988)
    John Knight Everson CAPT 1936-1975 (R.I.P. March 28, 2000)


July 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    David T. McCormack CTT3 2001-2004
    James Royal Lusk CDR 1952-1982 (R.I.P. June 5, 1999)


July 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Timothy Paul Ameen CT2 1970-1974 (R.I.P. May 1, 1975)
    Lowell Thomas Bingham CT1 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. October 11, 2006)
    Glenn Lee Bloxham CT2 ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. May 3, 2005)
    Dick Grimes CTO2 1967-1971
    Donald Eugene Rowe CTOC 1947-1969 (R.I.P. May 15, 1991)


July 18, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Margaret Jane Holds Binkley SP2/c(WWII) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 10, 2009)
    Dennis J. Clarke CTI1(AW/NAC) 1984-2004
    Jeremy Allan Crow SBCS Unk-2010 (R.I.P. February 15, 2010)
    Ralph Hillard Daugherty CTO3 1973-1979
    Thomas A. Eason CT2 1944-~1953 (R.I.P. December 12, 2009)
    Edmund H. Elm RM1 1946-1966 (R.I.P. January 1, 2010)
    Patricia Jean Enge CT3 1950-1954 (R.I.P. March 30, 2010)
    Harold Melvin Hysom CTC 1938-1962 (R.I.P. January 27, 2010)
    John T. Killip CPL(USMC) 1962-1966 (R.I.P. January 30, 2003)
    Russell Lutz Jr CT2/RM2 1963-1969
    Domenico J. Petruccelli CT 1946-1952 (R.I.P. May 14, 2010)
    Earl Frank Rectanus VADM 1945-1976 (R.I.P. December 7, 2009)
    Joel L. Satin CAPT ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2009)

  • Added to the Midway Email Roster :
    Russell Lutz Jr CT3 1964-1965

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Russell Lutz Jr CT2 1965-1967



July 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Forrest R. Biard CAPT 1934-1955 (R.I.P. November 2, 2009)
    James H. Bunge CTOSN 1963-1969 (R.I.P. December 15, 2001)
    David Bruce Cole CT 1957-1960 (R.I.P. February 22, 2009)
    Kenneth R. Cook YNCS 1961-1985 (R.I.P. May 26, 2007)
    Hugh Roy Crane CDR 1946-1979 (R.I.P. February 25, 2009)
    Frederick M. Durst CTA1 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. October 21, 1998)
    Philip N. Edson CAPT 1957-1983 (R.I.P. November 13, 2008)
    Wallace James Elston ENC 1939-Unk (R.I.P. March 23, 2009)
    Richard G. Fleming CTOC 1945-1968 (R.I.P. December 30, 2008)
    George K. Foster Jr CT1 ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. August 19, 2008)
    Jack E. Fuller LCDR ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. October 8, 2009)
    James R. George CTAC 1957-1977 (R.I.P. January 18, 2009)
    George H. Golden Jr LCDR 1942-1972 (R.I.P. January 30, 2009)
    Hardy R. Gudger Jr CTT1 1955-1974 (R.I.P. June 8, 2009)
    Herman K. Hansen CT ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. April 29, 2009)
    Dennis Louis Hernandez TE3 1952-Unk (R.I.P. November 30, 2008)
    Walter Harold Keasler CDR 1943-Unk (R.I.P. April 6, 2009)
    Oscar B. Lee CWO2 1936-Unk (R.I.P. March 5, 2009)
    Donald W. Moss CTC 1945-Unk (R.I.P. October 26, 2008)
    Major Thomas Naylor CTR1 1964-1986 (R.I.P. December 12, 2001)
    Robert Joseph O'Neill Jr CT 1943-Unk (R.I.P. March 16, 2009)
    Michael Papenfoth CTM1 1973-1994
    James T. Pendergrass CAPT 1941-Unk (R.I.P. February 3, 2009)
    James R. Quisenberry COL(USMC) 1943-1976 (R.I.P. January 21, 2009)
    Jerome Charles Robillard CTT 1960-1963 (R.I.P. February 22, 2009)
    Michael J. Sasse CTICM(NAC) 1976-2006
    Eugene T. Sheck CTRCM 1942-1963 (R.I.P. March 25, 2009)
    Robert E. Sherman CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 12, 1993)
    James D. Spear CTC 1953-1976 (R.I.P. September 16, 2008)
    Dale Edgar Wagner CT 1956-1964 (R.I.P. September 7, 2009)
    Richard D. Wainwright CT 1966-1969 (R.I.P. March 24, 2009)
    James S. Zmyslo LCDR 1976-1996 (R.I.P. March 25, 2009)

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Wallace E. Blanton CTSN 1964-1965

  • Added  Corry Station CTO 'A' Class -- early/mid 1994  Class photo from Mike Lynch.

  • Added  Corry Station CTO 'C' TACINTEL Class -- early/mid 1994  Class photo from Mike Lynch.


July 16, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Vernon Arthur Hannan, CTRC USN Retired (1947-1971), age 80, of Romeoville, IL., passed away on July 11, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Fred Duane Alexander CTOCM ~1950-1974 (R.I.P. January 21, 2008)
    Richard Leland Allen CTCM ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. August 4, 2008)
    James H. Barnett CAPT 1969-1998
    Paul Dow Berggren CDR 1951-1974 (R.I.P. March 19, 2008)
    Thomas W. Billowitch CTO3 ~1966-Unk (R.I.P. February 2, 2007)
    Robert Peter Blodgett CTTCS ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. November 14, 2008)
    Kenneth Eugene Byars CTRC 1947-1967 (R.I.P. January 4, 2008)
    John G. Capen CTT1 1960-1982 (R.I.P. January 23, 2007)
    James A. Corbett Jr SGT(USMC) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 21, 2000)
    Frank R. Coulter CTTCS Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 15, 2007)
    Thomas Edward Courneya RADM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 25, 2008)
    Nelson W. Craw CAPT 1942-1973 (R.I.P. April 20, 2008)
    Robert Paul Curry RMC (former CT1) ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. April 13, 2008)
    Vernon Philbrook Daggett LCDR 1946-1976 (R.I.P. September 13, 2008)
    Tracy Glen Dewitt LCDR 1983-2007 (R.I.P. February 3, 2008)
    James E. Dike MGYSGT(USMC) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 5, 2007)
    John Domashinski CTICS Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 24, 2008)
    John Harvey Doney III CDR 1963-Unk (R.I.P. December 29, 2008)
    Phyllis J. Dudley SP(Q)3/c WWII Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 9, 2008)
    Thomas G. Durrance CTR3 1966-1970
    Robert Edward Eckert CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 14, 2008)
    Ronald B. Edmondson CTACS 1949-1975 (R.I.P. July 29, 2008)
    Chalmer Erwin CTM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 2007)
    John Fenton Jr CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 16, 2008)
    Omer D. Fuller CTAC 1940-1964 (R.I.P. September 26, 2008)
    Robert Keith Gavin CTOC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. May 14, 2008)
    Elmer Merle Glunt RM2 1935-1946 (R.I.P. March 16, 2008)
    James Eloin Guyton LTJG Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 21, 2008)
    Jack Haizlip LCDR 1941-1971 (R.I.P. November 26, 2008)
    Joseph Christian Hartranft CTTC ~1974-~1994 (R.I.P. November 11, 2008)
    James Wallace Hill CWO3 1940-1966 (R.I.P. June 17, 2008)
    John Neil Hoyle CTT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 22, 2008)
    Martin P. Huegel CTC 1950-1972 (R.I.P. March 30, 2008)
    Michael P. Kane RM1/c(WWII Veteran) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 16, 2008)
    William E. Kidd CTACS 1956-1974
    David Kimberly III CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 8, 2008)
    David Arthur Koehler CDR 1967-Unk (R.I.P. May 18, 2008)
    Miles Gary LaPoint CTOSN ~1969-Unk (R.I.P. July 19, 2008)
    Stuart Hartley Libby CTIC 1955-1977 (R.I.P. February 11, 2008)
    Raymond Joseph Mages CTTC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. October 30, 2008)
    David Arthur Mank CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 4, 2008)
    Donald Ray Marsh CTIC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 25, 2008)
    Gardner W. Mayo CTRC 1940-1961 (R.I.P. July 17, 2008)
    Kenneth B. Mcie CTR1 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 2007)
    Archie Gillis McQuagge CDR 1942-1969 (R.I.P. November 20, 2008)
    Bruce McNeely Miller CDR Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 30, 2008)
    LaDell Mae Miller SP(Q)1/c(WWII) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 3, 2008)
    Albert Odell Moses LT 1941-1971 (R.I.P. November 30, 2008)
    Thomas J. Murphy Jr SGT(USMC) 1970-1976
    Floyd H. Nickel CTI2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 22, 1996)
    Altah Maurice Nichols Jr CTCS 1942-1966 (R.I.P. May 4, 2008)
    George M. O'Rourke CTO2 1975-1979 (R.I.P. June 22, 2008)
    Charles G. Press LCDR 1948-Unk (R.I.P. January 25, 2008)
    Larry E. Rudkins CTR3 1966-1970 (R.I.P. October 8, 1982)
    Earl H. Sattler CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2007)
    Roland Curtis Stephan LT 1945-1972 (R.I.P. September 27, 2008)
    Roy S. Taylor CT 1956-1959 (R.I.P. July 30, 2008)
    Edwin W. Wabnitz Jr CTMC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 10, 2008)
    Billy G. Ward CTA1 1945-1967 (R.I.P. January 13, 2008)
    Donald Blinn Wenger CAPT 1942-1976 (R.I.P. October 10, 2007)
    William J. Wheeles CTACM 1948-1968 (R.I.P. January 25, 2008)
    Alfredo J. Zayas CTM1 1976-1994

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Frank J. Dubiel CTI2 1973-1975

  • Added to the Pyong Taek Email Roster :
    James H. Barnett LCDR 1982-1984

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Thomas Durrance CT3 1967-1968


July 15, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Kenneth Alexander Boulier WO1 1938-1978 (R.I.P. November 4, 2007)
    Garland Atkinson Boyd Jr LCDR 1964-1989 (R.I.P. December 18, 2007)
    Richard J. Caruso CTOCM 1964-1990 (R.I.P. November 20, 2007)
    John Douglas Clifft Sr CWO4 1957-Unk (R.I.P. December 1, 2007)
    Domenic N. Colella CAPT(USAF) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 6, 2007)
    John J. Courtney Jr LCDR 1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 15, 2007)
    Dennis V. Dobson CTC 1951-1971 (R.I.P. February 5, 2007)
    Paul David Fosko CDR 1956-1980 (R.I.P. November 7, 2007)
    Michael J. Hargreaves CTI1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 17, 2007)
    Mae L. Howard SP(Q)2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 26, 2007)
    Charles Allen Leibee CTR1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 6, 2007)
    William Loren McGonagle CAPT 1944-1974 (R.I.P. March 3, 1999)
    Gordon G. Metcalf CTCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 24, 2007)
    Claude Harold Rice CTRC 1954-1973 (R.I.P. November 15, 2007)
    John Richard Robbins CAPT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 3, 2007)
    Clarence William Rupert LCDR 1943-1973 (R.I.P. February 8, 2007)
    Thomas Gene Sanders CTR Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 24, 2007)
    Matthew J. Staniewicz LCDR 1966-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2007)
    Thomas Joel Stephenson CTR2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. February 16, 2007)
    Leonard Bruce Swanson Jr CDR 1959-Unk (R.I.P. December 21, 2007)
    Elmer Robert Wagner CTOC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. August 25, 2007)


July 14, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    David Thomas Abernathy CTR1 1987-1998
    Frank J. Dubiel CTI1 1968-1989
    William B. Nitka CTTSN 1987-1989

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Frank J. Dubiel CTI2 1975-1976

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    William B. Nitka CTTSN 1988-1989


July 13, 2010

  • TAPS :
    David A. Streight, LCDR USN (1986-2001), age 41, of Ashburn, VA., passed away on June 29, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Donald Eugene Andrews CTM3 1958-1962
    Stephen Albert Butler CTTC 1971-1991 (R.I.P. February 14, 2008)
    Robert Patrick DiMuzio CTM1 ~1997-Unk (R.I.P. August 9, 2008)
    George William Gourley CTICM ~1959-~1989 (R.I.P. December 6, 2007)
    Lonnie Delbert Green CTICM 1952-1982 (R.I.P. October 28, 2009)
    Stanley J. Grusenski Jr CTRC 1974-1998 (R.I.P. June 5, 2006)
    William A. Harris CTRCS 1942-1972 (R.I.P. July 16, 1990)
    Roger Guy Heurich CTTCM 1976-2003 (R.I.P. December 14, 2008)
    Donald Earl Jefferson CTR3 1984-1994 (R.I.P. August 3, 2009)
    Robert Clarke Johnson CTRCS 1969-1990 (R.I.P. April 7, 2006)
    Jerrold J. Muza CTACS 1956-1983 (R.I.P. July 18, 2007)
    Trevor C. Pashenee CTM1 ~1999-2009 (R.I.P. January 4, 2009)
    Paul Reuter Snow CTIC 1969-1991 (R.I.P. March 24, 2008)
    Leslie Gale Steele CTM1 1980-1997 (R.I.P. January 4, 2009)
    Paul Thompson CTM3 1965-1969
    Daniel D. Tomaszewski CTT3 1960-1965 (R.I.P. May 17, 1988)
    Charles Alden Trombley CTCS 1943-1963 (R.I.P. June 30, 2005)
    Felix R. Villa-Lobos CTC 1955-1975 (R.I.P. May 15, 2001)
    Walter C. Voigt CTTC 1962-1981 (R.I.P. July 27, 2004)
    Clifford M. Walker Jr CTCS 1946-1973 (R.I.P. January 15, 2005)
    Terrell Lee Walker CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 2, 2000)
    Victoria (Chappell) Washington CTO2 1970-1990 (R.I.P. August 27, 2006)
    Drew C. Whitted CTI1 ~1996-2006 (R.I.P. April 24, 2006)
    Joseph Shane Wildhaber CT3 ~1990-1992 (R.I.P. October 22, 1992)
    Bryan K. Williams CTT1 ~1977-Unk (R.I.P. February 13, 2000)
    John Devery Williams CTO1 ~1983-1999 (R.I.P. December 29, 1999)
    David J. Withers CTMC ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. February 7, 2004)


July 12, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Harold John Helphrey, CTMC USN Retired, age 76, of Folkston, GA., passed away on July 6, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Larry Lee Brink CTR1 ~1958-1976 (R.I.P. May 8, 1999)
    Nathaniel Jones CTI2 1976-1980
    Jeffrey S. Newell CTC 1986-2006 (R.I.P. June 28, 2006)
    Wen-Huyen Nguyen CTI1 ~1994-Unk (R.I.P. November 6, 2005)
    Patrick Olson CTRC ~1962-1980 (R.I.P. May 11, 1980)
    Alvin E. Oney CTT3 ~1990-1993 (R.I.P. March 31, 1993)
    Stanley Sanghyun Park CTI2 1991-1997 (R.I.P. August 31, 1997)
    Darcel Z. Patillo CTM2 1974-1980 (R.I.P. January 12, 2005)
    Siraj Eddin Perry CT3 2003-2005 (R.I.P. October 24, 2005)
    Artemas D. Pettway CTO3 ~1997-Unk (R.I.P. October 23, 2004)
    Larry Pope CTRC 1952-1984 (R.I.P. August 16, 1984)
    John Gary Popielski CT2 ~1965-Unk (R.I.P. November 2, 2001)
    Daniel Edward Presley CTI2 1979-1987 (R.I.P. November 6, 1995)
    James T. Rankin CTRCS 1976-1996 (R.I.P. October 28, 1996)
    Robert E. Rau Jr CTICS 1959-1987 (R.I.P. October 18, 1992)
    Philip Wade Riggan CTR3 1989-1991 (R.I.P. September 3, 2001)
    Mick Ringeisen CTT1 1969-1977
    David D. Robbins CT3 1954-Unk (R.I.P. April 30, 2001)
    Charles Leroy Rowley CTT1 1954-1973 (R.I.P. March 14, 2000)
    Craig R. Rudolf CTI3 1984-1987 (R.I.P. January 25, 1987)
    Paul D. Rust CTMC 1974-1995 (R.I.P. August 13, 2005)
    Luke Joseph Ryan CTA3 2004-2005 (R.I.P. November 6, 2005)
    Kenneth Craig Sadler CTT1 1989-2003 (R.I.P. May 31, 2007)
    Joseph P. Salvacion CTOCS ~1975-2000 (R.I.P. July 25, 2000)
    Thomas Schipper CTO2 1996-2005 (R.I.P. November 12, 2005)
    Harry L. Schupp CTACS 1955-1981 (R.I.P. March 10, 1981)
    David A. Shaw CTSN ~1965-Unk (R.I.P. April 3, 2007)
    Charles B. Shickley CTMC 1960-1982 (R.I.P. May 28, 2008)
    Damon L. Siron CTI2 1990-2002 (R.I.P. June 2, 2002)
    Frank Starr CTRCM 1960-1984 (R.I.P. December 16, 1984)
    Tracey E. Steven CT2 1989-1995 (R.I.P. May 12, 1995)
    Kimberly K. Stillwell CT3 ~1983-1985 (R.I.P. April 16, 1985)
    Ralph B. Sweet CT3 1963-1967 (R.I.P. February 19, 1998)
    Larry Thomas Synowiec Jr ~1991-Unk (R.I.P. July 23, 2003)


July 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Paul Blackburn CTR2 1974-1978 (R.I.P. July 29, 1978)
    Thomas A. Gregg CT2 1979-1983 (R.I.P. December 9, 2008)
    Elizabeth J. Hambly CTT3 1978-1980 (R.I.P. January 13, 1983)
    Cheryl Harper CT3 ~1976-~1980 (R.I.P. October 31, 2005)
    Rufus Albert Hawkins CT1 ~1984-2000 (R.I.P. May 14, 2000)
    Dennis Lee Haynes CTTC ~1976-1991 (R.I.P. September 6, 1991)
    Thomas J. Heiking CTI1 ~1984-1992 (R.I.P. August 29, 1992)
    Modesto G. Herrera Jr CTOCS 1966-1986 (R.I.P. January 4, 2005)
    Britt Anthony Hirst CTR1 1980-1999 (R.I.P. March 6, 1999)
    Walter A. Hurd CTI2 1969-1973 (R.I.P. August 31, 1994)
    Olando Jermain Jennings CTT1 1990-2001 (R.I.P. August 24, 2001)
    Daniel L. Johnson CTIC 1980-1995 (R.I.P. June 5, 1998)
    Jack Gilmore Kaye CAPT 1934-1969 (R.I.P. September 5, 2001)
    Bobby W. Kays CTICM 1955-1979 (R.I.P. August 11, 1979)
    Dennis Gregory Kerns CTRC 1988-Unk (R.I.P. July 2, 2005)
    Christopher W. King CTC 1986-2003 (R.I.P. February 26, 2005)
    Clifton B. Kinney CTTCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 29, 2004)
    William D. Koeller CTR1 ~1970-1981 (R.I.P. September 4, 1981)
    Donald J. Kubecka Sr CTICM 1952-1974 (R.I.P. September 22, 1987)
    John Herbert Lail CT3 1957-1959 (R.I.P. May 31, 1959)
    John Lamphier CTI1 1975-1995 (R.I.P. March 14, 2006)
    Lorelei Lankford-Kaneshiro-Huskey CT3 1985-1991 (R.I.P. November 26, 2008)
    Thomas Larrinaga CTTCM ~1971-1992 (R.I.P. June 12, 1992)
    Fred G. Lavaway CTTC ~1972-Unk (R.I.P. May 15, 1992)
    Douglas Houston Livingstone CTRCS 1960-1980 (R.I.P. August 18, 1992)
    Gyles M. Lumpkin CTTCS ~1982-2003 (R.I.P. September 4, 2003)
    Charles E. Marshall CTRC ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. December 28, 2006)
    Michael Edward Martin CTTC 1964-1984 (R.I.P. July 1, 2000)
    Northy D. Matlock CTRCM 1951-1981 (R.I.P. May 24, 1996)
    Ralph Orlando McKie Jr CTACS 1961-1981 (R.I.P. March 1, 2007)
    Thomas G. McKinnon CTRC 1986-1996 (R.I.P. March 15, 1996)
    Wendell M. McLaughlin CTC(SS) 1948-1968 (R.I.P. May 30, 2000)
    David Ray Modrzynski CTMC 1979-2001 (R.I.P. May 18, 2001)
    Michael Dean Moore CTT1 1969-Unk (R.I.P. April 1, 2006)
    Jerry D. Murray CTC 1960-1974 (R.I.P. May 6, 1974)


July 10, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    James Leroy Atha CTRCS ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. September 1, 1988)
    Jerald D. Bach CTR1 1965-1979 (R.I.P. October 4, 2007)
    Timothy J. Badurski CTIC 1980-2006 (R.I.P. May 25, 2006)
    Lyle Wayne Bailey CTT2 1973-1982 (R.I.P. March 11, 1988)
    Phillip H. Baker CTM2 1966-1972 (R.I.P. October 5, 1972)
    Angela Bakke CTISN 1996-1999 (R.I.P. April 25, 1999)
    John R. Ball CTO1 ~1969-1979 (R.I.P. December 3, 1979)
    Florence E. Beatley CT1 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 9, 2008)
    Christopher P. Bemish CTO1 1978-1988 (R.I.P. February 17, 1998)
    Allen E. Bergere CTO3 1971-1975 (R.I.P. October 22, 1999)
    Walter J. Blackburn CT1 1952-1958 (R.I.P. May 16, 1985)
    Kyle Stephen Blood CTT2 1999-2004 (R.I.P. December 21, 2004)
    Patrick David Bowen CTOCM 1965-1990 (R.I.P. March 25, 1999)
    Lloyd Mark Bucher CDR 1945-1973 (R.I.P. January 28, 2004)
    Lisa A. Burger CTT2 1982-1987 (R.I.P. November 22, 2005)
    Jerry W. Bussing CTIC 1957-1976 (R.I.P. July 9, 2008)
    John Seville Butler CTRCS 1945-1965 (R.I.P. July 14, 2006)
    William Claude Campbell Jr CTM1 ~1969-Unk (R.I.P. July 23, 2001)
    Arthur Anthony Campos CTT2 1984-1991 (R.I.P. October 4, 1991)
    Paul Andrew Christensen CTO1 1984-2003 (R.I.P. December 8, 2003)
    Frederick Marsial Cleveland CTT1 1962-1986 (R.I.P. January 24, 1996)
    Stonewall J. Coke Jr CTTCS 1961-1981 (R.I.P. July 24, 2000)
    Thomas B. Condo CTTSN 1990-1994 (R.I.P. September 27, 1995)
    Amber Rae Correa CTM3 1996-1998 (R.I.P. February 20, 1998)
    Chad O. Creary CTOSN 2000-2004 (R.I.P. June 12, 2004)
    Billy Joe Davis CTACS 1954-1993 (R.I.P. December 6, 2008)
    Max W. Dobish CTI2 ~1980-1985 (R.I.P. May 31, 1985)
    Frank B. Dodd CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 17, 2005)
    Edward Duea CTM2 1965-1971 (R.I.P. September 12, 1988)
    Jeff Duncan CTI3 1996-1999 (R.I.P. October 20, 1999)
    Paul Arthur Dunn CTR1 1957-1977 (R.I.P. March 3, 2002)
    Tully H. Edge CTR1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 13, 1984)
    Martin Edmund Fatchett CTACS 1947-1975 (R.I.P. November 1, 2007)
    Harry Paul Fullen CTICS(SS/AC) 1953-1975 (R.I.P. October 3, 1998)
    Mary Gallagher CTA3 1987-1989 (R.I.P. October 7, 1989)
    Oscar Henry Goedel CT2 ~1978-1992 (R.I.P. June 5, 1992)
    Stanley Gonet CTOCM ~1968-Unk (R.I.P. June 5, 2007)
    Dana P. Gordon CTT2 1983-1988 (R.I.P. July 22, 1988)
    Stephen L. Greco CT2 1965-1969 (R.I.P. December 26, 2006)
    Frank R. Vellucci CDR 1970-2003
    Ernest Frank Wohleb CWO2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 5, 2000)

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Frank R. Vellucci CTT3 1972-1973

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Michael T. O'Rourke CTR3 1973-1974


July 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert Boyd Depeyster, CDR USN Retired, age 85, of Tampa, FL., passed away on June 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Philip M. Armstrong Jr LCDR 1953-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Gary R. Blanchard SN 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Francis Brown QM3 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Jerry Leroy Converse CT2 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    James M. Coon CTO3 1970-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)
    Robert B. dePeyster CDR 1942-1975 (R.I.P. June 30, 2010)
    John M. Deremigio CTSN ~1964-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)
    Donald E. Dickerson CTO1 1955-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)
    Gary R. Ducharme CT3 Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Robert B. Eisenberg CT2 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Stephen H. Elliott CTOSN 1968-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)
    Warren E. Hersey CT1 1961-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Carl L. Hoar SN 1963-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Duane D. Hodges FN Unk-1968 (R.I.P. January 23, 1968)
    William A. Johnston LCDR 1952-1974
    James L. Lenau CTSN 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Hugh M. Lynch SSGT(USMC) Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Duane R. Marggraf CT3 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Anthony P. Mendle CT2 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    John Alexander Miller III CT3 ~1962-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    James C. Pierce LT 1941-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    John H. Potts CT1 Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Edward J. Purcell CT3 Unk-1950 (R.I.P. April 8, 1950)
    Frederick A. Randall CTC Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Edward E. Rehmeyer III CPL(USMC) 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    David Skolak ICFN 1966-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    John Caleb Smith Jr CT1 1961-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Melvin Douglas Smith CTRC 1956-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Richard E. Smith CTC 1940-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    John C. Spicher PC2 Unk-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Phillip D. Sundby CT3 Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Robert F. Taylor LT Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Alexander N. Thompson Jr GMG3 1963-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Thomas R. Thornton CT3 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Philippe C. Tiedtke CT3 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Stephen S. Toth LT 1959-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Frederick J. Walton CT1 1952-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Walter R. Woods Jr CTR1 1964-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)
    Gregory Karl Zeller CTM2 ~1966-1971 (R.I.P. December 12, 1971)


July 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Roger W. Alex CTSA Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    William E. Briley CTSA Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Merle S. Clark CTCS ~1948-1966 (R.I.P. July 11, 1966)
    Dan Coleman CTO3 1968-1972
    Joe Dacy Coleman CTCS Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 15, 1971)
    Wilford D. Cordell CTSN Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Dennis E. Etzweiler CTSN Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Richard A. Gajdzik Jr CT ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. March 7, 1998)
    Archie R. Garofalo CT3 Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Ray J. Gober CTR Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 15, 1991)
    Eugene Grathwol CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 1974)
    Jere Allen Harms CTRC(SS) 1953-1972 (R.I.P. July 30, 2005)
    John D. House CTSN Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Ord Jones CTTCS/LT 1947-Unk (R.I.P. September 5, 1970)
    Kenneth L. Kifer SSGT(USMC) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 20, 1998)
    Richard Arthur McConnell LCDR 1941-1969 (R.I.P. April 12, 1995)
    Richard E. McKown LCPL(USMC) Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Michael J. McManus CTTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 28, 2008)
    Ernest D. Moody LTJG 1947-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Guy A. Phillips CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 12, 1991)
    Ronald Dean Rains CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 14, 2000)
    Joseph L. Ringo CTTC 1954-1975 (R.I.P. April 15, 2004)
    Paul C. Rodrigues SGT(USMC) Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Wayne J. Smeal CTTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 21, 1983)
    Robert M. Stamey AG2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 14, 2003)
    Wayne E. Tower CT3 Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Keith Edwin West CTTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 30, 1994)
    Verco Hopkins White CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 18, 2001)
    James K. Whitman CTSN Unk-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)
    Gregory S. Williams CT3 1963-1965 (R.I.P. September 24, 1965)


July 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    William Lee Applewhite CTR1 ~1946-1962 (R.I.P. March 1, 1962)
    Robert W. Carlson CTTCM 1954-Unk (R.I.P. July 28, 2000)
    Edward L. Chittenden CTTC 1947-1969 (R.I.P. November 8, 1991)
    Gerald T. Dolter CTR3 1945-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 1989)
    Phillip David Emeneker CTT2 1977-1981 (R.I.P. March 14, 1992)
    James P. Forgy CDR 1941-1971 (R.I.P. February 8, 1977)
    Charles Leo Heiner Jr CT3 1954-1957 (R.I.P. December 13, 1957)
    John D. Marshall CTM2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 22, 2007)
    Gerald C. Massey CTRCS 1946-1973 (R.I.P. February 15, 1973)
    Richard W. Mindte CDR Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 16, 1961)
    Donald D. Moody CTAC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. 1986)
    Ralph W. O'Dell CTRCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 20, 2001)
    Mickey O'Rourke CTR3 1970-1974
    Max Eldon Obrecht CTR3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 20, 1999)
    Frank James Priest CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 13, 1997)
    Robert P. Rabideau CTO1 1978-1988
    Raymond Stanley Rydzewski CTI3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 14, 1988)
    Garry Seals CTR1 1963-1973
    Robert W. Sickafus CTMCS ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. November 18, 2004)
    Allred S. Sistrunk LT 1943-1968 (R.I.P. May 1, 1970)
    Gaspare B. Tamburello CAPT 1943-1969 (R.I.P. November 19, 1998)
    Charles C. Victory Jr CTT1 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. September 28, 2007)

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Nick Kamenelis CTM3 1971-1972

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Mickey O'Rourke CTRSN 1985-1987


July 6, 2010

  • I have finished with the 834 names from the Navy CT Vets "virtual" cemetary that was put together by George Hilley - THANK YOU George!!

    If anyone has some name(s) that we need to add to the list, please send me an email with as much information as possible.


  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    James Winfred Boren Sr CTACS 1957-1983 (R.I.P. December 18, 2005)
    Bruce Allen Constalie CTO1 ~1965-Unk (R.I.P. April 17, 2008)
    Jackson Austin Crawford CTR2 1964-1967 (R.I.P. January 20, 2005)
    Anthony Joseph DiLorenzo CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. June 6, 2001)
    Robert S. Downes CAPT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 13, 1991)
    Cecil Lee Draper CTACS 1955-1975 (R.I.P. April 22, 2008)
    Thomas Milton Finley Jr LCDR ~1941-~1971 (R.I.P. December 6, 2006)
    Ronald James Holmberg CTICS 1966-1990 (R.I.P. January 17, 2002)
    Philip Howard Jacobsen LCDR 1941-1969 (R.I.P. August 22, 2006)
    Carl A. Jensen LCDR 1931-1956 (R.I.P. March 7, 2004)
    Joseph F. McKenna CTRCM 1972-1994 (R.I.P. October 3, 2001)
    William E. Moser CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 1, 2005)
    Gerald B. Popen CTT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 2, 2002)
    Lee H. Vernon LCDR 1932-1958 (R.I.P. August 10, 1991)
    Samuel Harrison Winchester CTC 1935-1955 (R.I.P. December 11, 1995)
    Joseph D. Wines CTACM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 28, 2004)
    Howard Winkelspecht CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 5, 1997)
    Jeffrey David Wintz CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 10, 1982)
    Jack E. Wohlers CTA3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 25, 1999)
    Gerald H. Wright CTIC ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. June 5, 2003)
    John Anderson Wyant Jr CTICS 1955-1974 (R.I.P. November 29, 1999)
    Robert Loren Yackel CT1 1942-1948 (R.I.P. September 10, 1993)
    Nyle E. Yagel CTC 1956-1968 (R.I.P. March 8, 1968)
    Robert Paul Yarnell Jr CTMC ~1955-1982 (R.I.P. July 1, 1990)
    Thomas Dale Yarnell CT2 1965-1969 (R.I.P. July 23, 1999)
    James Alan Zimmerman CTT1 1969-1980 (R.I.P. November 1, 2009)

  • Added to the Todendorf Email Roster :
    Ricky L. Crouse CTO3 1971-1972

  • Added  Corry Field CTR Basic class 14B-66(R) March 1966  Class photo from Larry B. Bruner (former CTR1).

  • Added 12 photos (circa 1973) to the  Adak, AK   collection. Photos from Lew Lesko (former CTO2).


July 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert James Watson, LCDR USNR Retired, age 89, of Arlington, VA., passed away on July 1, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Charles Edward Brown CTTCS 1957-1983 (R.I.P. October 17, 2001)
    Larry D. Hamner CPL(USMC) 1959-1963
    Bob Peterson CPL(USMC) 1960-1965
    Harry F. Priest CTRCS ~1942-1971 (R.I.P. August 1971)
    Fred Scensny CPL(USMC) 1958-1963
    David W. Tharp CTT1 1995-2005 (R.I.P. June 2, 2005)
    Coralee Reynolds Thier CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 26, 2007)
    Charles Gerald Thomas Jr CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 9, 2000)
    James Lee Thomas CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 9, 2004)
    William George Thomas CTM? Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 12, 2000)
    Clair Truman Thompson CTRC 1957-1972 (R.I.P. June 9, 1996)
    John C. Thompson CTTCS 1949-1978 (R.I.P. April 4, 2006)
    John Andrew Thomson CTOC 1952-1974 (R.I.P. March 16, 1998)
    Irby Lee Todd CTC 1941-Unk (R.I.P. April 17, 2007)
    James S. Tomaszewski CTI 1958-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2010)
    William W. Topping CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 24, 1994)
    Manuel Trask Jr CT2 ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. June 27, 1997)
    Daniel Phillip Trausch CTISA Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 22, 1998)
    William H. Tremblay LT 1939-1966 (R.I.P. March 10, 2002)
    Erwin William Triebull CTC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 30, 1999)
    Jimmy Leon Trimmer CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 19, 1997)
    Curtis P. Turner CT3 ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. December 6, 2006)
    Andy Otha Turnley CTAC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 22, 1988)
    Victor Audubon Tyler CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 23, 2004)
    Mary J. Tyree CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 22, 1998)
    Lonnie Gene Underwood CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 3, 2004)
    Alan M. Unold CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 21, 1980)
    Ervin Rodney Vanfleet CTO3 1970-1974 (R.I.P. February 3, 2010)
    Kenneth Wayne Vannoy CTR1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 12, 1995)
    John Steven Vanstrom CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 29, 1986)
    Kenneth K. Vantine CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 27, 1971)
    Dabet Marrero Velez CTIC(SW) 1991-2008 (R.I.P. February 16, 2008)
    Roy G. Veraszto CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 3, 1997)
    Charles Hampton Vernon RM1 1942-1945 (R.I.P. February 6, 2009)
    William H. Vigneau CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 18, 1999)
    Lawrence K. Votruba CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 8, 2005)
    David C. Wagner CT3 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 22, 2008)
    Arthur E. Walsh CTSN 1956-1959 (R.I.P. December 3, 1993)
    Daniel Joseph Walters CTT2 1983-1990 (R.I.P. September 12, 2000)
    Joseph F. Walton Sr CT2 1956-1960 (R.I.P. July 31, 1993)
    Richard Estance Warren CT3 ~1945-~1953 (R.I.P. January 15, 2005)
    Wendel Edward Watkins CTRC ~1962-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2006)
    Robert James Watson LCDR 1942-1967 (R.I.P. July 1, 2010)
    Bobbie Levern Webb CT2 ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. April 15, 1991)
    Patricia M. Wedington CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 20, 1982)
    Wayne Kenneth Weidamoyer CTACS 1958-1984 (R.I.P. November 23, 1993)
    Richard Weigand CT3 1952-1956 (R.I.P. February 4, 1998)
    Edwin C. Wellman CT1 1942-1951 (R.I.P. September 7, 1999)
    Steven Spencer West CTASN 1978-1979 (R.I.P. September 21, 1981)
    David George Wetterlind CT2 1966-1968 (R.I.P. March 14, 1980)
    John William Wheeler Jr CTCS ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. March 29, 2005)
    R. Duff Wheeler CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 20, 2010)
    John Randall White CTO3 1968-Unk (R.I.P. August 12, 2005)
    John Owen Whiteley Jr CTT3 1967-1970 (R.I.P. July 20, 1992)
    Duane Lewis Whitlock CAPT 1935-1967 (R.I.P. April 10, 2007)
    Richard Franklin Whitman CTC 1942-Unk (R.I.P. July 7, 2003)
    Gary Donald Wiech CT3 1965-1967 (R.I.P. October 17, 2004)
    Timothy L. Wilhoite CTI1 1962-1981 (R.I.P. August 21, 1997)
    Barry Dean Williams CTI1 1981-1993 (R.I.P. May 24, 1996)
    David Paul Williams CT2 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. August 19, 2009)
    Sheryl A. Williams CTTSN 1975-1977 (R.I.P. March 20, 1999)
    Harvey B. Wilson CTCM 1937-1963 (R.I.P. May 10, 1978)


July 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Forrest Eugene Annas CTICS 1945-1968 (R.I.P. August 13, 1989)
    Owen R. Bottoms CTTSN 1957-1961 (R.I.P. May 13, 1976)
    William F. Cunningham CTRC 1942-1970 (R.I.P. August 25, 1997)
    Alan R. Danahy CT1 ~1946-~1953 (R.I.P. November 11, 2002)
    Roger F. Dufault CTRC 1954-1976 (R.I.P. February 10, 2006)
    Norman Leo Gamache CTRC 1946-1967 (R.I.P. May 28, 1995)
    Charles Wesley Graves CTCS 1947-1964 (R.I.P. September 18, 2004)
    Richard J. Helmacy CTRCS Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 11, 2003)
    William F. Helmecamp CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 14, 2008)
    Jacob H. Lang CTRC 1941-1962 (R.I.P. February 8, 2006)
    Pedro Philip Leathers CTRC 1950-1963 (R.I.P. April 13, 1997)
    John E. Lindholm CTRC 1940-1959 (R.I.P. May 23, 1982)
    Carlton Warren Lundie ENC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 8, 1997)
    James L. Mills CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 26, 2010)
    Oral W. Nall CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. November 28, 1995)
    Dennis Leigh Orf CT3 ~1954-~1958 (R.I.P. March 24, 2001)
    Edgar George Posey CWO2 1938-1959 (R.I.P. November 3, 1972)
    Frank A. Sharp YN1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 5, 1994)
    Donald M. Slason CTMCS 1948-1967 (R.I.P. August 2, 2000)
    Dennis Craig Stadler CTI2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 30, 1985)
    Marsha Anne Stagers CTO2 1978-1982 (R.I.P. June 1, 1988)
    James Virgil Steadman CTOC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 23, 2000)
    Richard L. Steinert CTICM 1943-1967 (R.I.P. December 6, 2004)
    Elaine Y. Stengel CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 1, 2003)
    Richard Omer Stevens CTC 1929-1960 (R.I.P. December 14, 1991)
    Judith Ambler Stilwagen CT3 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. January 14, 2005)
    Louis L. Stockton CTSN 1952-1956 (R.I.P. March 9, 2000)
    Ronald Stockwell CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 1975)
    Carl Steven Stout CTO2 ~1975-Unk (R.I.P. February 25, 1998)
    James Patrick Stovall CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 21, 1989)
    James Fletcher Straight CTMC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 29, 1990)
    Stephen Prescott Streeter Jr CTC 1944-1964 (R.I.P. May 27, 1999)
    John C. Strine III CTTC ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2006)
    Beverly June Sullivan CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 15, 1998)
    Thomas J. Sullivan CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 24, 2001)
    William H. Sullivan CTCS 1947-1968 (R.I.P. September 12, 1998)
    James Robert Surbella Jr CTO1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 15, 2002)
    Arthur D. Swain CTC 1937-1956 (R.I.P. July 10, 1996)
    Alvin Paul Szczesniak CTTCM(SW) 1965-1988 (R.I.P. March 1, 2006)
    Stephen Szegda CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 1995)
    Albert Augustine Taylor CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 21, 1967)
    John Wesley Taylor Sr CTCS 1943-1964 (R.I.P. October 31, 1998)
    Robert Ray Taylor CTRCS 1955-1976 (R.I.P. November 24, 2006)
    Stephen Joseph Tesmer CT2 Unk-1969 (R.I.P. April 15, 1969)
    Anthony George Traversino CTRC 1957-1976 (R.I.P. April 15, 1991)


July 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Robert L. Ross CTR3 1955-1957 (R.I.P. March 19, 2009)
    John Jacob Rothenbuhler CTC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. July 3, 2004)
    Michael Albert Ruscilli CTA1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 22, 2002)
    Howard A. Rusher CTC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. November 25, 1992)
    Wilford Lance Russell CTO1 1956-Unk (R.I.P. April 26, 2007)
    Stuart T. Sahl CTI2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 1, 2005)
    Lyle Horace Salter CT2 ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 2010)
    Marshall L. Sanders CTAC 1943-1965 (R.I.P. June 22, 2003)
    Richard R. Sansom CTC ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. March 29, 1989)
    Raymond Sauter CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 30, 2009)
    David M. Sayles CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 5, 1970)
    Charles Leo Scarbrough CTCS ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. March 12, 2005)
    Dennis E. Scheele CTM2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 25, 1996)
    Francis Leonard Schick Jr CTMC 1959-1979 (R.I.P. September 6, 1991)
    Kenneth M. Schurr CTRCS 1949-1970 (R.I.P. May 18, 1985)
    Richard G. Schwartz CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 5, 2005)
    Ronald N. Schwartz CTMCM(AW) 1978-2003 (R.I.P. August 27, 2007)
    Fred J. Schwinn Jr CTR3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 7, 2001)
    Kevin A. Scott CTI2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 11, 1991)
    Conrad Alfred Seastrom CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 22, 2000)
    Robert David Selover CTRC ~1954-1978 (R.I.P. December 14, 2009)
    Peter John Setzer CTC 1941-Unk (R.I.P. February 28, 2005)
    Ann Louise Sexton CTSN 1951-1952 (R.I.P. October 17, 1990)
    Robert J. Sgromolo CTR3 1958-1962 (R.I.P. September 12, 2004)
    John George Shannon CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 2006)
    Harold L. Shaulis Jr CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 23, 1988)
    John Joseph Shea CTRC ~1939-Unk (R.I.P. May 25, 2007)
    Chris E. Sheets CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 9, 1992)
    Needum Eugene Shelton Jr CTACS 1948-1976 (R.I.P. August 30, 1994)
    Rodney J. Shepherd CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 1997)
    Vernon Eugene Sherrill CWO2 ~1959-1980 (R.I.P. September 23, 2009)
    James Michael Shields CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 2, 2010)
    Kenneth Owen Shirk CTACS 1970-1991 (R.I.P. July 19, 2004)
    Roy Charles Sholes CTC 1932-1953 (R.I.P. February 5, 2006)
    Billy Joe Shumate CTTCS 1955-1974 (R.I.P. April 4, 2002)
    Ben Hubert Siler Jr CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 13, 1983)
    Jerry Mack Simmons CTRC 1949-1964 (R.I.P. October 24, 1991)
    Margaret Simmons CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 18, 2003)
    Arthur J. Simpson CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 28, 1996)
    Robert Sipper CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 2, 2009)
    Lyle C. Smallwood CTSN 1952-1956 (R.I.P. August 19, 1998)
    Billy Boyd Smith CT2 ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. September 21, 1987)
    Dale Glen Smith CT3 ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. September 2, 1998)
    Donald Bruce Smith CTSN ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. April 17, 2009)
    Jon William Smith CTTCM ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. August 12, 2009)
    Michael R. Smith CTRC ~1971-Unk (R.I.P. March 18, 2001)
    Orville Dean Smith CT3 ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. October 30, 2003)
    Richard Howard Smith CTRC 1946-1972 (R.I.P. October 25, 1988)
    Robert Lee Smith CT3 ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. December 24, 1999)
    Charles Bernard Smunk CTCA ~1940-1955 (R.I.P. November 9, 1968)
    James Franklin Sneed CTTCM 1958-1983 (R.I.P. October 8, 2003)
    John Michael Snodgrass CT2 1961-1964 (R.I.P. December 4, 1994)
    Hugo B. South Jr CTT1 1969-2000 (R.I.P. February 3, 2005)
    Carl R. Spencer CT2 1950-1952 (R.I.P. March 19, 1994)
    John Sperrazza CTO2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. July 13, 2005)


July 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Bobby Joe Brown CTRC ~1952-~1974 (R.I.P. June 16, 2000)
    Nicholas J. Gausepohl CTT1 ~1954-~1981 (No-Email)
    Gerald J. Larson CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 2006)
    George R. Phillips CTRC ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. February 28, 2001)
    Robert K. Phillips CTC ~1932-Unk (R.I.P. December 17, 1996)
    Harry Michael Picker CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 29, 1988)
    Donald Herbert Pierson CTO? Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 2, 1993)
    John Wentworth Pike CTRC 1936-1956 (R.I.P. April 13, 2001)
    George Aubrey Pipes Jr CTR? 1958-1961 (R.I.P. January 21, 2004)
    Stanley G. Pitcavage CTO3 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. June 25, 1996)
    William P. Pittel CTCS 1942-1963 (R.I.P. June 17, 1993)
    Richard Byron Poindexter CT ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. July 17, 2008)
    Christopher D'Arcy Poole CTSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 26, 1998)
    Robert Clark Post CTTC 1941-1971 (R.I.P. December 6, 1990)
    Allan Douglas Potter CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 23, 1995)
    John Myron Prather Jr CT2 1947-1953 (R.I.P. June 10, 2005)
    Paul Joseph Price CT2 ~1962-Unk (R.I.P. January 9, 2006)
    Norman Thomas Pringle CT3 1951-1955 (R.I.P. September 8, 1986)
    Charles Henry Pugh CTRCS ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. July 20, 1995)
    Howard Thomas Purvis Jr CTTC ~1958-1981 (R.I.P. October 26, 1992)
    Joel Quisenberry Ragland Jr CTC 1942-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 1993)
    Robert Andrew Rake CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 18, 1980)
    Robert Matthew Randall CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 23, 2005)
    Jack L. Raper SGT(USMC) 1962-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Warner Milton Ray CTTCS 1954-1979 (R.I.P. March 21, 2002)
    Bruce G. Raymond CT2 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. October 24, 1997)
    Paul Joseph Raymond CTM3 1966-1974 (R.I.P. July 8, 2008)
    Royce Read CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 22, 1999)
    Jeffrey A. Rech CTR3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 20, 2004)
    Charles J. Reese CTCS 1949-1968 (R.I.P. November 18, 1996)
    Jack H. Reese CTRCS ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. January 8, 1965)
    Robert Reese CTO1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 20, 1996)
    Jack Thomas Regan CTC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. December 22, 1981)
    Robert George Reinhard Jr CTR1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 26, 2004)
    Frank A. Reynolds CTC ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. February 14, 2006)
    Hugh Elmer Rhode Jr CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 8, 1983)
    Stanley Wayne Rhodus CTO2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 26, 1981)
    Daniel Patrick Rice CTR1 1974-1994 (R.I.P. January 28, 2009)
    Joseph Albert Richard CTICS 1952-1972 (R.I.P. May 18, 2002)
    Willard Richards CTC 1938-1952 (R.I.P. September 29, 1971)
    Reed Ennis Ridge CTOSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 1990)
    John Lynn Riggs CT3 1965-1968 (R.I.P. December 9, 1989)
    Gilbert R. Rinehart CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 30, 1990)
    Elmer Gene Ring CTMC ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. January 23, 2004)
    Frank Ringhoffer CTC 1939-1959 (R.I.P. December 27, 1959)
    Ronald Wayne Rizer CTM1 ~1965-Unk (R.I.P. September 4, 1999)
    James Edward Roberts CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 3, 1999)
    Marlin P. Rogers CTRC 1954-1973 (R.I.P. March 27, 2009)
    Virgil Edward Roscoe CTO? Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 8, 2004)


July 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Daniel Steve Capozzalo CAPT 1942-1975 (R.I.P. January 8, 2000)
    Griffin Chiles CAPT 1931-1962 (R.I.P. June 20, 1997)
    James A. Dacey CTT1 1962-1972
    Robert Reid Ellis LCDR 1934-1962 (R.I.P. August 4, 1970)
    James H. Fortune Jr CAPT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 28, 2005)
    Ollie M. Jacques (CWO ) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 16, 1998)
    Matthew James O'Bryant CTM3 2007-2008 (R.I.P. September 20, 2008)
    Raymond G. O'Connor CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 12, 1986)
    James F. O'Neil CTSN 1956-1960 (R.I.P. August 27, 2000)
    Richard Louis Obermiller CTAC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 1999)
    Leroy L. Offenbacker CTRC 1954-1974 (R.I.P. February 1, 1999)
    William Russell Oheim CTAC 1942-1978 (R.I.P. June 1, 2003)
    Michael David Olienyk CTICM 1960-1988 (R.I.P. March 23, 2009)
    Jerry Ronald Olson CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 3, 2001)
    Edward L. Ornelles CTC 1941-1971 (R.I.P. April 17, 2009)
    Melvin Ornstein CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 19, 1997)
    Charles L. Osborn CT3 1951-1953 (R.I.P. October 1, 1991)
    Kenneth J. Owens CTACS 1947-1976 (R.I.P. August 13, 1984)
    Felix Andrew Paiste CTOC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. September 27, 2002)
    Fred Palillo CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 2, 1980)
    Cecil Emery Palmer USMC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 4, 1996)
    Charles H. Parker CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 12, 2005)
    Ronald Arthur Paschal CTT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 24, 1998)
    Donald Richard Patla CTASA Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 12, 1993)
    Edwin K. Paton CTT1 1967-1988 (R.I.P. August 17, 1997)
    Larry Alan Patterson CT2 1961-1966 (R.I.P. October 14, 2004)
    Larry W. Patterson CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 1, 1994)
    Kenneth Wayne Peasner CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 25, 2004)
    Keith Alan Peirce CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 25, 1995)
    Charles Howard Pennington CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 24, 2003)
    Raymond L. Perry CTOC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 17, 1980)
    Kenneth O. Petch CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 22, 2009)
    George Franklin Peterson CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 3, 1959)
    V. John Petrilli CTR3 1967-1971 (R.I.P. August 17, 2002)
    Frank Anthony Pezon Sr CTRC 1954-1973 (R.I.P. October 25, 2002)
    Rodney A. Potolicchio CAPT 1942-1969 (R.I.P. September 24, 2007)
    Marvin Lester Segler CWO4 1944-1974 (R.I.P. November 3, 1997)
    Horatio Seymour Jr LCDR 1941-1967 (R.I.P. May 22, 1991)
    Cecil Glen Smithson CTTCM 1955-1975 (R.I.P. May 7, 2005)
    Charles Lawrence Stiles CDR 1942-1967 (R.I.P. January 16, 1998)
    Kenneth Edward Stoltz CAPT 1952-1985 (R.I.P. June 23, 2006)
    Kenneth Jerry Thorpe CTMC 1952-1979 (R.I.P. January 7, 2000)

  • Added 6 aerial photos (circa 1981) to the  Northwest, VA   collection. Photos from Skip Morris (former CTM2).

  • Added 3 Group photos of the Lone Star Chapter of the NCVA to the  2010 Lone Star NCVA Reunion   collection.


June 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Kimberley Lynne Allsup-Spyker-Gramrosa CTM1 2000-2008
    Robert S. McCall CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 23, 2000)
    David James McCormack CTRC 1953-1973 (R.I.P. March 2, 2004)
    Richard Mccoy CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 11, 1989)
    Richard Eugene McDonald CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 13, 2009)
    Charles James McGrath Jr CTMCS 1943-1972 (R.I.P. October 13, 2002)
    Philip M. Mckay CTI3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 1, 1990)
    Gerald Dean Mead CTM2 ~1978-Unk (R.I.P. April 22, 2005)
    Guy Allen Melton CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 8, 1980)
    William Russell Menso CTT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 9, 1999)
    Jack Dale Menting CTIC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 19, 1993)
    John J. Merlo CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 1999)
    Andrew Francis Miller CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 6, 1990)
    Joseph Adelbert Miller CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 18, 2003)
    Lawrence B. Miller CTI Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 19, 2010)
    Lowell Emery Miller CTRC 1942-1963 (R.I.P. December 27, 1999)
    Robert Allen Miller CTMCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 8, 2010)
    William Francis Miller Jr CTCS ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. September 23, 2008)
    William P. Miller Jr CT3 ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. October 22, 1988)
    William Peter Miller CTAC ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. April 11, 2007)
    Donald Merle Millhorn CTC 1941-1955 (R.I.P. August 20, 2004)
    Frank Milza Jr CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 10, 2000)
    Henry Lamar Moon CTOCM 1957-1977 (R.I.P. January 2, 2009)
    Joseph J. Mooney CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 21, 1984)
    Martin Joseph Mooney Jr CT2 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. November 1, 1979)
    Chad Alan Moore CTI3 2002-2005 (R.I.P. August 14, 2005)
    Dale W. Moore CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. November 12, 1979)
    James W. Moore CTI Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 25, 2009)
    Melvin Edward Moore CTMC 1942-1961 (R.I.P. October 14, 1999)
    Roger W. G. Morgan CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 15, 1995)
    Joseph Moroz CTR Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 1, 1985)
    Scott L. Morris CTRC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 1996)
    Wilbur Paul Morrison CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 22, 1988)
    Paul Gene Moulton CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 9, 1985)
    George M. Murphy CT3 1949-1953 (R.I.P. April 9, 2006)
    James Kenneth Murphy CTRCM 1942-1951 (R.I.P. March 7, 1999)
    Mauricia Horan Murphy CT 1953-1955 (R.I.P. September 14, 2009)
    Timothy E. Murphy CT3 1965-1969 (R.I.P. October 19, 1974)
    John Lawrence Murray CTTC 1946-1966 (R.I.P. May 22, 1986)
    Emmett Wilson Neel CTC 1948-1974 (R.I.P. August 28, 2009)
    Thomas Clayton Neill CTT1 ~1969-1992 (R.I.P. July 30, 2007)
    John D. NeSmith CTTCM 1961-1988 (R.I.P. November 8, 1989)
    John Clayton Niday CT2 1952-1956 (R.I.P. June 4, 1995)
    Jack E. Norman CTRC 1945-1969 (R.I.P. January 31, 1997)
    Charles J. Nowak CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 15, 1995)
    Joan Marie Nugent CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 21, 2000)
    Carl C. Nygren CTSN 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Richard Dennis Post CTR3 1967-1971

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Bradley S. Glover CTA3 1967-1969 / CTACS 1985-1987

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Lawrence J. Dell'Erba CTSN 1954-1955

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Lawrence J. Dell'Erba CT2 1955-1957

  • Added to the Midway Email Roster :
    Lawrence J. Dell'Erba CT2 1957-1958

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Charles King CTR2 1973-1976

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Frank John Greco CTM2 1965-1966


June 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Edward John Leon Guerrero CT2 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. July 12, 1995)
    James William Jameson CT? 1958-1964
    Thomas Paul Lachowicz CTACS ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. June 7, 2004)
    Loren H. Lahann CTM1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 5, 1981)
    David Allen Lambert Sr CTSN 1961-1965 (R.I.P. September 22, 2009)
    John R. Langevin CTR2 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. November 18, 2009)
    John Donald Larsen CTA2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 22, 2003)
    Michael Joseph Lasley CTRSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 25, 1991)
    Harold E. Layman LCDR 1931-1958 (R.I.P. January 14, 2009)
    Carroll Alan Leedy CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 6, 2005)
    Anthony J. Lemmo Jr CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 24, 1998)
    Thomas Evan Leonard CTC 1943-1978 (R.I.P. January 30, 2010)
    Michael R. Liebler CTR3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 8, 1990)
    Kevin Blane Lind CTRCS 1974-1997 (R.I.P. March 9, 2003)
    Richard Thomas Lindberg CT3 1966-1971 (R.I.P. March 3, 2009)
    Raymond Eugene Linn CTC 1946-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Robert G. B. Lippert CTRCS 1944-1967 (R.I.P. September 7, 1982)
    Ralph P. Lissman CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 17, 1984)
    Harold Edward Litchfield CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 8, 1986)
    Steven Roger Lloyd CTMC 1974-1987 (R.I.P. July 5, 2000)
    Dean Edward Loeffler CTSN 1958-1961 (R.I.P. July 12, 1989)
    William H. Long CTRCS Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 20, 2009)
    Robert D. Lowry CT3 1948-1952 (R.I.P. January 26, 2010)
    Gregg Wallace Lozaw CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 19, 2005)
    Claude W. Lumpkin CSP(Q) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 14, 2008)
    Edward Charles Lundgren Jr CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 22, 2001)
    James M. Lupton CT1 1962-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Jeremy Michael Lynch CT Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 17, 2009)
    Douw Henry Machaffie Jr CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 19, 2001)
    George Herbert Mangan CTI3 1966-1970 (R.I.P. February 25, 2009)
    Thomas G. Malloy CTC ~1947-Unk (R.I.P. June 6, 1994)
    Thomas J. Malone CT3 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. February 18, 1997)
    Donald Preddy Maloney CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 10, 2003)
    Richard D. Marcero CTM2 1969-1975 (R.I.P. February 18, 2001)
    Daniel M. Marion CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 15, 1997)
    Dennis J. Markart CTA2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 20, 1996)
    David W. Marlborough CTSN 1966-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Victor Renier Martinez CTRCS 1986-2002 (R.I.P. July 18, 2003)
    John Richard Mathson CTAC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 16, 1998)
    Edward Richard Matthews CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 16, 2001)
    James A. Maxhimer CTTCM ~1969-Unk (R.I.P. February 16, 2005)
    Robert Riley Maxwell CTOCM 1956-1977 (R.I.P. July 15, 2008)
    Bernard D. Timm CTAC ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 2002)
    Sebastian Trusso CDR 1947-Unk (R.I.P. May 13, 1998)


June 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Michael W. Alexander CTR2 ~1965-~1970 (R.I.P. April 20, 1994)
    John Edward Edge CTR3 1963-1967
    Michael J. Hess CWO3 1971-1997
    Isabel Gertrude Hinman CTA1 ~1940-1968 (R.I.P. October 9, 2003)
    Janice L. Karschner CTO2 1982-1989
    Frederick W. Karth CT1 ~1949-1965 (R.I.P. July 3, 1997)
    Richard Walter Keene Jr CT2 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Roger C. Keener CTMC 1961-1986 (R.I.P. August 21, 2008)
    Timothy V. Keesling CTT1 1971-1991 (R.I.P. August 18, 2002)
    John W. Keirans CTCS 1945-1964 (R.I.P. May 4, 1986)
    John J. Kelleher CT3 1961-1965 (R.I.P. March 25, 1998)
    Pepper Dawn Keller CTA3 1992-1996 (R.I.P. August 21, 2007)
    George Morgan Kelley CTC 1942-1951 (R.I.P. January 6, 2005)
    Parham Johnie Kelley CT2 1951-1954 (R.I.P. December 22, 1992)
    John W. Kelly CT1 1943-1959 (R.I.P. April 27, 1999)
    William Francis Kelly CTACS 1963-1984 (R.I.P. December 16, 2002)
    Winfred Wayne Kelly CTICM ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2007)
    Andrew Paul Kennedy CT3 1952-1956 (R.I.P. April 21, 1984)
    Raymond F. Keough CT2 1956-1959 (R.I.P. February 24, 1997)
    James Allen Kerr CTO1 1952-1981 (R.I.P. July 9, 1999)
    Ava A. Burdett Kiburz CT3 1950-1952 (R.I.P. March 25, 2004)
    Harold Martin Kielty CTC 1944-1962 (R.I.P. January 8, 2000)
    Wylma L. Kilmer CTI1 1943-1955 (R.I.P. April 17, 2004)
    James L. Kindall CT1 1947-1962 (R.I.P. April 6, 1974)
    Gerald Paul Kindice CT3 1950-1954 (R.I.P. September 17, 1994)
    Charles Thomas King Jr CT1 ~1940-1952 (R.I.P. November 22, 1999)
    Gerald P. Kinsella CTSN 1953-1955 (R.I.P. January 5, 1997)
    Irvin H. Knigge CTC ~1940-1958 (R.I.P. November 27, 1977)
    Stanley Richard Knotts CTRC 1941-1959 (R.I.P. April 27, 1988)
    Terrence Francis Koczorowski CTR1 1960-1982 (R.I.P. January 25, 2000)
    Robert John Koller CTTCM 1955-1972 (R.I.P. January 7, 2002)
    Francis J. Kopitsch CTRC 1945-1966 (R.I.P. October 24, 1984)
    James Leslie Koster CTSN 1964-1967 (R.I.P. January 1, 1995)
    Christopher Robert Kotch CT2 1999-2004 (R.I.P. May 9, 2004)
    Arthur A. Kotz CT1 1942-1951 (R.I.P. May 13, 1995)
    Russell Arthur Krause CTICM 1958-1977 (R.I.P. May 5, 2004)
    Donald A. Krawetzki CTACS 1955-1975 (R.I.P. August 6, 2002)
    Virgil A. Kroeger CT1 1942-1951 (R.I.P. April 8, 1996)
    Steven Jay Robin CTT3 ~1965-~1970 (R.I.P. July 29, 2008)
    Charles R. Sterling CTT1 1956-1977 (R.I.P. November 21, 2002)
    Charles Andrew Yudichak II CTT3 1970-1974


June 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Harry S. Guilfoy CT3 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. September 25, 1996)
    David Charles Gustafson Sr CTO2 ~1962-Unk (R.I.P. July 6, 2005)
    Robert Nicholas Hache CT3 1965-1969 (R.I.P. January 16, 1970)
    James Louis Hainault CT2 1963-1967 (R.I.P. December 19, 1992)
    Helen Louise Halderman CT1 1943-1955 (R.I.P. April 18, 2001)
    James D. Hall CT1 1947-1952 (R.I.P. August 14, 2003)
    James Walter Hamilton CT3 1946-1952 (R.I.P. July 7, 2004)
    Arthur Edward Hamm Jr CTIC 1960-1975 (R.I.P. January 1, 2004)
    Neal Phillips Hammond CT3 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. March 27, 2005)
    Eric William Hance CTISN 1979-1982 (R.I.P. June 3, 1982)
    Duane H. Hansen CT3 1953-1955 (R.I.P. May 3, 1996)
    Bruce Edward Hanson CTC ~1956-~1976 (R.I.P. February 22, 2010)
    Bruce Charles Harbison CT2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. December 4, 1993)
    Kevin Harding CT2 1962-1966 (R.I.P. March 18, 2004)
    Patrick E. Harmon CTCS 1948-1968 (R.I.P. July 10, 2002)
    William A. Hasmer CT1 1962-1969 (R.I.P. August 1, 1991)
    Richard C. Hatcher CT2 1966-1969 (R.I.P. October 20, 1995)
    Charles F. Hauff Sr CTR3 ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. October 27, 2002)
    Anthony R. Havlicek CTO3 1984-1988 (R.I.P. April 1, 1989)
    Lawrence P. Hayden CTSN 1966-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    James Robert Heffner CTO3 1967-1972 (R.I.P. June 24, 1997)
    John Joseph Heiberger CT2 1942-1948 (R.I.P. January 10, 2003)
    William S. Heinekamp CTA1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 2, 2009)
    Robert W. Held CTA1 ~1960-1980 (R.I.P. March 10, 2001)
    Joseph Gwin Helm CTOC ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. March 19, 2007)
    Allen R. Hemmingsen CT2 1955-1958 (R.I.P. January 31, 1999)
    Earl N. Hengel CTI1 1951-1972 (R.I.P. September 23, 2001)
    Steven R. Henriksen CTMSN 1965-1968 (R.I.P. May 19, 1999)
    Herman Willis Herget CT1 1942-~1953 (R.I.P. May 12, 2003)
    George W. Herndon III CTO1 1964-1987 (R.I.P. January 2, 2003)
    Frank Walter Hess CTRC 1931-1953 (R.I.P. March 21, 1996)
    Lloyd Alec Heyse CTO1 1950-1970 (R.I.P. November 10, 1980)
    Eugene Arthur Hibbard CT1 ~1953-Unk (R.I.P. August 3, 1964)
    Clair L. Hibshman CTO1 1953-1973 (R.I.P. March 2, 2009)
    Alan Higgins CT3 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Edward Joseph Higgins Jr CT 1958-1976 (R.I.P. April 22, 2004)
    Epaminondas Joseph Higuera CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 6, 2009)
    Arthur Charles Hill CT1 1943-1952 (R.I.P. May 6, 2001)
    Lawrence Earl Hines CT2 1964-1970 (R.I.P. August 13, 2004)
    John Cecil Hobbs CTC 1944-1969 (R.I.P. March 8, 1997)
    Robert Francis Hogan Sr CTOC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. December 31, 2002)
    Turner Lynn Hogan CTA2 1969-1973 (R.I.P. April 16, 2000)
    James Allen Holcomb CTIC 1974-1996 (R.I.P. August 25, 1996)
    Patricia N. Holden CTCA 1943-1952 (R.I.P. November 6, 2004)
    Billy R. Holder CTRCS ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. April 25, 2005)
    Burnard B. Honeycutt CTCS ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 2009)
    Arthur F. Hood CT3 1956-1960 (R.I.P. August 28, 1999)
    Carl Leroy Hopkins CTRC 1951-1972 (R.I.P. August 30, 2009)
    Ricardo Hoskin CTTC 1974-1986 (R.I.P. December 8, 1986)
    Wayne Charles Houghton Jr CT3 ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. December 13, 2005)
    Joseph Christie Howard CTC 1937-1957 (R.I.P. November 28, 2006)
    Ricky Lynn Howell CTMC 1977-2006 (R.I.P. September 10, 2006)
    Donald Phillip Huddleston CTC 1949-1959 (R.I.P. December 20, 1961)
    Sidney E. Hull CTOC 1947-1968 (R.I.P. April 30, 2006)
    Jimmie Walter Humphries CT3 1952-1955 (R.I.P. February 5, 1996)
    Raymond Edward Hurlbut CTRC 1941-1973 (R.I.P. October 14, 1996)
    Eugene Thomas Hurley CT1 ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. August 10, 1990)
    Raymond Edward Hutchins CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 19, 1999)
    Dennis F. Hyland CTSA Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 28, 1996)
    Michael Elmer Iverson CTMC 1958-1977 (R.I.P. December 5, 1979)
    Carl Jacobsen CTC 1946-1962 (R.I.P. July 13, 2002)
    Joseph Robert Jenec CTI1 1956-1970 (R.I.P. November 29, 2009)
    George Edward Jenkins CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 13, 1984)
    Dennis C. Jensen CTMC 1938-1955 (R.I.P. April 10, 2009)
    Judith I. Johansen CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 10, 1998)
    Alan Paul Johnson CTAC 1934-1954 (R.I.P. August 7, 2003)
    Charles Robert Johnson CTTCS 1953-1973 (R.I.P. October 12, 1998)
    Gerald J. Johnson CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 14, 1996)
    Joseph William Johnson CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 27, 2005)
    Lyle Earl Johnson CTC 1929-1955 (R.I.P. November 12, 1998)
    Paul Donald Johnson CT2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. March 4, 1993)
    Walter Johnson CTICM 1948-1969 (R.I.P. January 6, 2009)
    William Robert Johnson CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 7, 2000)
    Mary E. Jolley CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 19, 1996)
    Larry Edward Jones Sr CTAC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 26, 1977)
    Robert W. Jones CWO4/LT 1937-1968 (R.I.P. September 14, 1994)
    Russell Eugene Jordan CTM1 ~1963-Unk (R.I.P. June 13, 2001)
    Leroy W. Joslyn CTCM 1941-1970 (R.I.P. January 27, 1999)

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Mark Cumber CTO1 1984-1987

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Theodore J. Bartels CTR2 1959-1961
    Mark Cumber CTO1 1987-1990

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Mark Cumber CTOCS(SW) 1996-1997


June 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Louis S. Desio CTRSN ~1966-1968 (R.I.P. January 23, 1968)
    Glenn Reid Earp CTCM 1945-1965 (R.I.P. November 25, 2005)
    Charles Ernest Ebberts CTCS 1944-1965 (R.I.P. July 17, 2007)
    Robert Henry Ebert CT1 1952-1956 (R.I.P. January 13, 1997)
    Dale Richard Eckard CTOCM 1955-1980 (R.I.P. February 26, 1998)
    Wilmont Sylvester Eckhout CDR 1940-1971 (R.I.P. June 2, 2009)
    Dean E. Edmondson CTA3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 5, 1996)
    Robert J. Egan CTT2 1943-1952 (R.I.P. July 11, 1996)
    Earl V. Egler Jr CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 13, 1989)
    Allen Dale Elgin III CTMCS 1976-1996 (R.I.P. February 1, 1999)
    Michael Evans CTT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 12, 1997)
    Doris M. Everett CT 1943-1952 (R.I.P. November 12, 2009)
    Keith V. Everett CTO3 ~1972-Unk (R.I.P. December 2, 1993)
    Ronald J. Fabus CTTC 1956-1981 (R.I.P. March 7, 2008)
    Roy T. Fallon CT2 ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. March 26, 2006)
    Robert Leroy Farkas CTSN 1956-1960 (R.I.P. November 10, 1985)
    Donald Edward Farmer CTRCS 1941-1967 (R.I.P. August 12, 2009)
    William M. Farr CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 5, 2001)
    Jack Thompson Farrar Jr CT2 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. November 26, 2005)
    William A. Farrey CTM1 ~1964-Unk (R.I.P. November 6, 1996)
    Mary Katherine Fenninger CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 21, 1979)
    Kenneth William Ferguson CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 28, 1999)
    John Jack Ferrulo CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 18, 2003)
    Michael Finn CTRC 1956-1975 (R.I.P. September 21, 1999)
    Dale Allen Firchau CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 31, 2005)
    David Edwin Fischer CTMCS ~1966-1989 (R.I.P. October 27, 1998)
    Robert Kenneth Fisher CTRCM 1952-1984 (R.I.P. January 27, 2002)
    Jay K. Fitzgerald CTSN 1952-1955 (R.I.P. March 22, 2004)
    Kenneth Edward Fondren CTTCM ~1964-Unk (R.I.P. July 23, 2008)
    John A. Ford CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 4, 1999)
    Jack Randall Forsbeck CTI2 1977-1982 (R.I.P. April 14, 2006)
    Lewis Alfred Foster CTC 1948-1969 (R.I.P. February 4, 2009)
    James Thomas Fourqurean CTC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. March 30, 1964)
    Donald Lee Francis CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 24, 1997)
    Fernando Garcia Franco III CTT1 1995-2009 (R.I.P. April 18, 2009)
    Dalton Eugene Franklin Jr CTMCM 1961-1987 (R.I.P. August 25, 1990)
    Jack Warren Franklin CTT1 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. January 21, 2006)
    Gary Scott Fraser CTO2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 19, 1990)
    James N. Fraser CTC ~1945-Unk (R.I.P. February 9, 1994)
    Ronald Bruce Fritz CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 14, 1986)
    Guy Hannaford Fritze CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 14, 1988)
    Richard Eugene Fuss CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 5, 1958)
    Hoppy Liston Futreal CT1 1957-1967 (R.I.P. November 26, 1986)
    Lester Garrett Gadberry Jr CTC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. June 24, 1970)
    Raymond T. Galant CTRCM 1935-1964 (R.I.P. November 19, 1986)
    James P. Gallagher III CTMCM 1955-1978 (R.I.P. October 30, 1984)
    Thomas H. Gallagher CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 11, 2000)
    Christopher Martin Garifo CTI1 1976-1986 (R.I.P. February 2, 2009)
    Jeffrey L. Garman CTRSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 8, 2005)
    Robert Sidney Gates CTC ~1952-1969 (R.I.P. December 28, 1969)
    Robert W. Gathman CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 4, 1970)
    Juanita V. Gayle CTA3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 23, 2005)
    Erich William Geide CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 8, 1993)
    Richard C. Geloneck CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 29, 1996)
    William B. Gerlach CTRC 1955-Unk (R.I.P. September 13, 2005)
    Barry Wayne Gilpin CTR2 ~1989-Unk (R.I.P. April 19, 1993)
    Robert Lee Glotfelty LT 1947-1971 (R.I.P. August 9, 2009)
    Donald Andrew Glover CT3 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. August 3, 2007)
    John Frederick Goerke CTRC 1948-1974 (R.I.P. August 5, 2003)
    Gary G. Good CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 25, 1996)
    Wayne K. Goodwin CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 27, 1989)
    Jerome W. Goshey CT3 ~1952-Unk (R.I.P. July 27, 1973)
    Dewitt T. Gosnell CTSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 19, 2009)
    Jerry Lee Goss CT2 1965-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Stanley Ernest Gramblin CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 22, 1994)
    John S. Granfield Jr CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. January 5, 1990)
    Hartley Graudorf CTTC ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. October 11, 1996)
    Curtis A. Graves CT1 1961-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Allen C. Greenberg CTIC ~1943-Unk (R.I.P. January 26, 2008)
    James A. Griffin CTT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 29, 1993)
    Clifford J. Griswold CTTC ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. March 4, 1984)
    Shelley A. Grover CT1 ~1940-Unk (R.I.P. November 26, 2001)
    Jess Grumbles CTR2 1958-Unk (R.I.P. September 14, 1976)


June 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Charles L. Bradley CTT2 1969-1973
    Albert Dale Braeuninger LTJG 1944-1984 (R.I.P. August 5, 2008)
    Wayne Barner Cooke CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 20, 2005)
    Charles Lee Coon CTA3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 28, 2005)
    Thomas Francis Cooney CTIC 1954-1974 (R.I.P. March 17, 1998)
    Obert L. Copper CTRCS 1957-1977 (R.I.P. October 4, 2000)
    Ronald Wilfred Couture CTT1 1963-1989 (R.I.P. December 15, 2009)
    Robert P. Couvillon CTI1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. March 29, 2008)
    James Odis Cox CTM1 ~1950-Unk (R.I.P. November 26, 2002)
    Kana L. Cox CTRC ~1944-Unk (R.I.P. March 20, 2006)
    Mabel Garvin Crawford WAVE(WWII) Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 17, 2010)
    Michele P. Crnkovich CTM2 1977-1983 (R.I.P. April 29, 2001)
    James Hubert Crouse Jr CTRC 1959-1979 (R.I.P. May 30, 1991)
    Gary Lawrence Cullen CT2 1954-1958 (R.I.P. July 21, 1993)
    Lawrence Anthony Curran LT 1946-1970 (R.I.P. April 1, 2010)
    Kevin Paul Currin CTI1 1979-1995 (R.I.P. July 20, 2004)
    Dennis Sampont Dahlberg CT3 1959-1962 (R.I.P. November 5, 1982)
    Robert H. Daigle CTIC 1947-1967 (R.I.P. June 29, 1995)
    Thomas J. Dailey CT 1963-1965 (R.I.P. November 12, 2009)
    Paul C. Damos CT1 ~1940-1953 (R.I.P. February 5, 1985)
    Edward Charles Darr CT1 1944-1951 (R.I.P. January 8, 2006)
    Steven Phillip Daugherty CTT1 1999-2007 (R.I.P. July 6, 2007)
    John C. Davies Sr CTT1 ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. March 23, 2009)
    Terry Lee Davies CTA2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. May 25, 1998)
    Anthony W. Davis CTAC 1986-2002 (R.I.P. June 15, 2002)
    Jean Webster Davis CT1 1942-1946 (R.I.P. August 24, 2000)
    William Richard Davison CTC 1941-Unk (R.I.P. May 14, 1980)
    Henry David Day CTRCM 1959-1989 (R.I.P. June 25, 1992)
    Ross Jerome Deal CTI1 1968-1988 (R.I.P. September 14, 2009)
    Edward L. DeCoito Sr CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 3, 2006)
    Noah J. Decoteau CTC 1946-1954 (R.I.P. June 9, 2003)
    Louis W. Dekleva CTCA 1943-1962 (R.I.P. August 27, 1998)
    Rowland Johntra Delfox CTRC 1950-1976 (R.I.P. March 5, 2004)
    Lawrence J. Dell'Erba CT2 1954-1958
    Michael J. Delman CTOC 1948-1971 (R.I.P. September 19, 1996)
    Reuben Stuart Denson CTRC 1964-1985 (R.I.P. November 22, 1995)
    Robert G. Depontbriand CTRCS ~1951-Unk (R.I.P. October 10, 1993)
    James Rodney Deremiah CT3 1951-1954 (R.I.P. September 24, 1999)
    Arthur John Derose CTO2 1976-1989 (R.I.P. February 16, 1995)
    Raymond B. Devault CTM2 1951-1974 (R.I.P. July 16, 2002)
    Elwood L. Dickerson CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 27, 1997)
    George William Dickinson Sr CTC 1941-1959 (R.I.P. April 2, 1988)
    Joe Charles Dickinson CTRSN Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 12, 2009)
    Robert Samuel Dimsdale CTM1 ~1961-Unk (R.I.P. October 12, 2008)
    Lisa Ann Dissinger CTT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 21, 2001)
    Herbert F. Dodd Jr CT 1955-1958 (R.I.P. August 24, 2007)
    David W. Dodge CT2 1957-1960 (R.I.P. May 27, 1997)
    Dewayne E. Donaldson CTOC 1981-1993 (R.I.P. February 8, 1993)
    Dennis J. Donovan CTA3 1970-1974 (R.I.P. March 11, 1989)
    Thomas Joseph Dorrycott CTAC ~1950-1970 (R.I.P. November 26, 1996)
    William P. Doskey CT3 1947-1950 (R.I.P. July 17, 2001)
    Jack Byron Doty CT2 1943-1952 (R.I.P. January 17, 2004)
    Thomas Raymond Dougherty CTC 1944-1970 (R.I.P. June 22, 1982)
    Ovid Cain Douglas CTC 1941-1962 (R.I.P. August 27, 1994)
    Jay Charles Dowell CTRC 1958-1977 (R.I.P. September 19, 2000)
    Irving J. Downs Jr CTSN 1967-1968 (R.I.P. March 15, 2000)
    James Ronald Duffy CTOCM 1955-1984 (R.I.P. April 29, 2001)
    Paul Albert Dumais CTCS 1950-1964 (R.I.P. July 9, 1964)
    James Thomas Duncan CTMC 1959-1979 (R.I.P. September 3, 1996)
    Thomas F. Dunlea CTCM 1950-1970 (R.I.P. November 28, 2000)
    Daniel N. Dunn CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 20, 1996)
    Tremise L. Dyson CTA2 1988-2003 (R.I.P. November 24, 2003)
    Kerry L. Fossett CPL(USMC) 1959-1963
    Philip Terry Harmon CTRCS ~1954-~1974 (R.I.P. April 15, 2007)
    Lori Larsen CTASN 1981-1983
    Clayton L. Matthys CTRC ~1955-Unk (R.I.P. February 21, 2008)
    James Patrick Muir CTM2 1966-1970 (R.I.P. September 25, 1999)
    John Charles Muir CWO4 1960-1984
    James F. Rosenthal CT 1943-1953 (R.I.P. January 29, 2010)
    Frank Elbert Wittenauer Jr CTM2 ~1966-Unk (R.I.P. December 8, 2008)
    Roy Edwin White CT3 ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. April 24, 2009)


June 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Frederick Charles Broggi CT3 1951-1953 (R.I.P. December 3, 1967)
    John W. Brooker Jr CTC 1940-1969 (R.I.P. April 11, 1998)
    John A. Brookover CTR3 1967-1971 (R.I.P. July 9, 1990)
    Joseph T. Brophy CT3 1966-1968 (R.I.P. January 29, 1998)
    Frederick Foster Brown Jr CTC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. April 18, 1996)
    John Lee Brown Jr CTT3 1974-1976 (R.I.P. September 10, 1991)
    Walter Dale Brown CT3 1958-1966 (R.I.P. December 3, 1994)
    Robert Peter Brownell CT2 1961-1967 (R.I.P. November 30, 1994)
    Robert A. Browning CT2 1956-1960 (R.I.P. January 23, 1985)
    George William Bryant III CTI2 1977-1981 (R.I.P. March 31, 1981)
    Richard S. Burridge CT3 1948-1952 (R.I.P. May 27, 1994)
    Gerald Wheeler Bush CTAC 1946-1966 (R.I.P. January 4, 1995)
    Perley N. Butler Jr CTR1 ~1954-Unk (R.I.P. November 10, 2006)
    Joseph R. Butorac CTC 1942-1960 (R.I.P. February 5, 1998)
    Gerome George Butwell CTAC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. July 19, 2009)
    Philip Caffrey CTICM 1964-1984 (R.I.P. November 28, 1984)
    Emerson Laird Campbell CWO4 1948-1982 (R.I.P. April 26, 2002)
    Kenneth E. Campbell CTM1 1959-1981 (R.I.P. November 10, 1998)
    Ronnie Jordan Campbell CT2 1961-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Armando M. Canales YN1 ~1953-~1974 (R.I.P. March 20, 2009)
    Jonah K. Carman CTRC ~1960-Unk (R.I.P. December 29, 2004)
    William Warren Carpenter CTC 1942-1961 (R.I.P. April 14, 2005)
    Richard E. Carr CTC 1947-1968 (R.I.P. May 21, 1991)
    Dave R. Carrier CT 1951-1955 (R.I.P. December 11, 2009)
    Harry C. Carroll CT3 1951-1955 (R.I.P. September 25, 2004)
    Raymond Earl Carroll Sr CTRC 1940-1960 (R.I.P. January 16, 2002)
    Robert B. Cassford CT1 1947-1967 (R.I.P. April 4, 1986)
    Richard D. Castle CTRCM 1954-1984 (R.I.P. June 17, 1995)
    Bruce R. Castner CTRSN 1973-1975 (R.I.P. February 2, 2002)
    John Sitarsky Chalmers CTMCM 1962-1993 (R.I.P. July 10, 2001)
    Herbert Arnold Champion Sr CTICM 1945-1971 (R.I.P. May 4, 1996)
    Thomas Nolan Chandler Jr CTAC 1956-1975 (R.I.P. May 23, 1992)
    Harry James Chappell CT2 1950-1953 (R.I.P. April 12, 1997)
    James Francis Chik Jr CTI2 1967-1970 (R.I.P. November 25, 1970)
    Michael D. Cimino CTI2 1969-1973 (R.I.P. July 27, 1989)
    John Edward Ciska CTCS 1942-1962 (R.I.P. February 16, 1998)
    Donald Leroy Clark CT2 1953-1957 (R.I.P. March 5, 2004)
    Frederick P. Clarke Jr CTMCM ~1964-1994 (R.I.P. January 30, 2010)
    Jarvis H. Claussen CTACS 1953-1974 (R.I.P. July 11, 2005)
    Ralph C. Clements CTTCS 1947-1973 (R.I.P. March 19, 2001)
    Clayton W. Cleve CTR 1959-Unk (R.I.P. September 9, 2009)
    Michael Leroy Clevenger CTC 1971-1992 (R.I.P. April 28, 2005)
    Vern R. Cloud CTC 1947-1967 (R.I.P. November 16, 1988)
    John Leslie Cole CT3 ~1948-Unk (R.I.P. November 7, 1995)
    Robert Mack Collicott CTRCM 1945-1972 (R.I.P. May 23, 1995)
    James Norbert Collins Jr CT3 ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. October 8, 2001)
    Joseph Thomas Condon CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 16, 1965)
    Francis Lee Connolly CTACS 1965-1985 (R.I.P. January 15, 2006)
    Wesley Howard Constable CTA3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. December 4, 1995)
    Frederick Lawrence Curylo CTRC 1956-1976 (R.I.P. March 15, 2010)
    Jeff Feil CTA2 1986-1994


June 23, 2010

  • I have now posted the LINK to the   "In Memory of Our Departed Shipmates"   webpage - as an IMAGE LINK on my Homepage. Clicking on the LINK will take you to the "In Memory of Our Departed Shipmates"   webpage. There is a LINK on that webpage where you can advise of any recent deaths of any shipmate(s). Note: I still have hundreds of old TAPS entries to make to the webpage. But, I wanted to get the webpage posted. It will be updated probably daily for a few weeks.


  • TAPS :
    Troy James Sutton, CTCM/LT USN Retired, age 86, of Homestead, FL., passed away on June 10, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    James M. Belser CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 23, 1996)
    Randy Wendell Bensley CTRC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 25, 1993)
    Charles Martin Benson CTSN 1953-1954 (R.I.P. January 23, 1988)
    David T. Benton RM3 ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. May 9, 2010)
    Jack Berkebile LT 1949-1968 (R.I.P. November 23, 1968)
    George Jordan Berry CT1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 29, 1994)
    John Peter Bey CTRCM ~1957-Unk (R.I.P. June 30, 2007)
    Henry K. Billie Jr CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. November 13, 1993)
    Aaron Jay Billington CTR2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. February 3, 1999)
    Charles Edward Birch CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 31, 1993)
    Frederick Black CTCS 1950-1969 (R.I.P. July 18, 2001)
    Dale Earl Blackburn CTM2 1968-1974 (R.I.P. May 15, 1998)
    Francis M. Blade CTC 1942-1961 (R.I.P. November 23, 2000)
    Larry Gordon Blalock CTICS 1958-1973 (R.I.P. February 19, 2002)
    Clifford Edward Blanchette Jr CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 8, 1965)
    Randall J. Bland CT3 1960's-1970's (R.I.P. October 30, 2009)
    Kenneth D. Blocker CTO3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. August 2, 1995)
    Allen Merle Blue CT2 1961-1966 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967)
    Mark D. Bluto CTO2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. May 6, 1987)
    Francis R. Bokman CT2 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 6, 2003)
    Henry Walter Bolden CTRC 1947-1977 (R.I.P. August 7, 2000)
    James Norman Bottoms CT3 ~1942-Unk (R.I.P. March 21, 1994)
    George Michael Bower CTI1 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 5, 1995)
    Richard Kline Bower CTSR ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. February 4, 2006)
    Norris Allen Bowser CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 16, 1991)
    Richard Michael Boykin CTRCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. October 4, 1994)
    Susan Cooke Bradbury CTSN 1954-1955 (R.I.P. May 5, 1998)
    John R. Bradshaw CT1 1943-1963 (R.I.P. September 10, 1977)
    Roy C. Bradshaw CTO1 1954-1974 (R.I.P. March 16, 1987)
    Robert Otis Brandeberry CTOC 1935-1959 (R.I.P. September 13, 1999)
    Robert Brassard CTM2 1968-1976
    Thomas William Brichacek CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. April 9, 2005)
    Robert Earl Bridges CTC 1945-1967 (R.I.P. June 1, 2007)
    Warren A. Briggs CTC Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 15, 1996)
    Abner C. Bright CTMCM 1945-1973 (R.I.P. October 21, 1995)
    Delwin L. Nurnberg CTR1 ~1959-Unk (R.I.P. May 25, 2004)
    George Arthur Robarge CTCM ~1958-1980 (R.I.P. August 22, 1988)
    Troy James Sutton CTCM Unk-Unk (R.I.P. June 10, 2010)


June 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Lawrence Joseph Acker CT1 ~1946-Unk (R.I.P. December 24, 2009)
    George Washington Adams CTRC 1969-1991 (R.I.P. April 29, 2003)
    Danny Ervin Age CT2 1955-1959 (R.I.P. February 17, 1999)
    Maurice H. Aldrich CTRCS 1945-1969 (R.I.P. August 8, 1996)
    Michael J. Allen CT3 1965-1968 (R.I.P. February 20, 2000)
    William Bernard Allenbaugh Sr CT3 1964-1967 (R.I.P. June 8, 1967 USS Liberty)
    James C. Anastos CT3 1967-1970 (R.I.P. April 3, 1976)
    Paul S. Anderson CTC 1942-1962 (R.I.P. January 19, 2004)
    Richard Allen Anderson CT3 1960-1963 (R.I.P. June 8, 1996)
    William E. Anderson CTI2 1964-1968 (R.I.P. April 7, 1977)
    William Ronald Anderson II CTM2 1999-2004 (R.I.P. May 19, 2004)
    Thaddeus Joseph Androw CTA1 1957-1977 (R.I.P. July 13, 1993)
    David Louis Apfelbaum CT3 1966-1968 (R.I.P. January 27, 1968)
    Robert Davis Arnold Sr LT 1940-1970 (R.I.P. December 22, 2008)
    Spencer L. Atkinson CTM2 1967-1975 (R.I.P. April 6, 2004)
    Harold Edward Auble CT3 1955-1958 (R.I.P. April 13, 1993)
    Norma Jean Auble CT3 Unk-Unk (R.I.P. September 29, 1997)
    William Frederick Baake CT3 1960-1964 (R.I.P. July 6, 1999)
    John Arthur Bachmann CTOCS 1950-1971 (R.I.P. March 17, 2006)
    Henry Joseph Bailey CT1 1942-1951 (R.I.P. October 29, 1999)
    William E. Bailey CT3 1947-1954 (R.I.P. April 11, 1976)
    John W. Baker CT1 ~1956-Unk (R.I.P. September 15, 1989)
    Marie Kobal Baker RM3 1943-1945 (R.I.P. April 30, 2010)
    James Jeffrey Bales Sr CTO1 1965-1986 (R.I.P. December 15, 2008)
    Bruce Conrad Bana CTI3 ~1967-Unk (R.I.P. May 30, 2005)
    Elroy C. Banks Jr CTRC 1954-Unk (R.I.P. November 3, 1993)
    Juneus A. Barber CTCS ~1949-Unk (R.I.P. May 14, 2005)
    Alfred F. Barberis CT3 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. February 14, 2006)
    John L. Bareilles LT 1942-1966 (R.I.P. September 19, 1994)
    Paul Joseph Baronak Jr CTIC 1956-1976 (R.I.P. August 10, 2002)
    William Noel Barrett CTSN 1951-1954 (R.I.P. April 9, 1999)
    Patrick J. Barry CT3 1953-1955 (R.I.P. February 3, 1996)
    Margaret Louise Batt CTSN 1951-1952 (R.I.P. February 10, 1991)
    Duane O. Baumert CTRCM 1952-1974 (R.I.P. July 3, 2000)
    Roger Gregory Baxter CTTCM 1968-1991 (R.I.P. January 10, 2005)
    Richard Donald Bayne CTO1 1968-1974 (R.I.P. March 5, 1997)
    Thomas W. Becker CTR3 ~1958-Unk (R.I.P. October 15, 1997)
    Robert E. Beecham CT1 1945-1949 (R.I.P. November 25, 1991)
    Albert W. Belanger CTTC 1964-1985 (R.I.P. May 15, 2006)
    Edward Donald Dettloff LT 1946-1970 (R.I.P. December 26, 1999)
    Frank John Greco CTM2 1963-1966
    Eugene Ockay CTAC 1972-1992
    Alfred J. Pawlikowski CWO 1956-1979 (R.I.P. November 30, 2009)


June 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Alfred J. Pawlikowski, CWO USN Retired, age 71, of Jacksonville Beach, FL./Hamburg, NY., passed away on November 30, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Marshall R. Crew CTRCS 1946-1968 (R.I.P. March 20, 1998)
    Billy N. Derr CTTCM 1944-1966 (R.I.P. March 1, 1989)
    Walter L. Fitzpatrick CTR1 ~1966-(~1980) (R.I.P. January 1, 2006)
    Milton Gaschk LCDR 1927-1958 (R.I.P. February 23, 2008)
    James Hergan CTRSN 1969-1973 (No-Email)
    John Staff Jennings CAPT ~1949-~1979 (R.I.P. Decmber 30, 2002)
    Al Jobkar CTT3 1964-1968 (R.I.P. September 15, 1968)
    Richard C. Kerr CTMCM 1962-1982 (R.I.P. July 14, 1989)
    Michael J. Kostinko CTR 1955-1959 (R.I.P. May 22, 1984)
    Jack J. Landesberg CTT3 ~1968-~1972 (R.I.P. February 20, 2008)
    Donald R. Loveless CTMCS 1954-1976 (R.I.P. November 26, 2000)
    Bernadean Lynch CTO2 1953-1957 (R.I.P. November 3, 2005)
    Richard Denis Mekush CTO2 1955-1959 (R.I.P. June 23, 2004)
    Adam Joseph Milwicz CTRCM 1958-1985 (R.I.P. July 2, 2007)
    Fred J. Opp CTR1 ~1957-~1977 (R.I.P. Oct 23, 2002)
    Hillary G. Parrish LCDR ~1947-~1975 (R.I.P. February 5, 1997)
    Troy Dee Reed CTTC ~1955-~1975 (R.I.P. August 31, 2003)
    Roger H. Richardson CTR3 ~1956-~1961 (R.I.P. April 30, 2008)
    Daryl Robert Stitt CTTCM 1955-1985 (R.I.P. April 5, 2004)
    William J. Swartout CTOC 1956-1975 (R.I.P. February 1, 2008)
    Norman C. Tebo CTOCS ~1954-~1975 (R.I.P. December 7, 2001)
    John S. Weaver CTRSN 1965-1969
    Wilber F. Wilson CT3 ~1955-~1959 (R.I.P. April 21, 2008)


  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Stephen Witmer CTM2 1974-1977


June 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :

    Albert E. Astley CTTCM 1943-1973 (R.I.P. January 10, 2005)
    Richard L. Bowden CTR2 1961-1966 (R.I.P. September 10, 1992)
    Gerald T. Bradshaw CTT3 1970-1971 (R.I.P. July 1, 1999)
    Joseph Norman Brand LT 1939-1969 (R.I.P. December 30, 2006)
    Alvin Dale Bruce CTC 1937-1957 (R.I.P. January 21, 2007)
    Milton Bryant Jr CTRC ~1954-~1965 (R.I.P. June 18, 2003)
    Robert L. Dormer CDR 1947-1962 (R.I.P. October 12, 2003)
    Bernard James Evans CTOC 1943-1969 (R.I.P. December 14, 2003)
    Ronald Lee Ewing CTR2 1969-1973 (R.I.P. April 9, 2008)
    Michael Golio CTIC 1957-1977 (R.I.P. October 12, 2004)
    Joel H. Martin CTTCM ~1950-~1975 (R.I.P. July 6, 2001)
    Gerald B. Quigley CTR1 ~1958-~1980 (R.I.P. February 4, 2008)
    Levis Charles Walters CTOCM(NAC) 1955-1985 (R.I.P. February 13, 1997)



June 19, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Mabel Garvin Crawford, cryptographer WWII (WAVES), age 90, of Aiken, SC., passed away on June 17, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Brian Bartholomew CTT3 1982-1987
    Michael L. Brown CTM2 1967-1973
    Thomas Hand CT3 1966-1971
    Carl E. Lasley CTM1 1992-present
    Michael W. McCartin CTO3 1966-1976

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Michael L. Brown CTM2 1970-1971

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Jay Lang CTM3 1966-1968


June 18, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Herbert W. Ragsdale CDR 1943-1966 (R.I.P.)


June 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Alan B. Clendaniel CTSN 1962-1966
    Jim Hinrichs CTMC 1982-2002
    Milton Joe Messersmith CTR2 1963-1967

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    George Thomas Montelbano CTO2 1966-1968

  • Added to the Taipei Email Roster :
    George T. Montelbano CTO2 1968-1969


June 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Brendan Fitzgerald CTT3 1976-1982
    David M. Morris CT3 1966-1969
    James W. Osmer, Jr. CAPT 1947-1978 (R.I.P.)
    James William Pearson CAPT 1943-1974 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Joe Laurita CTR2 1962-1963

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Michael Deckman CTM2 1970-1971
    James Zrimsek CTO3 1977-1978

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    James Zrimsek CTO1 1978-1982

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Michael Deckman CTM2 1967-1969
    James Zrimsek CTOC 1994-1997


June 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Ben Guglielmino, CTR3 USN (1960's - KamiSeya and USS Belmont), age 64, of Schaumburg, IL., passed away on April 10, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Harold Eugene Williams, CTTC USN Retired, age 53, of Salisbury, MD., passed away on February 15, 1991.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ben Guglielmino CTR3 ~1963 - ~1968 (R.I.P.)
    Joseph Laurita CTRCS 1959-1983
    Harold Eugene Williams CTTC 1955-1974 (R.I.P.)
    Barry W. Wolf CTIC(NAC) 1977-1997

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTR3 1955-1956

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    John D. Beard II CTR3 1983-1985

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTR1 1965-1967

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTR3 1956-1958 / CTR1 1962-1965

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTRC 1969-1971

  • Added to the Midway Islands Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTR2 1961-1962

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTRC 1967-1969

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Eugene E. Townsend CTRCM 1977-1979


June 14, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    James R. Carter CTR3 1965-1970
    Michael E. Davis CTO3 1968-1972
    John Raymond Huppert CTM2 1969-1975

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    James R. Carter CTR3 1966-1968

  • Added a listing of some of the Chiefs attached to  NSGA Fort George G. Meade, MD.   in the early 1978 timeframe. Listing from Joe Glockner.


June 13, 2010


June 12, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Johnny Lee McDonald, CTTCS USN/USNR, age 51, of Fayetteville/Springdale, AR., passed away on April 27, 1997.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Johnny Lee McDonald CTTCS 1964-1992 (USN/USNR) (R.I.P.)
    Joseph X. Schmucker CTTC 1960-1980

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Kerry L. Fossett LCPL(USMC) 1960-1961
    Robert Jones FN 1961-1962

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Linda Hansen CTM2 1989-1992


June 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Sam Ferry SGT(USMC) 1963-1966 (No-Email)
    Phil Swanson CTO2 1970-1974
    Catherine Wilkey CTMCS 1981-2003 (Last names also Irvin and Bragg)
    Jon E. Zimmer CTI2 1985-1995

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Sam Ferry LCPL(USMC) 1964-1965 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Sam Ferry LCPL(USMC) 1965-1965 (No-Email)

  • Added  Corry Field Basic CTR Class 01A-64(R) August 1963 - Instructor CTC Allman  Class photo from Sam Ferry (former SGT(USMC)).

  • Added 6 photos of Chet Field and family/friends to the  NAVSECGRU Members Album   collection. Photos from Linda Fields.


June 10, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Steven Buck CT2 1966-1970
    David T. Miller CT3 1956-1959
    Dennis Wentworth CTR2 1965-1969

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Dennis Wentworth CTR2 1966-1968

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Dennis Wentworth CTR2 1968-1969

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Dennis Wentworth CTR3 1966-1966


June 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert L. Sullivan, former CTM2 USN, age 54, of Emmons, MN, passed away on February 5, 1998.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    James W. Jenkins CTM2 1964-1967
    Robert L. Sullivan CTM2 1963-1975 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    George H. Cote Jr. CTR3 1958-1959

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    George H. Cote Jr. CTR3 1956-1958
    Jordan O. Woolard CTA1 1978-1981

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Jordan O. Woolard CTA2 1966-1968

  • Added 3 photos (circa 1967) to the  NCTC Corry Field   collection. Photos from Bill Spofford (former CTR3).

  • Added 15 photos (circa 1967) to the  San Miguel   collection. Photos from Bill Spofford (former CTR3).

  • Added 5 photos (circa 2008) to the  San Miguel   collection. Photos from Bill Spofford (former CTR3).


June 8, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Lewis H. Nibert, CTICM(NAC), USN Retired (1965-1988), age 43 of Alexandria, Virginia, passed away on January 15, 1990.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Charles Robert Leach CT2 1959-1963 (No-Email)
    Daniel McKimm CTO3 1969-1972
    Lewis H. Nibert CTICM(NAC) 1965-1988 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Ray Ford CTSN 1958-1958
    Marion B. Oliver CTR3 1969-1970

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Ray Ford CT3 1960-1962

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Scott W. Streitz PFC(USMC) 1974-1975


June 7, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Hugh T. Gresham, CTOC USNR Retired, age 89, of Pasadena, MD., passed away on May 31, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Hugh T. Gresham CTOC 1941-1963 (R.I.P.)
    Michael Jarvis CTIC 1988-present


June 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Chester L. Fields CTM2 1967-1975 (R.I.P.)
    Charles A. Friedman CTRC 1975-1993

  • Added 10 photos (circa 2004-2006) to the  Griesheim, Germany   collection. Photos from Brett Forrest, former CTM2/IT1(SW).


June 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Chester L. Fields, former CTM2 USN, age 57, of Sarasota, FL., passed away on January 3, 2005.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George Kershaw SGT(USMC) 1963-1969
    William D. Lamb CTR3 1965-1968
    Nathan Morgan CTM3 1973-1976

  • Added a LINK to a collection of photos taken at the 2010 NCVA Reunion (Philadelphia/Valley Forge, PA.)  2010 NCVA Reunion Photos  ... Photo collection at website of Bill Craig.

  • Added a LINK to a collection of photos taken at the 2009 NCVA Reunion (Portland, OR.)  2009 NCVA Reunion Photos  ... Photo collection at website of Bill Craig.


June 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    James W. Dingle, Jr. CDR 1949-1972 (R.I.P.)
    Robert Hinkle CTR3 1976-1980
    Michelle M. Sabo CTO1 1986-1999
    Rebecca J. Watson CTO3 1987-1991

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Robert Hinkle CTRSN 1977-1978


June 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Richard Edward Knapfel CTM1 1974-1995


June 2, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Michael (Mike) J. Stramoski, CTI1 USN Retired (Viet/RU Ling), age 55, of San Antonio, TX., passed away on May 27, 2003.

  • TAPS :
    Jarvis (Jerry) H. Claussen, CTACS USN Retired, age 71, of Ewa Beach, HI., passed away on July 11, 2005.

  • TAPS :
    Lyle H. Salter, former CT USN, age 81, of Rockingham, VT., passed away on May 28, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Macario Ramon Trujillo, CTIC USN Retired, age 80, of Magdalena, NM., passed away on May 21, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael J. Stramoski CTI1 1965-1989 (R.I.P.)
    Macario Ramon Trujillo CTIC 1949-1971 (R.I.P)


June 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jay Benson LCDR 1963-1987
    Brian Minger CTI2 1985-1997


May 31, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Lawrence B. Miller, former CTI (Viet Ling) 1970's, age 59, of Seattle, WA., passed away on May 19, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Joseph A. Jenkins CTMC 1979-1999

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Barry E. Adams CTSN 1964-1965

  • Added another LINK to a collection of 41 photos (circa 1964-1965) taken by John Discher to the  Okinawa   collection. Photo collection at Picasa website of Dick Oelze.


May 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jerry Ramos Batorne CTO3 2001-2005
    J. D. Easterling CTT3 1969-1972


May 29, 2010

  • TAPS :
    John T. Killip, former USMC 1960's, age 60, of Carmel CA., passed away on January 30, 2003.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Perry James Pence CTRC 1947-1968 (R.I.P.)
    Danny Rhea CTO3 1967-1970
    Debra Walsh SK3 1974-1977 (NSGA Winter Harbor)


May 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Joseph F. Galligan CTA3 1968-1971
    Michael Sipe CTO2 1966-1970

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    William H. Erwin RM1 1971-1973

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Tom Workman CTRC 1980-1983

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Tom Workman CTR2 1974-1977

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Michael D. Sipe CT2 1969-1970

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Tom Workman CTR1 1976-1980

  • Added to the Taipei Email Roster :
    Michael D. Sipe CT3 1967-1969


May 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Franklin Ford CTI3 1958-1962
    Vernon Travis Holloway CTT1 1996-2003
    James M. Klarich CTO2 1966-1970
    Phill Miller CTO3 1969-1972

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Tom Workman CTRSN 1971-1972

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Martin Myers CTR3 1969-1971

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Phill Miller CTO3 1969-1971
    Joe Savino CTR3 1968-1969

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Charles M. Schildt CTM3 1966-1967

  • Added to the Taipei Email Roster :
    James M. Klarich CTO3 1967-1968


May 26, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Perry James Pence, CTRC USN Retired (NCVA Member), age 79, of Bowie, MD., passed away on May 22, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Barry E. Adams CT3 1963-1966
    Peter D. Burns CTRSN 1970-1974
    David Coombs CTR1/CTM1 1964-1986
    Robert Davis GYSGT(USMC) 1959-1980
    David Nason CTRCM(SS) 1965-1989
    Thomas G. O'Brien CTR2 1969-1973
    Byron Shapiro AG3 1969-1973
    John W. Thrower Jr. CTRC 1963-1990
    Harvey Zeiss CTI2 1968-1972

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    John W. Thrower, Jr. CTR1 1973-1976

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    John W. Thrower, Jr. CTR2 1966-1968/ CTR1 1977-1980

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    John W. Thrower, Jr. CTR3 1964-1966

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    John W. Thrower, Jr. CTR1 1970-1973

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    John W. Thrower, Jr. CTR1 1968-1970

  • Added a LINK to a collection of 33 photos (circa 1964-1965) taken by John Discher to the  Okinawa   collection. Photo collection at Picasa website of Dick Oelze.

  • Added a LINK to a collection of 47 photos (circa 1964-1965) taken by John Discher to the  Okinawa   collection. Photo collection at Picasa website of Dick Oelze.

  • Added a LINK to a collection of 93 photos (circa 1964-1965) taken by John Discher to the  Okinawa   collection. Photo collection at Picasa website of Dick Oelze.


May 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Merle Lee Beller CWO4 1958-1980
    George H. Cote Jr. CTR3 1955-1959
    Roland Holstead CAPT 1961-1969
    William D. O'Connor CTT2 1969-1972

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Joseph Galligan CTA3 1970-1971

  • Added 1 photo (June 1959) to the  Kami Seya, Japan   collection. Photo from Jay B. Ousey, CTTC, USN Retired.

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1961) to the  Nicosia, Cyprus   collection. Photo from Jay B. Ousey, CTTC, USN Retired.


May 24, 2010


May 21, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Leslie Allen Alexander CTR1 1979-1992
    James Wallace CTOC/CWO2 1986-2006


May 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael E. Mc Andrew SGT(USMC) 1962-1966
    Robert E. Pyle III CTR2 1961-1965
    James C. Seidl CTA3 1970-1974

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Robert John Lewis CTO3 1966-1968
    Robert Pyle, III CTR2 1963-1965

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Robert Pyle, III CT3 1962-1963


May 19, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Donald Edward Farmer, CTRCS USN Retired, age 87, of Seattle, WA., passed away on August 12, 2009.

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Elizabeth Buchanan SN 1975-1976

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Byron Greene RMSN 1970-1972

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Robert J. Viens CTT3 1969-1970

  • Added 4 photos (circa Aug 1954) to the  Washington DC   collection. Photos from Bob Johnson (former CT3).

  • Added 30 photos (circa 1955) to the  Adak, Alaska   collection. Photos from Bob Johnson (former CT3).


May 18, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Bill Denson CTT3 1969-1973
    Robert John Lewis CTO3 1965-1969


May 17, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Domenico J. Petruccelli, former CT Korean War era, age 81, of Fort Myers Beach, FL., passed away on May 14, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Daniel K. Hall CTI? 1984-1989
    Perry Hanlon CTR2 1965-1971

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Thomas Dugan CT2 1967-1967

  • Added 24 photos (circa 1964-1966) to the  San Miguel, PI   collection. Photos from Joseph A. Madia (former CTRC).

  • *** (CTM) *** For the Maintenance Personnel out there -- CTMCM(SS/SW) Kent Marcantel USN -- has posted over 160 CTM Class photos to his FACEBOOK profile at:  Corry CTM "A" school class photo   collection.


May 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ronald D. Desroches CTT1 1977-1997
    Walter Don Ziriax CTRC 1965-1985


May 15, 2010


May 14, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    David L. Arn Jr. CWO3/CTTCS(AW) 1974-1998
    Theresa McCoy-Meszler-Burt CTM2 1982-1991

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Raymond J. Trendle Jr CTR3 1984-1989


May 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Donald Morgan CT2 1956-1958

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Ronald DeFulio CTR3 1966-1967


May 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    David Allen Henson CWO3 1975-2000
    Paul Watson CTM2 1983-1989

  • Added 8 more photos (circa 1954) to the  Imperial Beach, CA.   collection. Photos from Bob Johnson (former CT3).


May 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    James R. Turnage CTM1 1959-1980

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Catherine Higgins RM2 1976-1978

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Allan Ontai CTR3 1963-1964


May 10, 2010

  • TAPS :
    John J. Pasquariello, CTRC USNR Retired, age 73, of Bradenton, FL., passed away on March 16, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    David T. Benton, Retired Navy CT, age 85, of Lilly, PA., passed away on May 9, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Barry Michael Book CTSN 1962-1966
    Thomas S. Lutz CTM3 1952-1956
    John J. Pasquariello CTRC 1954-1988 (R.I.P.)
    Monte Pryor LT 1960-1981
    Arthur Walker LT 1956-1977

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Thomas S. Lutz CTM3 1953-1955


May 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Marie K. Baker, former RM3 USN WWII era, age 88, of New Bloomfield, PA., passed away on April 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George E. Cano CTT2 1974-1980
    Roger Christopher CTO1 1982-2002
    Joseph E. Scott CTR2 1960-1964


May 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Lou Steinritz CTR1 1975-1996
    Greg Waters CTI2(NAC) 1988-1995


May 7, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert Barnett Gooch, Sr., CTRC USN Retired, age 77, of Glen Burnie, MD., passed away on January 19, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Herbert L. Holton CTTC 1957-1976

  • Added 9 more photos (circa 1958-1961) to the  Todendorf   collection. Photos from William Lockert, CTTCM, USN Ret.


May 6, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kenneth Jacob CTO3 1969-1972
    Clyde Thomas CT3 1962-1966

  • Added 10 more photos (circa 1956-1957) to the  Sidi Yahia   collection. Photos from Joe Palisi, CDR, USNR Retired


May 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James W. Dingle, Jr., CDR USN Retired, age 81, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on May 3, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Raymond Edward Sauter, CT1 USN (Korean War era), age 80, of Carol Stream, IL., passed away on May 30, 2009.

  • TAPS :
    Virgil Dwight Ross, CTCM USN Retired, age 62, of Freeport, PA., passed away on Nov. 20, 1989.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Virgil Dwight Ross CTCM 1945-1969 (R.I.P.)


May 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    William D. Mechetti CTT2 1962-1970
    John Peichoto CTR2 1963-1969
    Craig Reber CTRSN 1970-1974
    Lee A. Repinski CTTCS(AW) 1979-2005
    William Vorndran CTT3 1962-1966 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Robert C. Flipse CTM2 1971-1972
    William D. Mechetti CTT2 1964-1966

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Robert C. Flipse CTM2 1969-1970


May 3, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Walter John Zawislak, CTI1 USN (1955-1971), age 73, of Glen Burnie, MD., passed away on April 16, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ben Bratt CTO2 1983-1987
    Berry F. Drake CTRCS 1962-1983
    Harry Wayne Erwin CTT2 1966-1972 (No-Email)
    John W. Hahn CTO2 1970-1976
    Darryl Hayes CTM1(AW) 1982-1988
    Terry Humphries CTR1 USNR 1968-1990
    Edwin Mrozinski CT2 1954-1957
    James A. O'Donnell SGT(USMC) 1972-1975
    Willie G. Wynn MSGT(USMC) 1966-1987 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    James A. O'Donnell SGT(USMC) 1973-1975


May 2, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Wesley Hill, Jr. CTM2 1963-1967

  • Added to the Nicosia Email Roster :
    Wesley Hill, Jr. CTM2 1964-1967

  • Added 5 Aerial photos (circa 2010) to the  Sidi Yahia   collection. Photos from Terry Humphries, CTR1, USNR Ret.


May 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Steve W. Evans CTT2 1972-1978
    Bruce R. Smith MSGT(USMC) 1957-1978

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Steve W. Evans CTT2 1975-1978


April 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Dave Fuhrman CTO3 1970-1975

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    David J. Davenport CT3 1964-1966


April 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael Aldred CTR2 2004-2007
    Sandra Doll CTOSN 1976-1977
    William G. Edwards CTRC 1962-1982
    Sandra Graham CTO3 1979-1983
    Michael L. Payne CTR3 1964-1968
    Dennis Rooy CTRCM(SS/SW) 1976-2001

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Kellogg Patton Humphreys CTM3 1955-1956

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    John D. Discher CT3 1965-1966

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Kellogg Patton Humphreys CTM1 1956-1959


April 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Lindell Joe Burton CTR2 1965-1972

  • Added 8 more photos (circa 1965-1967) to the  Kami Seya, Japan   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Andrew J. Conrad CTRC 1993-present (No-Email)
    Fred Deaton CTR2 1968-1972
    Judy Johnson (Bross) CTMC 1985-2010

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Wayne L. Bolton CTA2 1984-1987

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Doug Jones CTR3 1976-1977

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Wayne L. Bolton CTA1 1988-1990

  • Added 21 photos (circa 1958-1961) to the  Todendorf   collection. Photos from William Lockert, CTTCM, USN Ret.

  • Added 3 photos (circa 1979-1980) to the  Keflavik   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 26, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Crawford Glenn Ghent, CTR2 USN (1957-1961), age 69, of Surfside Beach, SC., passed away on September 12, 2009.

  • TAPS :
    George Vance Garrett, CTICS USN Retired (1948-1967), age 79, of Post Falls, ID., passed away on April 22, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Carol D. Johnson CTA1 1982-2002


April 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Robert Hughes CTTC 1956-1976
    Joseph A. Madia CTRC 1962-1977
    James E. Moore CTT3 1976-1980
    Arlyn R. Trauernicht CTR3 1965-1968
    Richard William Turner CTM2 1965-1971

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Arlyn Ray Trauernicht CTR3 1967-1968


April 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Connie Scherr Kassman CTO2 1979-1983
    Mike Meek CTR3 1967-1971
    Lenworth Miner CTT? 1966-1969 (No-Email)
    Paul Ogg CTIC(SS) 1986-2007
    William Stevens CTOC 1965-1987

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Carl Young CTR3 1966-1968


April 23, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Steven Wallace Iverson, CTR2 (1971-1974), age 59, of Redmond, OR., passed away on April 2, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Paul F. Neifert, CTR1 (1947-1953), age 79, of Victorville, CA., passed away on December 24, 2008.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Anthony E. Dowrey CTM1 1971-1983
    Steven Wallace Iverson CTR2 1971-1974 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Steve Jacobs CTR2 1966-1969

  • Added  Great Lakes ET "A" (CTM) School Class 42N-68 Nov 27, 1968  
    Class photo from Peter R. Lewis (former CTM3).


April 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Gary Lee Isaacson CTACM 1968-1998
    Frank A. Scott CTSN 1951-1954

  • Added 2 more photos (circa 1982) to the  Diego Garcia   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Charles Wade VanTrease, CTTCS USN Retired, age 51, of Cantonment, FL., passed away on April 19, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John David Discher CT3 1962-1966
    Marshall Shapiro CTA2 1956-1962


April 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Brandt Daniels CTO3(SW) 2000-2004 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Pete Shryock LCPL(USMC) 1965-1966

  • Added 3 more photos (circa 1981) to the  Diego Garcia   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jeffrey J. Healy CTM3 1990-1994

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Michael R. Meek CTRSN 1968-1969

  • Added 8 photos (circa 1960) to the  San Vito   collection. Photos from William Lockert, CTTCM, USN Ret.


April 18, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Benjamin Kuder CTR2 1993-1997 (No-Email)
    Bonnie Prine CTR3 1989-2003 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Emily Kane Smith RM2(AW) 1986-1990


April 17, 2010

  • Added 2 photos (circa 1981) to the  Diego Garcia   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John A. Keck CTO2 1968-1972
    Victor M. Talbot CTI1 1965-1990


April 15, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Richard Neth CTICS(SS) 1978-1998

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Richard Neth CTICS(SS) 1991-1994

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    A. J. Novak CTO1 1966-1968

  • Added to the Todendorf Email Roster :
    Robert S. Miller CTT3 1966-1967


April 14, 2010

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Stephen H. Sparks CTT2 1983-1985


April 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Alan Perry Bayne CTT1 1964-1990
    Robert S. Miller CT3 1963-1967
    Warren C. Smith CTRCM 1957-1991
    James Walsh CTA2 1964-1968


April 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Joseph William Kellar, Jr., CTRCS USN Retired, age 66, of Casey, IL., passed away on March 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Edwin Werner CTT2 1966-1971

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1978) to the  Fort Meade/NSA   collection. Photo from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 10, 2010


April 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James A. Holcomb, CTIC USN, age 46, of Laurel, MD., passed away on August 25, 1996.

  • TAPS :
    Lawrence Anthony Curran, CT USN Retired, age 81, of Silver Spring, MD., passed away on April 1, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John R. Juliana CTTC 1963-1983
    Richard J. Landauer CTTCM 1960-1985
    David Wolff CTM2 1976-1982


April 8, 2010

  • TAPS :
    William L. Folli, former CT2 1965-1967, age 62, of Bergenfield, NJ., passed away on April 6, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    William L. Folli CT2 1965-1967 (R.I.P.)
    Carl Kracht CTT2 1970-1975 (No-Email)
    John Robert Miller CTTC 1967-1987
    Bernard Francis Powers CT2 1953-1957


April 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kevin Keay CTR3 1986-1990

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Kevin Keay CTR3 1989-1990

  • Added 2 photos (circa 1975) to the  Pyong Taek   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 6, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Patricia Jean Enge, former CT 1950-1954, age 81, of Mountlake Terrace, WA., passed away on March 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Paul A. Weber CTNCS 1980-2007
    Edward M. Yoder CWO3 1967-1987


April 5, 2010


April 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    David Chicoine CTI1 1981-1990
    Benny Paul Drinkwater CTMC 1961-1982 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Dave Hall PN3 1974-1975


April 3, 2010


April 2, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Benny P. Drinkwater, CTMC USN Retired, age 66, of Yakima, WA., passed away on January 2, 2010.

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1969) to the  Cheltenham, MD.   collection. Photo from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


April 1, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Doug Ewers CTRSN 1986-1990
    Tony Garcia CTT2 1990-1998


March 31, 2010

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Thomas A. Mc Cabe CTM1 1966-1967

  • Added 4 photos (circa 1965-1967) to the  Kami Seya, Japan   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


March 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Leonard L. Carter, Jr CTRCS 1963-1985
    Bennie Henderson CTTCM(SW) 1975-1995
    Larry Lance CTM1 1975-1995
    Richard Welch CTRSN 1970-1972

  • Added 1 photo (circa 1956-1957) of the KX6BU QSL card to the  Club Station QSL Cards   collection. Photo from Donald R. Davis, CTRC, USN Ret.

  • Added 4 photos (circa 1962) to the  Sidi Yahia   collection. Photos from William J. Smith, LCDR, USN Ret.


March 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Richard Sullivan CTRC 1965-1979
    Donald York CTT3 1978-1984


March 28, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Lawrence Joseph Acker, CT1 WWII/Korea, age 81, of Port St. Lucie, FL., passed away on December 24, 2009.


March 27, 2010

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Rob Trigiano CTAC 1988-1990

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Rob Trigiano CTAC 1990-1991


March 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael Rocky Krier CTO1(SW) 1980-1997
    Gayle Prewitt CTR3 1976-1979
    Kevin Swailes CTI1 1974-1989

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Michael Krier CTO1 1986-1988


March 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Dale Vayer CTMC 1975-1995

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Richard Snyder CTA2 1969-1970


March 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George Gowen CTR2 1963-1968
    Jacob David McClure CTMC 1953-1964


March 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ralph H. Hokanson CTM3 1961-1968
    Gregory D. Kinder CMDCM/CTACM 1977-2007

  • Added 3 photos (circa 1954) to the  Imperial Beach, CA.   collection. Photos from Bob Johnson (former CT3).


March 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Thomas Michael Kilgore CTI3 1969-1972

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    James David Warren CTT3 1963-1964


March 21, 2010


March 20, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Frederick L. Curylo, CTRC USN Retired, age 72, of Chesapeake, VA., passed away on March 15, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Francis Thomas Hupfer CTRC 1952-1982
    Bill Seward CTR3 1969-1973

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Richard Brackin CTSN 1953-1955
    Charnell Carl Cox RM3 1959-1962

  • Added  Corry Field CT School Advanced CTR Class of 1 May 1970   class photos from Bill Seward (former CTR3).


March 19, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Alan P. Owens CTR3 1952-1955
    Daniel C. Young CTR2 1968-1972

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Alan P. Owens CT3 1953-1954

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    James Bartolomucci CTT2 1985-1987

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Michael F. Dau CTO1 1972-1977/1982-1986


March 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    James Prince Pendergrass, LT USNR Retired 1944-1987, age 82, of Old Laurel Hills, Raleigh, NC., passed away on March 15, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Al Avitable CT2 1961-1965 (No-Email)
    Thomas Arthur Mc Cabe CTM1 1959-1967

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    James Bartolomucci CTT2 1983-1985

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Robert L. Covert CTR3 1965-1967


March 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Daniel Angelozzi CTI3 1970-1974
    Robert Covert CTR3 1965-1969
    Sally A. Wehrman/Glasco/Jones CTT2 1979-1988

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Dan Angelozzi CTI3 1970-1973

  • Added to the Todendorf Email Roster :
    Wann Gays CT2 1962-1965

  • Added 6 photos (circa spring 1969) to the  Kami Seya, Japan   collection. Photos from Daniel Spry (former CTO2).


March 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Matthew Cobble CTM1 1999-present (No-Email)
    Veronica Lopez CTR1 2001-present (No-Email)


March 15, 2010

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Alfred Contreras Lopez S1c 1944-1946


March 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Wesley L. Ropp, Jr, CTT1 USN Retired 1958-1978, age 64, of Lemon Grove, CA., passed away on March 16, 2004.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jack Herbon CTR3 1969-1973
    Wesley L. Ropp, Jr CTT1 1958-1978 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Jack Baudistel CTA3 1966-1967

  • Added  Corry Field CTR School Basic Class 23B-62(R) of July 1962   class photo from Ken Messick (former CT3).

  • Added 4 photos (circa 1960) to the  DIRSUP Submarine Service   collection. Photos from Jerry Hale, RMC, USN Retired.


March 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jackson Brown CTT2 1969-1973
    John Phillip Dorsett 2nd LT (USMC) 1956-1976
    David Melville CTM2 1981-1987
    Erin Marie Murray (Danielson/Valcho) CTA2 1975-1979
    Harry Shea CTR2 1969-1973

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Jackson Brown CTT3 1970-1970

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Ronnie E. Hawkins CTA1 1985-1987

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Wayne Busma CTT2 1968-1969
    John Phillip Dorsett CPL(USMC) 1957-1960
    Fred G. Wilson CT3 1954-1956

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Michael G. Francis SGT(USMC) 1970-1971

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Jackson Brown CTT2 1970-1973

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Wayne Busma CTT2 1967-1968

  • Added 1 photo (Jan 1, 1972) to the  Rota, Spain   collection. Photo from Jackson Brown (former CTT2).

  • Added  Corry Field CTR School Basic Class 22A-65(R) of June 1965   class photo from L C Grimm, CTRCS(SS), USN Ret.


March 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Roger L. Creighton HMC 1960-1983
    Scott E. Croft LTJG 1986-1999 (No-Email)

  • Added 4 photos (1979-1980) to the  Adak, Alaska   collection. Photos from Chip Nagel, CTO1, USN Retired.

  • Added 1 photo (1964) to the  Corry Field   collection. Photo from Ron Betzer (former CTT2).


March 11, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Rex Leroy Rowe Jr, former CTA3 USN 1976-1979, age 54, of Greeley, CO., passed away on March 10, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Al Crespo CTT1 1976-1999
    Albin James Diedrich CT3 1957-1961
    Dennis J. Erickson CTRCM 1962-1989
    Nick Kamenelis CTM2 1984-1990
    Harold Poag CTR1 1953-1957
    Rex Rowe Jr CTA3 1976-1979 (R.I.P.)
    George W. Walker CTTC 1968-1990

  • Added the NSGA Edzell plaque to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Cliff Harlow (former CTM1)

  • Added the NIPSSA patch to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Cliff Harlow (former CTM1)


March 10, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Anthony Still CTI1 1977-1997
    Fred G. Wilson CT3 1953-1957

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Walter Tedrick CTT3 1986-1989


March 9, 2010


March 8, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Randall A. Eckebrecht CTI1(NAC) 1975-1995
    Ronnie E. Hawkins CTACS(SW) 1976-1996
    Robert F. O'Brien CTT3 1965-1969
    David William Reagan CTT3 1968-1972

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Ronnie E. Hawkins CTASN 1976-1978

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    David William Reagan CTT3 1969-1971


March 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Mark Ennes CTT2 1975-1981
    Todd Kitchens CTO2 1978-1982
    Brian C. Lamm CTR1(SW) 1978-1998 (No-Email)
    Frank Noel Saunders CWO4 1950-1979
    Loren A. Swenson CTO2 1967-1973
    Doug Young CTR1 1975-1993

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Edward Roeder CT3 1958-1959 (No-Email)


March 6, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Claude W. Lumpkin, Chief SP(Q) WWII, age 88, of Chatham, MA., passed away on August 14, 2008.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Patrick Dempsey CTM2 1967-1973

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Michael Bell CTT2 1984-1985

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Michael Bell CTT3 1982-1984

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Patrick Dempsey CTM2 1969-1971

  • Added 1 more photo (circa 1971) to the  Winter Harbor, Maine   collection. Photo from Lincoln Grimm, CTRCS(SS), USN Retired

  • Added  Skaggs Island NCO Opr Class of April 1986   class photo from Mike Bell, CTRC(SW), USN Ret.


March 5, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Scott Loomis CTRC 1988-2009 (No-Email)
    Hosea Pelham CTT1 1977-1997


March 4, 2010

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    Lawrence K. Porter CTM2 1965-1968

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Lawrence K. Porter CWO2 1976-1978

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    George Kulczewski CTMSN 1969-1970

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Lawrence K. Porter CWO4 1981-1986

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Lawrence K. Porter CWO3 1978-1981

  • Added 18 photos (1979-1982) to the  Skaggs Island, CA.   collection. Photos from Randy Rezabek (former PH2)

  • Added  Corry Station CTO Class of Sept 1987 - Instructor CTO1 D. Hicks   class photo from Dawn Paasch (former CTO2).


March 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John E. Cole III CT2 1955-1958 (No-Email)
    Meredith L. Shoff CTAC 1988-2008

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    George Kulczewski CTM3 1970-1973


March 2, 2010

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    John Michael Koval CTSN 1959-1959

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    John Michael Koval CTT2 1962-1962
    Randy Rezabek PH2 1979-1982

  • Added  Imperial Beach Advanced CTR Class 12A-56(R) April 1956 - Instructor CTC Martin  Informal class photo from Ernie Bach (former CTR3).

  • Added an '8meg PDF file', containing the Skaggs Island Christmas 1981 Newsletter, to the  Skaggs Island   collection. PDF file from Randy Rezabek (former PH2)


March 1, 2010


February 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Charles Doile CTO2 1967-1971
    William J. Gerhart CTR3 1968-1972
    Eugene L. Healy CTM3 1956-1959
    Edward Roeder CT2 1957-1961

  • Added  Bainbridge, MD. RM 'B' School Class 69-18 .. May 1970  Class photo from Harold Pastian.

  • Added 1 photo (1972) to the  Winter Harbor, Maine   collection. Photo from Lincoln Grimm, CTRCS(SS), USN Retired


February 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jerry Dodd CT3 1967-1971
    David C. Greb CTO1 1967-1975
    John Ingram RM3 1968-1972
    Alfred J. Lukievics CT2 1954-1957
    Alan Menius CTI3 1969-1974
    John Northcott CT1 1949-1955
    Jim Scoppa CTR3 1970-1976

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    John Northcott CT2 1953-1954

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    John Northcott CT1 1954-1955
    Theodore Rhoades CTT1 1985-1988

  • Added 2 photos (1957) to the  Karamursel, Turkey   collection. Photos from Ernie Bach (former CTR3)


February 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael F. Dau CTO1 1965-1986
    David Ericksen CTT1 1997-present
    Stevie R. King SGT(USMC) 1973-1976
    Joe Cephus Mitchell CAPT 1943-1982 (R.I.P. - deceased Oct 4, 1993)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Thomas Brandt CTR3 1964-1965
    Raphael F. Chrastil RM3 1967-1968

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Thomas Brandt CTR3 1965-1966


February 25, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Kenneth G. Anderson, LCDR USN Retired, age 70, of Paris, TN., passed away on January 31, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Bruce Edward Hanson, CTC USN Retired, age 71, of Columbia Falls, ME., passed away on February 22, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Richard Haese SK2 1966-1970
    David W. Hembree CT3 1959-1963
    William Hammond McDonald CTRSN 1969-1972
    Michael Pfaff CTO1 1991-2001

  • Added to the Taipei Email Roster :
    William McDonald CTRSN 1970-1971

  • Added 1 more photo to the  Karamursel   collection. Photo from Lincoln Grimm, CTRCS(SS), USN Ret.

  • Added 1 photo (1962-1963) to the  Corry Field   collection. Photo from Tom Brandt (former CTR3)

  • Added 2 photos (1965-1966) to the  Skaggs Island   collection. Photos from Tom Brandt (former CTR3)

  • Added 5 photos of CAPT Joe C. Mitchell to the  Members' Photo Album   collection. Photos from Mike Mitchell (CAPT Mitchell's son)

  • Added 22 photos (1964-1965) to the  Adak, Alaska   collection. Photos from Tom Brandt (former CTR3)


February 24, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Gregory J. Erickson CTR3 1989-1993
    Larry Leither CTO2 1968-1974 (No-Email)
    Larry G. Vander Schaaff CTR3 1969-1972


February 23, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George Montelbano CTO2 1964-1969
    John J. Murphy CTO2 1964-1968
    Carl Norby CT3 1962-1967
    Michael Reininga CTM3 1971-1977

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Dave Spencer CTR2 1967-1970

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Michael Reininga CTM3 1972-1973

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Michael Reininga CTM3 1974-1977


February 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Tanya Elizabeth Dickson CTR3 2007-present


February 21, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Jeremy Allan Crow, SBCS USN (1993-present) former EWC (1992-2005), age 35, of Norfolk, VA., passed away on February 15, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Julian Mingus CT2 1959-1962
    Michael A. Missert CTO3 1981-1985
    Mark Sobczak CTM1 1976-1996

  • Added the NSGA Hanza Fleet Support patch to the  Logos and Patches   collection from Tom Norris (former CTR2)


February 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John D. Beard II CTR2 1983-1989
    Charles Gordin Goings CTR1 1960-1980
    Stephen F. Mysko CTO2 1968-1972


February 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    R. Duff Wheeler, former CT (1959 era), age 71, of Fort Myers, FL., passed away on January 20, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Randy Lee Barrett CTM1 1974-1994
    Thomas Brandt CTR3 1962-1966
    Richard E. Leonard CTO3 1966-1970
    Michael D. Luepkes CWO4/CTIC 1967-1988
    Tom Norris CTR2 1977-1981
    Gerald Setty CTA2 1966-1970

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Randy L. Barrett CTM3 1976-1977

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Michael D. Luepkes CTI1 1973-1976

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Thomas Brandt CT3 1963-1964

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Steve Layne CTOC 1986-1989


February 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    James W. Hatcher CTI1 1975-1995 (No-Email)


February 16, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ronald Carpenter CTTC 1975-1989
    Ivan Max Dunn CAPT 1967-1998
    LeRoy M. Webb CTRCM 1954-1985

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Ronald Edwin Vernia CTSN 1964-1965


February 15, 2010


February 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Thomas L. Corcoran, CT1 USN Retired (1945-1964), age 82, of Cincinnati, OH., passed away on February 12, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Ronald Larue Henry, CTOCS USN Retired (1955-1982), age 72, of Silver Hill, AL., passed away on December 12, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George A. Farley CTM1 1966-1972
    Ronald L. Henry CTOCS 1955-1982 (R.I.P.)
    George R. Keller CWO4 1963-1993


February 13, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Linda McClellan CTM2 1983-1993 (No-Email)
    James D. Sutton CTO2 1966-1970

  • Added to the Nicosia Email Roster :
    Tom Wilson CTOC 1972-1974

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Steve Noskowicz CTM3 1965-1966

  • Added  Corry Field CTR class ?-66(R) June 1966  Class photo from Larry B. Bruner (former CTR1).

  • Added  Corry Field HFDF Opr class ?-66(DF) August 1966  Class photo from Larry B. Bruner (former CTR1).

  • Added 18 photos to the  Kami Seya, Japan   collection. Photos from David DeMark (former CTO1).

  • Added 5 photos to the  Skaggs Island, CA.   collection. Photos from George Keller, CWO3 USN Retired.

  • Added 1 photo to the  Edzell, Scotland   collection. Photo from Sheila Mitchell, CTRC USN Retired.

  • Added 2 photos to the  Misawa, Japan   collection. Photos from Sheila Mitchell, CTRC USN Retired.


February 12, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Armand J. Gagne Jr. CTA1 1954-1961
    Bruce E. Kaetz CTTC(NAC) 1980-2000
    Peter M. Philp CTI2 1960-1965

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Joe Gagne CT3 1955-1956
    W. Jerry McGivern CT3 1960-1961

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Randy Hocking CTM2 1975-1978

  • Added 7 photos to the  Sabana Seca   collection. Photos from Wayne Tanis (former CTR3).


February 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Benjamin Green CTR2 2007-present
    Danny A. Whiteman CTR3 1961-1964
    Daniel Whorton CTM2 1980-1988

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Artthur K. Nagels CTM3 1953-1954

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Rosemarie K. Richardson CTT1 1983-1987

  • Added to the Nicosia Email Roster :
    Danny A. Whiteman CTR3 1962-1964

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Danny A. Whiteman CTSN 1962-1962

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Rosemarie K. Richardson CTT1 1983-1983
    Thomas E. Sheehan CTA1 1962-1965/ CTACM 1981-1982

  • Added 20 photos to the  Karamursel, Turkey   collection. Photos from Brad Flint/Tom Sheehan.


February 10, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jody Anders CTT2 1980-1986
    Thomas C. Bayer CTT3 1966-1972
    Walter Daniels CTMC 1973-1994
    Edwin B. Herring CTI2 1966-1970
    William Jerry McGivern CTR2 1959-1963
    Charles M. Taylor CTA2 1967-1971

  • Added to the Diego Garcia Email Roster :
    Julio Texidor CTR2 1990-1991

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Thomas C. Bayer CTT3 1967-1969

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Rosemarie Richardson CTT1 1981-1983

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Norman James Miller CT3 1958-1959


February 9, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Frederick P. Clarke, Jr., CTMCM USN Retired, age 63, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on January 30, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Charles R. Ayer CTT2 1961-1966
    David L. Bundy CTRCM 1958-1982
    John W. Moore III SGT(USMC) 1971-1974

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Wayne J. Tanis CTR3 1971-1972

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Glen Bellomy CTM1 1976-1976


February 8, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Edward Royce Colburn, CTOCM USN Retired (1947-1966), age 81, of Largo, FL., passed away on February 5, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ricky G. Matlock CTT1 1980-2001

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Lee A. Hallman CDR 1975-1977 (son's email address)


February 7, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert Lowry, former CT3 Korean War era, age 79, of Joplin, MO., passed away on January 26, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    James Michael Shields, former CT 1980's, age 46, of Pepperell, MA, passed away on February 2, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Ervin Rodney Vanfleet, former CT 1970-1974, age 59, of Norman, OK, passed away on February 3, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Art Graham CTI2 1966-1970
    Douglas Helton CTR2/CTT2 1965-1969/1972-1977
    Stephen Penick LT 1968-1974

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Steve Cawley CPL(USMC) 1969-1970

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Douglas Helton CTT2 1975-1977


February 6, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Michael R. Trimble, CTMCS USN Retired (1954-1981), age 74, of Olongapo, Philippines, passed away on February 2, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert P. Couvillon, CTI1 USN Retired, age 69, of Glen Allen, VA, passed away on March 29, 2008.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Rex W. Rosenberg CT3 1964-1967 (No-Email)
    Donald G. Salak CTOCS 1953-1973
    Cristina Salmeri (Green) CTA2 1989-1996
    Henry Steinbrock CTR2 1969-1976

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Richard L. Rowe LCPL(USMC) 1977-1978

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    David P. Williams CTO3 1973-1974

  • Added 4 photos to the  Adak, Alaska   collection. Photos from Rex Rosenberg (former CT3).

  • Added 4 photos to the  Wahiawa, Hawaii   collection. Photos from Rex Rosenberg (former CT3).

  • Added 6 photos to the  Corry Field   collection. Photos from Rex Rosenberg (former CT3).

  • Added 15 photos to the  Shemya, Alaska   collection. Photos from Rex Rosenberg (former CT3).


February 5, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Thomas Evan Leonard, CT Chief USN Retired (1943-1978), age 85, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on January 30, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Harold Melvin Hysom, CT USN Retired (1938-1962), age 89, of Clearlake Oaks, CA., passed away on January 27, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Robert A. Miller, CTMCM USN Retired, age 80, of Caldwell, OH., passed away on January 8, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Roger Bradshaw CTISN 1970-1974
    Terry D. Daline CTT2 1966-1969
    Steven G. Liles CTO2 1972-1981
    Norman J. Miller CT3 1956-1959
    Dennis L. Novotny CTM2 1962-1968
    Donald Wayne Pageler CTR2 1966-1970

  • Added to the Winter Harbor Email Roster :
    Samantha Blackwell CTMC 1996-1999


February 4, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John DeMatteo CTM3 1979-1983
    Wayne G. High CTM1(SW) 1973-1993
    Charles M. Howard CTRSN 1969-1973
    Calvin Moore CTR1 1983-2003
    Thomas D. Shirk CTT2 1965-1969 (No-Email)

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Thomas Blakelock CTMC 1974-1976

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    John DeMatteo CTM3 1981-1983

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Frederick Noecker CTA2 1967-1969


February 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ronald K. Johnson CTACS 1963-1991
    Larry Lewis Lemmon CTR2 1968-1979
    Tim S. Lonczak CTO3 1970-1974

  • Added to the Anchorage Email Roster :
    Mark Jay Linafelter CTRSN 1982-1984


February 2, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Donald Arthur Mickelsen, CTTC USN Retired, age 74, of Pensacola, FL., passed away on January 27, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    James F. Rosenthal, US Navy WWII/Korean War - former NCVA member , age 86, of Toledo, OH., passed away on January 29, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John A. Shilling CT2 1964-1970

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Bob Parker CWO 1956-1958 (R.I.P.)


February 1, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Roger H. Richardson, former CT3, age 69, of Ellsworth, ME., passed away on April 30, 2008.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kathy J. DiMartino CTACS 1973-1994
    Vincent J. Neal II CTM2 1991-1996

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Vincent J. Neal II CTM2 1993-1996

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    James Fecteau CT3 1971-1972

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Anthony Scott CTSN 1967-1967


January 31, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Jim M. Arnold LT 1946-1987
    Robert Diederich CTR3 1964-1970
    Curt Matthews LCDR (former CTT1) 1968-1979
    Frederick C. Noecker CTA2 1964-1969
    Bob Williams CTM2 1979-1985

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    William Jerry McGivern CT2 1961-1963

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Chris Ginste CTR2 1969-1971

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Ronald L. Schultz CTTC 1969-1973

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Delmar Buzzell CTO1 1968-1970

  • Added  Corry Station Non-Morse Prep class of June 18, 1982  Class photo from Dean Edens (former CTT2).

  • Added  Corry Station Wideband class of August 6, 1982  Class photo from Dean Edens (former CTT2).

  • Added  The END of Skaggs Island - Demolition is underway!  news clipping and photos from Bob Breed (former CTR2).


January 30, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Neil M. Gorup CT2 1965-1969
    Ed Holt CTM2 1989-1997
    David Warren Smith CTT3 1981-1986
    James W. Truher LT 1957-1959


January 29, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Bob Pope CTA1 1964-1985

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Ronald L. Schultz CTTC 1968-1969

  • Added to the Azores Email Roster :
    Bob Pope CTA2 1977-1978

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    David Andino FC3 1987-1993


January 28, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Frank Bullard CTO3 1974-1978
    Mark S. Jones CTT2 1974-1978

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Terry Ritter CTI3 1976-1979


January 27, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kenneth Howard Norton CPL(USMC) 1963-1967 (No-Email)
    Terrence Ritter CTI3 1975-1981
    Michael K. Shannon CTR1(SW) 1990-2010
    Mike Wagner CTACM 1955-1985

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Charles L. Bradley CTT2 1972-1973

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Charles L. Bradley CTT2 1970-1972


January 26, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Ernest Wm. Bach CT3 1954-1962
    Timothy A. Carter CTT3 1989-1993
    Tiyeme Chisolm CTM2 1993-2001

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Tiyeme Chisolm CTM3 1993-1996

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Gus Whitright CTT3 1969-1971

  • Added  Great Lakes, IL - ETA Class41N-68 22 NOV 68  Class photo from Pat Ryan (former CTM1).


January 25, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    R. Wayne Perry CTR3 1965-1969
    George F.Raymond Jr. YN3 1968-1971
    Ronald Lee Schultz CTTC 1957-1976

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Donald Wheeler LCPL(USMC) 1976-1977


January 24, 2010


January 23, 2010


January 22, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    William L. Albaitis CTT3 1961-1965
    James C. Durst, Jr. CTO2 1964-1970
    Bradley E. Flint CTR3 1956-1959

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Justina C. Jappert - Baldwin CTT2 1999-2001


January 21, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Alfred Frederick Caprio CTT2 1968-1971
    Tom Gaffney CTO2 1971-1973
    Kenneth D. Hogan CPL(USMC) 1959-1968
    Harvey A. Shaw CTO2 1962-1966

  • Added to the Galeta Island Email Roster :
    Rhonda Novak (Asbee) CTA3 1985-1987

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTTC 1990-1992

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Todd Laudeman RM2 1972-1977


January 20, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTTC 1972-1992
    Brad Schell CTT3 1984-1987
    Jerry Lynn Speck CT3 1961-1965

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTTSN 1973-1974 / CTT1 1985-1987

  • Added to the Anchorage Email Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTT2 1977-1980

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTT2 1974-1977

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Robert Rotruck CTTC 1987-1990


January 19, 2010

  • TAPS :
    William Darrell Cortor, CTACS USN Retired (1945-1970), age 83, of Vienna, VA., passed away on December 22, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    William Darrell Cortor, CTACS USN Retired, 1945-1970 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Gary Farnham CTO2 1958-1959

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    Bruce Noble CTRC 1987-1990

  • Added to the Homestead Email Roster :
    Bruce Noble CTR3 1972-1974

  • Added to the Keflavik Email Roster :
    Bruce Noble CTR1 1984-1985

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Bruce Noble CTRSN 1970-1972

  • Added to the Rota Email Roster :
    Bruce Noble CTR2 1974-1977 / CTR1 1981-1984


January 18, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Edmund H. Elm, RM1 USN Retired (1946-1966), age 80, passed away in Upper Marlboro, MD. on January 1, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Salvatore Paul Suffanti, CWO2 USN Retired, age 79, passed away at Suburban Hospital, Bethesda, MD. on January 14, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Earl Frank Rectanus, VADM USN Retired, age 83, passed away in San Diego, CA. on December 7, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Aaron Todd Denham CTO2 1981-1988
    Ellen Sieling (Burger) CTT3 1978-1980


January 17, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Wayne Busma CTT2 1965-1969
    George Edward Delaney CTR2 1968-1972
    Lee D. Koepping CTM2 1989-1996

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Michael R. Stoesz SK2 1968-1969


January 16, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Francis J. Kopitsch, CTRC USN Retired, age 57, passed away on October 24, 1984.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Harry C. Stackler CTR/ICS(SS)1960-1985

  • Added to the Japan Email Roster :
    Joseph Billingiere ET3 1969-1971


January 15, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Gerome G. Butwell, CTAC USN Retired, age 65, of Anchorage, AK. - passed away on July 19, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Stephen H. Parker CTRC 1954-1973

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    David R. Garza MSGT(USAF) 1995-1997


January 14, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Joel L. Satin, CAPT USNR, former NCVA member and Ham Radio Opr W3GO, age 70, of Waterford, VA. - passed away on December 13, 2009.

  • TAPS :
    Clayton W. Cleve, former CTR (circa 1959), age 72, of South Holland, IL. -
    passed away on September 9, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Dale Bird CTO3 1969-1973
    Jeffery Howard CTT3 1979-1982
    John Stephen Witherspoon LCDR 1969-1992

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    James D. Singleton CTRC 1978-1982

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Jeffery Howard CTT3 1981-1982


January 13, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Margaret Jane Holds Binkley, former SP2/c (WWII era), age 87, of Toms River, NJ. -
    passed away on November 10, 2009.

  • TAPS :
    James S. Tomaszewski, former CTI (1958 or 1960 era), age 69, of Toledo, OH. -
    passed away on January 9, 2010.

  • TAPS :
    Ronald W. Couture, former CT (1963-1967 and 1978-1989), age 64, of San Diego, CA. -
    passed away on December 15, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Mark Josh Johnson CTR2 1997-2001

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Delmar G. Buzzell CTO1 1970-1972

  • Added  Corry Station CTO Class of November 1986  Class photo from Eric M. Domenico (former CTO2).


January 12, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Donald Lawrence Thompson, former CT3 1947-1950, age 79, of Andover, MA. -
    passed away on January 5, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Anthony P. DeMarco CTM2 1967-1974
    Donald Lawrence Thompson CT3 1947-1950 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Guam Email Roster :
    Kevin Rhatigan MSSN 1976-1977

  • Added to the Okinawa Email Roster :
    Anthony P. DeMarco CTM2 1971-1974

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Tony B. Korte RM3 1970-1973


January 11, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Gerald Murphy CTR1(SS) 1963-1985 (No-Email)
    David Norcross CTR2 1968-1972


January 10, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Lew Lesko CTO2 1972-1978

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    E. Lewis Lesko CTOSN 1973-1974

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    Anastacio Herrera SGT(USMC) 1971-1973

  • Added to the Sidi Yahia Email Roster :
    Michael Bourke RM3 1965-1966


January 9, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Michael S. Keys CTT1 1971-1989
    Timothy N. Resler CTICM(NAC) 1977-2001
    Morse Wesley Walker CT3 1956-1960

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Morse Wesley Walker CT3 1958-1959

  • Added to the Sabana Seca Email Roster :
    Morse Wesley Walker CT3 1957-1958

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Morse Wesley Walker CT3 1959-1960


January 8, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Cindy Ann (Ryberg) Montel, CTMCS(SW) USN Retired (1988-2009), age 43, passed away on January 6, 2010 at the Portsmouth Naval Hospital, Portsmouth, VA.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Kathy Cannon CTM2 1979-1985
    William C. Human CTT3 1962-1966
    Cindy Ann (Ryberg) Montel CTMCS(SW) 1988-2009 (R.I.P.)
    Steven C. Smith CTR? 1965-1969
    Teresa Wiener CTO2 1980-1989
    David P. Williams CTO2 1970-1974

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Johnny Ledbetter CTM2 1988-1990


January 7, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Craig Mahon CTT2 1994-1998
    Arthur J. Pforr SGT(USMC) 1968-1972
    Norman G. Wade CTC 1938-1958 (R.I.P.)

  • Added to the Philippines Email Roster :
    William Turner CTI3 1970-1972


January 6, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Jeremy Michael Lynch, former CT early 1950's, age 80, of Scottsdale, AZ. -
    passed away on December 17, 2009.

  • TAPS :
    Linda K. Kokemuller, LT USNR Retired, age 57, of Portland, ME. -
    passed away on January 1, 2010.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Steve M. Bednarczyk CTMC(SS) 1962-1982
    Ray A. Bickford, Jr. CTRC(SW) 1971-1992
    Linda K. Kokemuller LT USNR Retired 1975-1995 (R.I.P.)


January 5, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    George A. Kuehn CTTC 1967-1994

  • Added to the Skaggs Island Email Roster :
    Bob Lewis CTMC 1985-1988


January 4, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Thomas A. Eason, former CT2 WWII/Korean War, age 92, of Indian Harbour Beach, FL. -
    passed away on December 12, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Robert Hawley Gorham Jr CTR3 1972-1978
    Carol Williams Vick CTIC 1976-1996

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Nicole Scatino SA 1988-1989

  • Added  Corry Field Basic Class 23A-66(R) July 1966  Class photos from Al Hamel (former CTR3).

  • Added  Corry Field Advanced Class 22C-66(R) October 1966  Class photos from Al Hamel (former CTR3).


January 3, 2010

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Barry A. Hamel CTR3 1966-1969
    Jay D. Narowetz CTR1 1988-2009


January 2, 2010

  • TAPS :
    Robert D. Selover, CTRC USN Retired, age 73, of Grants Pass, OR. -
    passed away on December 14, 2009.

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    John Lauer PN3 1966-1969
    William M. Metzger CT3 1964-1967

  • Added to the Adak Email Roster :
    Merlin L. Wright CTR3 1962-1963

  • Added to the Hawaii Email Roster :
    David E. Fiehtner CTOC 1969-1973

  • Added to the Imperial Beach Email Roster :
    David E. Fiehtner CTSA 1958-1958

  • Added a photo (January 16, 1968) to the  Guam   collection. Photo from Jerald Pederson (former CTA1)


January 1, 2010

  • Happy New Year 2010!   --   this website now celebrates a full 10 years
    of bringing friends back together again!   Now that we are starting the
    11th year of maintaining the website, we wish all of the CT's and former CT's -
    the very best of the New Year in 2010!!!   V/R,  Joe Glockner

  • Added to the ALL CT Service Roster :
    Doug Kollman CTO1 1984-1993
    Donald Weldon CTM3 1957-1961
    Merlin Wright CTR2 1961-1965


Starting a new Decade!